Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1712.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERHTE*109:40+3LTT*113:35+3127h 55m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+0LTT*312:05+3339h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...RNC??00:10+26BSLArr +22/Dep +211h 45m-1DR??06:32+4954h 22m15
      S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...RNC??00:10+26BSLArr +22/Dep +151h 20m-7DR??05:52+2053h 42m2
      S
1723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15777
--
Σ Malda Town - Gondi...RNC??00:10+26GArr +45/Dep +1:022h 47m+17LTT??07:30+1:2555h 20m12
      S
1715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...RNC??00:10+26BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13PNVL??09:00+1656h 50m0
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...RNC??00:10+26NGPArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31CSTM??07:55+2455h 45m-6
      S
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...RNC??04:25+18JSGArr +12/Dep +394h 10m+27LTT??13:35+933h 10m-10
  T    
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+4PNBEArr +1/Dep +1:293h 0m+1:28LTT??06:00+2339h 35m19
    T  
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+4PNBEArr +1/Dep +055m-1BDTS??07:35+1:0741h 10m12
   W   
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...RNC??15:05+8SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20LTT??16:40+3073h 35m38
SMTWTFS
3393 kmrdb*^-
9474
Σ Dhanbad-Hatia-Mumb...RNC??15:05+8ROUArr +11/Dep +121h 38m+1DR??20:47+1729h 42m17
SMTWTFS
1722 kmHussain*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RNC??15:05+8SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1670h 35m9
     F 
3344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21179
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??15:10+2MGSArr +3/Dep +111h 2m+8BDTS??07:35+1:0740h 25m11
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +1:11/Dep +322h 15m-39LTT??06:00+2:2837h 20m12
 M     
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:422h 15m+31CSTM??06:15+3:3037h 35m18
  T    
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...RNC??17:10+12NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51BCT??08:15+1439h 5m6
S   T  
2723 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...HTE??20:00+0DDArr +5/Dep +2537m+20DR??06:23+034h 23m13
 M   F 
1961 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...HTE??20:00+0BSLArr +35/Dep +2:533h 25m+2:18LTT??04:00+2:0332h 0m13
 M   F 
1707 km★Prayas★*^~-
15981
Σ Hatia - Mumbai CST...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +283h 25m+8DR??04:47+1:1132h 47m40
 M   F 
1715 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11668
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Raj...RNC??20:10+0DOSArr +27/Dep +1:0046m+33DR??10:57+2:1938h 47m45
 MT  FS
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13718
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...RNC??20:10+1ROUArr -5/Dep +162h 55m+21DR??04:47+1:1132h 37m37
 M W  S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +07h 25m-45DR??03:22+155h 12m35
 M W  S
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...RNC??20:10+0SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BDTS??18:05+1545h 55m24
    T  
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...RNC??21:25+13ROUArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6DR??04:47+1:1131h 22m29
  T  F 
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...RNC??21:25+27NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 35m-7DR??06:32+4933h 7m10
S      
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...RNC??21:25+13GArr +19/Dep +53h 55m-14DR??06:32+4933h 7m14
  T  F 
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site