Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1234.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+6ANVT*2,413:55+5:4523h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+1ANVT*413:55+4:2522h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+7DLI521:35-30h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0NDLS*1610:50+1:2618h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+7NDLS*610:50+3617h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+2516h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+13NDLS*1420:55+4:1721h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC??04:25+32ROUArr +32/Dep +201h 35m-12NZM??14:40+2834h 15m39
  T  F 
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4:411h 55m+3:59ANVT??08:20+5:0326h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2322h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2322h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -11/Dep +172h 10m+28NDLS??06:05+4:2824h 20m20
    T  
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -3/Dep +172h 40m+20NDLS??06:05+4:2824h 20m20
S      
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+2HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19NDLS??10:00+1827h 50m10
    TFS
1911 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4NDLS??10:40+2728h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+4JSGArr +16/Dep +261h 12m+10NDLS??14:40+2:2929h 0m40
     FS
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+4NGPArr +39/Dep +920m-30NZM??17:10+1:2131h 30m19
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +2/Dep +31h 7m+1NDLS??10:25+1119h 15m6
  T T S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+1BKSCArr +0/Dep +232h 20m+23NDLS??21:45+3:5626h 50m23
  T    
1352 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+0DHNArr -11/Dep +720h 8m+18NDLS??10:00+1838h 45m10
SMTWTF 
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+0BKSCArr -2/Dep +921h 45m+11NDLS??10:40+1339h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +231h 15m+25NDLS??21:45+3:5626h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +13/Dep +211h 30m+8NDLS??06:30+1:1134h 30m38
 M   F 
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 5m+9NZM??07:30+4935h 30m33
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+29MGSArr +35/Dep +1:361h 35m+1:01ANVT??21:00+5:5024h 55m9
S  W   
1325 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58DLI??02:50+3:1830h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:42/Dep +81h 30m-3:34NDLS??22:15+2426h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +3:42/Dep +2:194h 40m-1:23DLI??04:10+4:4332h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +4:59/Dep +446h 5m-4:15DLI??05:35+3333h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+1BJUArr +1:15/Dep +02h 40m-1:15NDLS??06:45+3:5134h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+1SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38NDLS??05:35+1:5332h 55m10
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+15NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3NDLS??07:05+2533h 40m-5
S      
1990 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+15BSPArr -2/Dep +1030m+12NZM??07:30+4934h 5m18
S      
1983 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC122:25-PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS1307:50-33h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+25BJUArr +37/Dep +1:124h 5m+35DLI??12:10+4:2337h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site