Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2019.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05+8CBE011:00+3543h 55m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2108 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+2CBE206:25+2836h 10m23
 M     
3A2A
 2042 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22CBE??01:17+2:0543h 7m27
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48CBE??11:55+1:3951h 40m35
    TF 
2490 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45CBE??05:05+1:4143h 25m24
     FS
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+3BSPArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18CBE??07:42+3846h 2m35
      S
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00CBE??11:55+1:3946h 10m36
    TF 
2477 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+2CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25CBE??07:42+2:1664h 32m42
   W   
3355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:07CBE??11:55+1:3944h 0m36
    TF 
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:17CBE??13:20+2:2245h 25m37
   W   
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8CBE??11:55+2544h 0m23
S T    
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+0KURArr +32/Dep +441h 25m+12CBE??11:25+2243h 30m30
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+1GDRArr +46/Dep +1047m-36CBE??07:42+3837h 27m35
      S
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+1KPDArr +52/Dep +212h 7m-31CBE??08:40+1938h 25m25
      S
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:1447m+3:03CBE??07:40+4:5137h 15m50
  T    
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4147m+1:30CBE??07:42+2:1637h 17m43
S      
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +72h 17m-1:04CBE??08:40+1938h 15m25
S T    
2032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05CBE??11:55+1:3964h 40m36
   WT  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+0BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23CBE??17:17+2245h 17m19
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site