Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2021.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05-CBE111:00-43h 55m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2107 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+56CBE206:25+4336h 10m23
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2041 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +19/Dep +65h 15m-13CBE??01:17+2:0543h 7m27
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+2ASNArr +28/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:43CBE??11:55+1:4551h 40m35
    TF 
2491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+1NGPArr +43/Dep +494h 0m+6CBE??05:05+3843h 25m24
     FS
2399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+1BSPArr +29/Dep +114h 35m-18CBE??07:42+3746h 2m36
      S
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +2:112h 0m+2:00CBE??11:55+1:4546h 10m36
    TF 
2491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+1CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35CBE??07:42+2:0664h 32m42
   W   
3355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:111h 20m+1:07CBE??11:55+1:4544h 0m36
    TF 
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:272h 30m+1:23CBE??13:20+3:3345h 25m37
   W   
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:04/Dep +481h 20m-16CBE??11:55+5444h 0m23
S T    
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+6KURArr +43/Dep +271h 25m-16CBE??11:25+3543h 30m30
   W   
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+0GDRArr +29/Dep +1647m-13CBE??07:42+3737h 27m36
      S
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+0KPDArr +31/Dep +172h 7m-14CBE??08:40+1438h 25m25
      S
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +51/Dep +3:5147m+3:00CBE??07:40+3:4837h 15m50
  T    
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +51/Dep +1:5347m+1:02CBE??07:42+2:0637h 17m43
S      
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +51/Dep +42h 17m-47CBE??08:40+1438h 15m25
S T    
2030 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +2:1119h 45m+1:59CBE??11:55+1:4564h 40m36
   WT  
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr +47/Dep +04h 55m-47CBE??17:17+1445h 17m19
 M     
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.