Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Rameswaram/RMM  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RMM   Filters   Dep: RMM   Arr: SBC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

Rameswaram/RMM to Chennai Egmore/MS
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...RMM*08:00
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...RMM*17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:25
22662Sethu SF ExpressRMM*20:15
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:05
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...RMM*23:00
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40

Chennai Egmore/MS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS04:0515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...YPR*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BNC*11:40
IISL3A2A
PER04:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SBC*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*06:0012007Chennai Central - My...SBC10:50
CCEx
MAS*07:2522625Chennai Central - KS...SBC*13:10
CC
MAS*07:5012639Brindavan ExpressSBC*14:00
II2S
MAS*10:1022601Chennai Central - Sa...KJM15:28
IISL3A2A
MAS11:4012552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...YPR*18:25
3A2A1A
MAS*13:3512609Chennai Central - KS...SBC*20:05
II2SCC
MAS13:5512296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*20:20
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4512577Bagmati ExpressSBC20:40
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4522351Patliputra - Yesvant...YPR*20:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0022698Chennai Central - Hu...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0017311Chennai Central - Va...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
PER15:1012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...BNC*21:15
3A
MAS*15:3512607Lalbagh ExpressSBC*21:35
II2SCC
MAS*17:3012027Chennai Central - KS...SBC*22:30
CCEx
MAS*21:0016021Kaveri ExpressSBC03:45
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:1512657Chennai Central - KS...SBC*05:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...YPR*06:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:3022682Chennai Central - My...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A


13 ΣChains between RMM/Rameswaram and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3KJM??15:28+2922h 28m5
  T    
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...RMM??20:15+0MSArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17KJM??15:28+2919h 13m5
  T    
946 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site