Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 798.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+4CNB207:10+3:1517h 5m16
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km52 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+2CNB207:10+3:1716h 0m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km54 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+3CNB212:25-20h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km43 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0CNB205:45+1:1113h 5m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL897 km69 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+12CNB205:45+1:2012h 35m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL897 km71 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+1CNB205:45+4311h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL867 km73 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0CNB415:25+4:2019h 15m28
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL928 km48 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0CNB213:40+3:2514h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35CNB??02:55+4:5221h 10m16
    T  
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +341h 50m+32CNB??22:05+2:1416h 20m28
    T  
866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +341h 50m+33CNB??22:05+2:1416h 20m28
SMT    
866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -14/Dep +312h 10m+45CNB??00:05+2:4918h 20m16
    T  
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -5/Dep +312h 40m+36CNB??00:05+2:4918h 20m16
S      
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+0HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16CNB??04:45+5422h 35m9
    TFS
1470 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +2:044h 5m+1:36CNB??05:20+1:4623h 10m11
      S
1319 kmKunal Rathi-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??14:25+4GAYAArr +2/Dep +1:283h 53m+1:26CNB??08:05+4:3217h 40m9
    T  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +1/Dep +1:241h 35m+1:23CNB??08:05+4:3216h 55m9
    T  
917 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +1/Dep +21h 7m+1CNB??05:10+4614h 0m5
  T T S
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+14BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33CNB??15:20+1:4820h 25m17
  T    
912 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+2DHNArr -13/Dep +420h 8m+17CNB??04:45+5433h 30m9
SMTWTF 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -3/Dep +1:3421h 45m+1:37CNB??05:20+2:1134h 5m13
SM WT  
866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +431h 15m+45CNB??15:20+1:4819h 50m32
S T  F 
911 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -9/Dep 2h 22m+0CNB??14:00+4:4818h 30m5
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...RNC??20:05+10MGSArr +23/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:41CNB??14:30+5:0618h 25m3
S  W   
897 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+10MGSArr +23/Dep +2:131h 35m+1:50CNB??14:15+5:3718h 10m5
S  W   
897 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr +22/Dep +132h 5m-9CNB??15:05+3:3318h 55m14
 MT  FS
902 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr +22/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:42CNB??14:30+5:0618h 20m12
 MT  FS
902 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+9BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19CNB??23:40+2:1827h 0m14
  T T S
1189 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+9SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33CNB??22:48+1:5326h 8m9
  T T S
1189 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+2DHNArr -7/Dep +2:021h 0m+2:09CNB??14:00+5:1516h 35m8
     F 
917 kmलग जा गले कि फिर ये ...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4826h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmNitish kumar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site