Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1290.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0JP402:50+4:1130h 40m36
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr


9 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...RNC??15:10+2ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +33h 40m-5:25JP??23:35+5632h 25m17
S  W F 
1603 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +3520m+15JP??06:15+1134h 15m37
     F 
1985 kmpathakrahul2008-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...RNC??20:05+10MGSArr +23/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:41JP??23:55+5:2927h 50m8
S  W   
1392 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr +22/Dep +132h 5m-9JP??00:35+4:3628h 25m20
 MT  FS
1397 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr +22/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:42JP??23:55+5:2927h 45m17
 MT  FS
1397 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+2DHNArr -7/Dep +2:021h 0m+2:09JP??23:10+7:1125h 45m14
     F 
1412 kmलग जा गले कि फिर ये ...-
2773
--
Σ Bikaner Sampark&nb...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr +3:25/Dep 1h 40m+0JP??00:35-24h 55m20
 M  T  
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
2780
--
Σ Jodhpur Sampark&nb...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr +3:25/Dep +3:381h 40m+13JP??00:35+4:3624h 55m20
 M  T  
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
3207
Σ Sampark Sharif&nbs...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr +3:25/Dep +5:151h 0m+1:50JP??23:55+5:2924h 15m17
 M  T  
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site