Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05-CBE011:00-43h 55m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2109 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15-CBE206:25-36h 10m23
 M     
3A2A
 2043 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0CBE??01:17+1:5743h 7m27
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??11:55+2:2051h 40m35
    TF 
2490 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+5NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CBE??05:05+3:2243h 25m24
     FS
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+5BSPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CBE??07:42+3846h 2m35
      S
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CBE??11:55+2:2046h 10m36
    TF 
2481 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+3CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0CBE??07:42+2:5664h 32m42
   W   
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??11:55+2:2044h 0m36
    TF 
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CBE??13:20+2:3745h 25m37
   W   
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??11:55+2444h 0m23
S T    
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+1KURArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CBE??11:25+3343h 30m30
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+2GDRArr /Dep 47m+0CBE??07:42+3837h 27m35
      S
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+2KPDArr /Dep 2h 7m+0CBE??08:40+1838h 25m25
      S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr /Dep 47m+0CBE??07:40+7:1937h 15m50
  T    
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr /Dep 47m+0CBE??07:42+2:5637h 17m43
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0CBE??08:40+1838h 15m25
S T    
2033 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr /Dep 19h 38m+0CBE??11:55+2:2064h 40m36
   WT  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CBE??17:17+5945h 17m19
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site