Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 854.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+0CNB207:10-17h 5m16
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km52 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+3CNB207:10+4:2716h 0m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km54 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+21CNB212:25-20h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km43 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40-CNB205:45-13h 5m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL897 km69 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+18CNB205:45+2:2412h 35m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL897 km71 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+13CNB205:45+2:0911h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL867 km73 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0CNB415:25+6:1219h 15m28
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL928 km48 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0CNB213:40+5:0914h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??02:55+5:2321h 10m16
    T  
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +5/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:05+3:1916h 20m28
    T  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:05+3:1916h 20m28
SMT    
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -16/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??00:05+3:4218h 20m16
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??00:05+3:4218h 20m16
S      
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC106:10+1HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10CNB204:45+1:5522h 35m9
    TFS
1476 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??05:20+2:5723h 10m11
      S
1319 kmKunal Rathi-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC314:25-GAYAArr /Dep 3h 53m+0CNB208:05-41h 40m9
   W   
959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC115:10-DHNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB208:05-40h 55m9
no arr/dep
1261 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0CNB??05:10+1:5814h 0m5
  T T S
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+19BKSCArr /Dep +1:172h 20m+0CNB??15:20+2:5520h 25m17
  T    
911 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC119:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +520h 8m+19CNB204:45+1:5533h 30m9
SMTWTF 
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +2:3521h 45m+2:37CNB??05:20+4:2834h 5m13
SM WT  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -1/Dep +1:171h 15m+1:18CNB??15:20+2:5519h 50m32
S T  F 
911 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -7/Dep 2h 22m+0CNB??14:00+7:4518h 30m5
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...RNC??20:05+8MGSArr +1:00/Dep +2:351h 48m+1:35CNB??14:30+6:0718h 25m3
S  W   
897 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+8MGSArr +1:00/Dep +3:291h 35m+2:29CNB??14:15+6:4118h 10m5
S  W   
897 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...RNC??20:10+1MGSArr +35/Dep +352h 5m+0CNB??15:05+5:0818h 55m14
 MT  FS
902 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...RNC??20:10+1MGSArr +35/Dep +2:351h 48m+2:00CNB??14:30+6:0718h 20m12
 MT  FS
902 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+8BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50CNB??23:40+3:2127h 0m14
  T T S
1189 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+8SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14CNB??22:48+3:0426h 8m8
  T T S
1189 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+1DHNArr -5/Dep +4:051h 0m+4:10CNB??14:00+7:4316h 35m8
     F 
916 kmTickets booked for R...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:3126h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmNitish kumar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site