Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1710.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Guna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERHTE*109:40+1LTT*113:35+2927h 55m15
     FS
II
GNWL1712 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+0LTT*312:05+1239h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2020 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Guna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...RNC304:25-JSGArr +5/Dep +1:284h 10m+1:23TNA012:47-56h 22m-10
no arr/dep
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+4:01BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24DR??03:22+5045h 52m11
 M W  S
2478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+6PNBEArr +8/Dep +1:323h 0m+1:24LTT??06:00+039h 35m19
    T  
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+6PNBEArr +8/Dep +455m-4BDTS??07:35+5441h 10m12
   W   
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...RNC??15:05+15SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0LTT??17:45+2474h 40m36
SMTWTFS
3392 kmrdb*^-
9474
Σ Dhanbad-Hatia-Mumb...RNC??15:05+15ROUArr /Dep +371h 38m+0DR??20:47+2429h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1703 kmHussain*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RNC??15:05+15SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3271h 45m7
     F 
3343 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21179
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??15:10+1MGSArr -3/Dep +111h 2m+14BDTS??07:35+5440h 25m11
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +40/Dep +312h 15m-9LTT??06:00+2:4737h 20m12
 M     
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59CSTM??06:15+4:5737h 35m18
  T    
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...RNC??17:10+10NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34BCT??08:15+1139h 5m6
S   T  
2727 kmHimanshu-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MURI??18:40+33GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10PNVL??15:45+1345h 5m15
     F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...HTE??20:00+1DDArr +22/Dep +1837m-4DR??06:23+234h 23m13
 M   F 
1959 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...HTE??20:00+1BSLArr +57/Dep +2:273h 25m+1:30LTT??04:00+1:3432h 0m14
 M   F 
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
15981
Σ Hatia - Mumbai CST...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +42/Dep +313h 25m-11DR??04:47+632h 47m42
 M   F 
1711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11668
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Raj...RNC??20:10+4DOSArr +26/Dep +5046m+24DR??10:57+1:2238h 47m45
 MT  FS
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...RNC??20:10+2SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11BDTS??18:05+1245h 55m24
    T  
2428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.