Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1291.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC114:05+0ANVT*2,413:55+023h 50m17
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1318 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+3ANVT*413:55+6:5022h 45m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERRNC115:35+21DLI521:35-30h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1326 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40-NDLS*1610:50-18h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+18NDLS*610:50+3:5417h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+13NDLS*1610:50+2:3916h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0NDLS*1420:55+6:4221h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...RNC304:25-ROUArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM414:40-58h 15m39
  T  F 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0ANVT??08:20+2:5126h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +5/Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3122h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3122h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -16/Dep 2h 10m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2924h 20m20
    T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2924h 20m20
S      
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC106:10+1HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10NDLS1610:00+3:0527h 50m10
    TFS
1910 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??10:40+3:2528h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+4JSGArr +7/Dep +151h 12m+8NDLS??14:40+3:5129h 0m40
     FS
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+4NGPArr +37/Dep +1:1720m+40NZM??17:10+3:3331h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??10:25+2:5519h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+19BKSCArr /Dep +1:172h 20m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0926h 50m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC119:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +520h 8m+19NDLS1610:00+3:0538h 45m10
SMTWTF 
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +2:3521h 45m+2:37NDLS??10:40+4:4239h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -1/Dep +1:171h 15m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0926h 15m38
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??06:30+4:0134h 30m38
 M   F 
1983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +3:292h 5m+3:04NZM??07:30+5:2235h 30m33
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...RNC??20:05+8MGSArr +1:00/Dep +3:291h 35m+2:29ANVT??21:00+5:5724h 55m9
S  W   
1325 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 35m+0DLI??02:50+4:5430h 40m35
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +6:12/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??22:15+2:1226h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 40m+0DLI??04:10+032h 0m29
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +7:28/Dep 6h 5m+0DLI??05:35+1:2433h 25m18
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+8BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50NDLS??06:45+5:4534h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+8SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14NDLS??05:35+5:0232h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+1:45NGPArr +1:46/Dep +1:2940m-17NDLS??07:05+2:4133h 40m-5
S      
1990 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+1:45BSPArr +36/Dep +3:0130m+2:25NZM??07:30+5:2234h 5m18
S      
1982 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+4:1933h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1534 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+32BJUArr +55/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:12DLI??12:10+6:2437h 10m8
   W   
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site