Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPH/Rampurhat to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RPH   Filters   Dep: RPH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1408.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRRPH104:50+1:10BZA007:20+1:3326h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRRPH104:50+27BZA007:15+1:2426h 25m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRRPH104:50+54BZA004:30+3:2423h 40m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1473 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRPH006:36+4:23BZA511:40+3:0629h 4m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRPH106:36+57BZA011:40+1:0729h 4m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRRPH109:04+12BZA007:45+4:2422h 41m10
   W   
3A
 1438 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRPH015:13+5:24BZA019:50+4:2028h 37m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1492 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRPH118:27+52BZA??20:10+5825h 43m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRPH021:05+1:08BZA121:40+2:0324h 35m16
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRRPH121:05-BZA021:40-24h 35m16
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRRPH121:05-BZA621:40-24h 35m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRPH021:05-BZA021:40-24h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRRPH121:10-BZA621:40-24h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between RPH/Rampurhat and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...RPH??01:28+23HWHArr +2/Dep +29h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4432h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
1438 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...RPH??01:28+23HWHArr +2/Dep +85h 25m+6BZA??04:30+5127h 2m-14
S TW FS
1420 km-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...RPH??01:28+23HWHArr +2/Dep +21h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1325h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1438 km-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...RPH??01:51+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5126h 39m-8
S TW FS
1419 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...RPH??01:51+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1325h 29m8
SMTWTFS
1437 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...RPH??05:54+51SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4428h 11m-56
S TW FS
1445 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...RPH105:54+51SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0226h 1m-53
  T    
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...RPH??09:25+45HWHArr +23/Dep +255m-21BZA??10:05+4424h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...RPH??10:26+14HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0125h 14m3
S      
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RPH214:49+21NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41BZA506:05+3:5587h 16m20
      S
2668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RPH214:49+21BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA001:10+2858h 21m9
no arr/dep
2993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...RPH??15:04+1:27SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4929h 21m0
 M   F 
1445 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...RPH??15:04+1:27SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1427h 41m-9
 M     
1445 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...RPH??23:10+49HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1328h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...RPH??23:10+49HWHArr +23/Dep +87h 15m-15BZA??04:30+5129h 20m-23
 MT TFS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site