Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 480.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+1MGS502:05-610h 55m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km48 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0MGS001:47+129h 7m10
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL550 km60 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+10MGS301:47+88h 37m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 550 km64 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0MGS101:47-47h 52m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km66 km/hr
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoRRNC120:05+31BSB*708:55+3812h 50m26
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km44 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+2BSB408:55+1812h 45m25
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL568 km45 km/hr
18611Ranchi - Varanasi Ex...ExpSERRNC*120:10+1BSB*608:55+2012h 45m28
 MT  FS
IISL3A
GNWL571 km45 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+0BSB107:45+210h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL538 km50 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERRNC*021:05+0BSB008:00+110h 55m8
      S
3A2A
 538 km49 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+13MGS508:52+69h 12m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -3/Dep +334h 25m+36BSB??20:55+5315h 10m7
 M     
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4750m+5MGS??22:59+2717h 14m4
    T  
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4:311h 55m+3:49MGS??22:50+4:0617h 5m13
    T  
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +1:494h 25m+1:07BSB??01:35+2:1019h 50m11
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +12/Dep +457h 57m+33BSB??08:25+1:0526h 40m57
    T  
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +211h 50m+19MGS??17:10+811h 25m23
    T  
519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +211h 50m+20MGS??17:10+811h 25m23
SMT    
519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -13/Dep +22h 10m+15BSB??18:37+4612h 52m13
    T  
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5BSB??18:37+4612h 52m13
S      
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+2HWHArr +20/Dep +02h 35m-20MGS??00:47+818h 37m6
    TFS
1122 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr +30/Dep +164h 5m-14MGS??01:17+519h 7m10
      S
971 kmKunal Rathi-
19629
--
Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Ga...RNC??06:35+34GAYAArr /Dep +564h 5m+0BSB??20:55+5314h 20m6
 M     
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RNC??08:55+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29BSB??20:55+5312h 0m-80
 M     
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+6PNBEArr +0/Dep +1:183h 0m+1:18MGS??05:22+2214h 57m8
    T  
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??14:25+6GAYAArr +5/Dep +1:093h 53m+1:04MGS??03:10+5812h 45m7
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+6PNBEArr +0/Dep +455m+4MGS??02:57+312h 32m0
   W   
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +2/Dep +1:051h 35m+1:03MGS??03:10+5812h 0m7
    T  
569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8MGS??01:07+79h 57m4
  T T S
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5786
Σ RNC-INDB ]...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +2/Dep +153h 4m+13MGS??04:55+913h 45m11
    T S
569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13715
--
Σ Ranchi- Indore 'II...RNC??17:30+1DHNArr -1/Dep +1532m+16MGS??04:55+911h 25m10
 M  T S
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+8BKSCArr +8/Dep +272h 20m+19BSB??07:28+4512h 33m9
  T    
539 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+0DHNArr -12/Dep +1020h 8m+22MGS??00:47+829h 32m6
SMTWTF 
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+0BKSCArr -2/Dep +921h 45m+11MGS??01:17+530h 2m11
SM WT  
519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13714
--
Σ Ranchi-Indore 'IIM...RNC??19:15+0DHNArr -12/Dep +1522h 29m+27MGS??04:55+933h 40m11
S  W F 
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22972
--
Σ RNC-LKO-HW-DDN cha...RNC??19:15+0DHNArr -12/Dep +161h 37m+28BSB??10:20+5415h 5m34
SMTWTFS
587 kmCollege life over no...-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +82h 0m+10BSB??08:00+3812h 30m9
 M W   
538 kmVinay Kumar~-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +271h 15m+29BSB??07:28+4511h 58m24
S T  F 
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -7/Dep +582h 22m+1:05MGS??09:07+5713h 37m3
 M     
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14388
--
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gora...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -7/Dep +213h 20m+28BSB??11:20+1815h 50m7
  T    
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+7BKSCArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4BSB??08:00+3811h 20m10
   W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+2BKSCArr -8/Dep +825m+16BSB??08:00+3810h 35m10
 M W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+2DHNArr -8/Dep +1:131h 0m+1:21MGS??09:07+1:0311h 42m6
     F 
569 kmCollege life over no...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +42/Dep +95h 35m-33MGS??21:12+122h 47m0
SMTWTFS
746 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...RNC??22:25+2KIULArr +24/Dep +352h 48m+11MGS??17:52+1:3119h 27m12
S  W   
747 kmNavin Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site