Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+1:15CNB207:10+5:3717h 5m16
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km52 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+37CNB207:10+4:5616h 0m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km54 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+53CNB212:25-20h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km43 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0CNB205:45+3:4713h 5m12
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL897 km69 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+1:28CNB205:45+2:1112h 35m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL897 km71 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+24CNB205:45+2:4711h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL867 km73 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10-CNB415:25-19h 15m28
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL928 km48 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40-CNB213:40-14h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr /Dep +5:091h 55m+0CNB??02:55+3:0121h 10m16
    T  
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr /Dep +2:371h 50m+0CNB??22:05+3:4916h 20m28
    T  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +2:371h 50m+2:35CNB??22:05+3:4916h 20m28
SMT    
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr /Dep +1:352h 10m+0CNB100:05+4:0442h 20m16
no arr/dep
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -2/Dep +1:352h 40m+1:37CNB100:05+4:0442h 20m16
  T    
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+1HWHArr +12/Dep +42h 35m-8CNB??04:45+2:2822h 35m5
    TFS
1476 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??05:20+2:4923h 10m11
      S
1319 kmKunal Rathi-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??14:25+10GAYAArr /Dep +3:333h 53m+0CNB??08:00+6:2817h 35m10
    T  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr /Dep +3:241h 35m+0CNB??08:00+6:2816h 50m10
    T  
916 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr /Dep +51h 7m+0CNB??05:10+2:3914h 0m5
  T T S
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+8BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24CNB??15:20+3:2220h 25m17
  T    
911 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+1DHNArr -7/Dep +520h 8m+12CNB??04:45+2:2833h 30m5
SMTWTF 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+1BKSCArr -2/Dep 21h 45m+0CNB??05:20+3:0034h 5m13
SM WT  
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+4BKSCArr +1/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:29CNB??15:20+3:2219h 50m32
S T  F 
911 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+4GAYAArr -5/Dep +4:172h 22m+4:22CNB??14:00+8:3718h 30m5
 M     
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...RNC??20:05+9MGSArr +1:15/Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??14:30+5:5318h 25m3
S  W   
897 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC120:05+9MGSArr +1:15/Dep +4:541h 35m+3:39CNB114:15+7:0542h 10m5
S  W   
915 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...RNC??20:10+1MGSArr /Dep +1:162h 5m+0CNB??15:05+5:2518h 55m14
 MT  FS
902 kmHum safar express id...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...RNC??20:10+1MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??14:30+5:5318h 20m12
 MT  FS
902 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+5BJUArr /Dep +1:192h 40m+0CNB??23:40+3:5227h 0m14
  T T S
1189 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+5SPJArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:0626h 8m8
  T T S
1189 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+1DHNArr /Dep +4:421h 0m+0CNB??14:00+9:2416h 35m8
     F 
916 kmVintage YUVI and DHO...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+1PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:5826h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmNitish kumar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site