Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 536.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+37MGS502:05+3410h 55m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km48 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0MGS001:47+449h 7m10
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL550 km60 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+1:28MGS301:47+1:518h 37m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 550 km64 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+24MGS101:47+437h 52m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km66 km/hr
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoRRNC120:05+9BSB*708:55+1:2012h 50m26
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km44 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0BSB408:55+1:0212h 45m25
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL568 km45 km/hr
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSERRNC*120:10+1BSB*608:55+5512h 45m28
 MT  FS
IISL3A
GNWL573 km45 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+1BSB107:45+5410h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL538 km50 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+10MGS508:52+259h 12m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -2/Dep +04h 25m+2BSB420:55+3915h 10m7
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...RNC105:45+0KIULArr +25/Dep +3:2450m+2:59MGS022:59+3:1541h 14m5
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44MGS??22:50+4:3017h 5m13
    T  
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +25/Dep +2:444h 25m+2:19BSB??01:35+3:4719h 50m10
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +19/Dep +557h 57m+36BSB??08:25+2:2526h 40m57
    T  
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +2:371h 50m+2:36MGS??17:10+2:2111h 25m23
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +2:371h 50m+2:35MGS??17:10+2:2111h 25m23
SMT    
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -15/Dep +1:352h 10m+1:50BSB518:37+1:5736h 52m13
no arr/dep
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -2/Dep +1:352h 40m+1:37BSB518:37+1:5736h 52m13
  T    
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+1HWHArr +12/Dep +42h 35m-8MGS??00:47+3418h 37m3
    TFS
1129 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +1:114h 5m+57MGS??01:17+1:0119h 7m10
      S
971 kmKunal Rathi-
19629
--
Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Ga...RNC106:35+45GAYAArr +52/Dep +224h 5m-30BSB420:55+3938h 20m6
S      
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RNC108:55-DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4BSB420:55-12h 0m-81
 M     
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+10PNBEArr +8/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:29MGS??05:22+1:2214h 57m8
    T  
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??14:25+10GAYAArr +12/Dep +3:333h 53m+3:21MGS??03:10+3:1712h 45m8
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+10PNBEArr +8/Dep +1:0155m+53MGS??02:57+1:2812h 32m0
   W   
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +3/Dep +3:241h 35m+3:21MGS??03:10+3:1712h 0m8
    T  
569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +3/Dep +51h 7m+2MGS??01:07+349h 57m4
  T T S
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5786
Σ RNC-INDB ]...RNC115:10+1DHNArr +3/Dep +343h 4m+31MGS004:55+5237h 45m11
no arr/dep
914 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13715
--
Σ Ranchi- Indore 'II...RNC117:30+1DHNArr +1/Dep +3432m+33MGS004:55+5235h 25m10
S  W F 
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+8BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24BSB??07:28+1:5512h 33m9
  T    
538 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+1DHNArr -7/Dep +520h 8m+12MGS??00:47+3429h 32m3
SMTWTF 
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+1BKSCArr -2/Dep +1:1421h 45m+1:16MGS??01:17+1:3030h 2m11
SM WT  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13714
--
Σ Ranchi-Indore 'IIM...RNC119:15+1DHNArr -7/Dep +3422h 29m+41MGS004:55+5233h 40m11
S  W F 
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22972
--
Σ RNC-LKO-HW-DDN cha...RNC??19:15+1DHNArr -7/Dep +1:071h 37m+1:14BSB??10:20+1:5715h 5m34
SMTWTFS
587 kmResolutions r meant ...-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...RNC??19:30+4BKSCArr +1/Dep +52h 0m+4BSB??08:00+1:1012h 30m9
 M W   
538 kmVinay Kumar~-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+4BKSCArr +1/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:29BSB??07:28+1:5511h 58m24
S T  F 
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+4GAYAArr -5/Dep +4:172h 22m+4:22MGS??09:07+4:2013h 37m3
 M     
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14388
--
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gora...RNC??19:30+4GAYAArr -5/Dep +123h 20m+17BSB??11:20+5015h 50m7
  T    
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+2BKSCArr +0/Dep +51h 25m+5BSB??08:00+1:1011h 20m10
   W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+1BKSCArr -8/Dep +525m+13BSB??08:00+1:1010h 35m10
 M W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+1DHNArr -1/Dep +4:421h 0m+4:43MGS??09:07+4:3711h 42m6
     F 
569 kmResolutions r meant ...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+1PNBEArr +1:08/Dep +545h 35m-14MGS??21:12+1:0122h 47m0
SMTWTFS
746 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...RNC??22:25+1KIULArr +48/Dep +472h 48m-1MGS??17:52+1:5119h 27m12
S  W   
747 kmNavin Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site