Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPH/Rampurhat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RPH   Filters   Dep: RPH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1408.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRRPH104:50+15BZA007:20+1:0326h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRPH104:50+20BZA007:15+5926h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRRPH104:50+26BZA004:30+2:2623h 40m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1473 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRPH006:36+2:10BZA511:40+1:1429h 4m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRPH106:36+27BZA111:40+1:2629h 4m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRRPH109:04+26BZA007:45+3:0522h 41m12
   W   
3A
 1438 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRPH015:13+4:25BZA019:50+6:0128h 37m19
    T  
IISL
RLWL1491 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRPH118:27+2:19BZA??20:10+2:2325h 43m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRPH021:05+50BZA121:40+1:5024h 35m16
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRRPH121:05+1:58BZA721:40+3:3424h 35m16
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRRPH121:05+52BZA621:40+2:0324h 35m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRRPH121:05+23BZA621:40+1:4424h 35m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRPH021:05+1:31BZA021:40+4:0324h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRRPH022:02+41BZA000:01+3:3825h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...RPH??01:28+21HWHArr +17/Dep +199h 20m+2BZA??10:05+5032h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
1438 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...RPH??01:28+21HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 25m-17BZA??04:30+4527h 2m-14
S TW FS
1420 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...RPH101:28+21HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA003:10+2725h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1438 km~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...RPH??01:51+50HWHArr +56/Dep +05h 45m-56BZA??04:30+4526h 39m-8
S TW FS
1419 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...RPH101:51+50HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 15m-56BZA003:10+2725h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1437 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...RPH??05:54+27SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5028h 11m-59
S TW FS
1445 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...RPH??05:54+27SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3926h 1m-56
  T    
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...RPH??09:25+28HWHArr +17/Dep +1955m+2BZA??10:05+5024h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...RPH??10:26+1:07HWHArr +1:24/Dep +182h 0m-1:06BZA??11:40+1:0125h 14m3
S      
1438 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RPH??14:49+16NGPArr +31/Dep +1:083h 5m+37BZA??06:05+2839h 16m19
      S
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RPH??14:49+16BSPArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48BZA??01:10+2134h 21m9
      S
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...RPH??15:04+1:19SDAHArr +50/Dep +144h 20m-36BZA??20:25+1:0229h 21m0
 M   F 
1445 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...RPH??15:04+1:19SDAHArr +50/Dep +194h 5m-31BZA??18:45+4527h 41m-9
 M     
1445 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...RPH123:10+41HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35BZA003:10+2728h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...RPH??23:10+41HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35BZA??04:30+4529h 20m-23
 MT TFS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site