Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPH/Rampurhat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RPH   Filters   Dep: RPH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRRPH104:50+22BZA007:20+4126h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRPH104:50+11BZA007:15+1:0926h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRRPH104:50+24BZA004:30+2:3223h 40m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1473 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRPH006:36+1:16BZA511:40+5329h 4m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRPH106:36+33BZA111:40+5829h 4m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRRPH109:04+40BZA007:45+2:5922h 41m12
   W   
3A
 1438 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRPH015:13+4:28BZA019:50+5:3028h 37m19
    T  
IISL
RLWL1492 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRPH118:27+40BZA??20:10+5525h 43m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRPH021:05+43BZA121:40+1:3024h 35m16
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRRPH121:05+1:29BZA721:40+3:0124h 35m16
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRRPH121:05+1:14BZA621:40+2:1424h 35m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRRPH121:05+28BZA621:40+1:4824h 35m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRPH021:05+1:12BZA021:40+2:1624h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRRPH022:02-BZA000:01-25h 59m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...RPH??01:28+14HWHArr -2/Dep +79h 20m+9BZA??10:05+5232h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
1438 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...RPH??01:28+14HWHArr -2/Dep +15h 25m+3BZA??04:30+4627h 2m-14
S TW FS
1420 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...RPH??01:28+14HWHArr -2/Dep +11h 55m+3BZA??03:20+2325h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1438 kmxxx-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...RPH??01:51+1:02HWHArr +1:00/Dep +15h 45m-59BZA??04:30+4626h 39m-8
S TW FS
1420 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...RPH??01:51+1:02HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59BZA??03:20+2325h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...RPH??05:54+31SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5228h 11m-59
S TW FS
1445 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...RPH??05:54+31SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1326h 1m-56
  T    
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...RPH??09:25+32HWHArr +12/Dep +755m-5BZA??10:05+5224h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...RPH??10:26+10HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 0m-5BZA??11:40+5325h 14m3
S      
1438 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RPH??14:49+10NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0439h 16m19
      S
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RPH??14:49+10BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3134h 21m9
      S
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...RPH??15:04+1:40SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BZA??20:25+4929h 21m0
 M   F 
1445 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...RPH??15:04+1:40SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4727h 41m-9
 M     
1445 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...RPH??23:10+26HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5BZA??03:20+2328h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...RPH??23:10+26HWHArr +6/Dep +17h 15m-5BZA??04:30+4629h 20m-23
 MT TFS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site