Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Rameswaram/RMM  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR  -  Puri/PURI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒RMM   Filters   Dep: RMM   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Khurda Road  

Rameswaram/RMM to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...RMM*08:00
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:20

Khurda Road Junction/KUR to Puri/PURI
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KUR01:4518450Puri Baidyanathdham ...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4515640Guwahati - Puri Expr...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4518420Jaynagar - Puri Week...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR01:4522889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5508404Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*04:00
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5502809Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*03:20
IISL3A2A
KUR03:1018409Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*04:35
IISL3A2A
KUR04:2512802Purushottam SF Expre...PURI*05:20
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012887Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012895Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR04:4022835Shalimar - Puri Week...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4522884Yesvantpur - Puri We...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR05:0018478Kalinga Utkal Expres...PURI*06:05
IISL3A2A
KUR05:1008091Bhanjpur - Puri Spec...PURI*06:30
Unreserved
KUR05:5512837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...PURI*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018451Tapaswini ExpressPURI*07:15
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...PURI*07:15
IISL
KUR06:2012145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR06:3515644Kamakhya - Puri Week...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR*06:5058403Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*08:25
Unreserved
KUR07:1518406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...PURI*08:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:4522865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...PURI*08:45
IISL3A2A1A
KUR07:5012844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...PURI*08:55
IISL3A2A
KUR08:0018426Durg - Puri ExpressPURI*09:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR08:5022909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR08:5014709Bikaner - Puri Expre...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR09:2518402Dwarka ExpressPURI*10:20
IISL3A2A
KUR09:2518474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...PURI*10:20
IISL3A2A1A
KUR09:2508409Rourkela - Puri Spec...PURI*10:45
IISL3A2A
KUR09:5558421Angul - Puri Fast Pa...PURI*11:10
Unreserved
KUR10:2058413Talcher Puri Passeng...PURI*11:55
Unreserved
KUR11:1512816Nandan Kanan ExpressPURI*12:05
IISL3A2A
KUR11:4518303Sambalpur - Puri Int...PURI*12:35
II2SCC3A
KUR*12:3058409Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*13:50
Unreserved
KUR13:2017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...PURI*14:40
IISL3A2A
KUR13:3012821Dhauli ExpressPURI*14:20
II2SCC
KUR13:4022860Chennai Central-Puri...PURI*14:55
IISL3A2A
KUR13:4558001Howrah - Puri Passen...PURI*15:40
Unreserved
KUR15:1512993Gandhidham - Puri (W...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A
KUR15:2022828Surat - Puri Weekly ...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR15:5012876Neelachal (Neelancha...PURI*16:50
IISL3A2A
KUR16:3058418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PURI*17:45
Unreserved
KUR17:2018422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...PURI*18:15
IISL3A2A
KUR18:2019453Gandhidham - Puri We...PURI*19:20
IISL3A2A
KUR18:3058415Cuttack - Puri Passe...PURI*19:45
Unreserved
KUR19:0518415Barbil - Puri Expres...PURI*20:05
II2SCC
KUR20:5018408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...PURI*21:40
IISL3A2A1A
KUR21:0018413Paradeep - Puri Inte...PURI*22:30
Unreserved
KUR21:5558131Rourkela - Puri Pass...PURI*23:40
Unreserved


2 ΣChains between RMM/Rameswaram and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...RMM??08:00+0KURArr -4/Dep +1:0245m+1:06PURI??20:05+5236h 5m28
S      
1920 kmDB*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...RMM??08:00+0KURArr -4/Dep +5622h 10m+1:00PURI??17:45+4657h 45m58
S      
1920 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site