Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2020.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05-CBE011:00-43h 55m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2109 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+0CBE206:25+1336h 10m23
 M     
3A2A
 2043 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7CBE??01:17+1:3643h 7m26
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr +19/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:26CBE??11:55+1:4951h 40m34
    TF 
2490 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE109:40+36NGPArr +1:11/Dep 4h 0m+0CBE305:05+3:2491h 25m27
     FS
3223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+36BSPArr +1:05/Dep +154h 35m-50CBE??07:42+4746h 2m35
      S
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+3ASNArr /Dep +1:452h 16m+0CBE??11:55+1:4946h 10m35
    TF 
2481 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+37CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0CBE??07:42+4:3264h 32m42
   W   
3353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +2:211h 20m+1:32CBE??11:55+1:4944h 0m35
    TF 
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE115:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +2:542h 30m+2:05CBE013:20+2:3993h 25m37
 M     
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +571h 20m+8CBE??11:55+3444h 0m23
S T    
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+2KURArr +27/Dep +381h 25m+11CBE??11:25+4043h 30m30
   W   
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+2GDRArr +4/Dep +1547m+11CBE??07:42+4737h 27m35
      S
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+2KPDArr +7/Dep +192h 7m+12CBE??08:40+2238h 25m25
      S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE118:25+3GDRArr /Dep +6:1147m+0CBE107:40+7:03109h 15m53
no arr/dep
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+3GDRArr /Dep +4:5047m+0CBE??07:42+4:3237h 17m43
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+3GDRArr /Dep +52h 17m+0CBE??08:40+2238h 15m25
S T    
2033 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4519h 38m+1:32CBE??11:55+1:4964h 40m35
   WT  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+12BSPArr +39/Dep +24h 55m-37CBE??17:17+4345h 17m19
 M     
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site