Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 536.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERRNC115:10+3MGS502:05+1010h 55m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km48 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0MGS001:47+319h 7m10
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL550 km60 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+25MGS301:47+308h 37m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 550 km64 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+12MGS101:47+327h 52m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km66 km/hr
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoRRNC120:05+13BSB*708:55+5712h 50m26
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km44 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0BSB408:55+1:0012h 45m25
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL568 km45 km/hr
18611Ranchi - Varanasi Ex...ExpSERRNC*120:10+0BSB*608:55+3612h 45m28
 MT  FS
IISL3A
GNWL573 km45 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+0BSB107:45+3810h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL538 km50 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERRNC*021:05-BSB008:00-10h 55m8
      S
3A2A
 538 km49 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+0MGS508:52+119h 12m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jasidih   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -4/Dep +364h 25m+40BSB??20:55+5615h 10m7
 M     
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +3:5650m+3:14MGS??22:59+2:5917h 14m5
    T  
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4:531h 55m+4:11MGS??22:50+4:5317h 5m13
    T  
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +3:064h 25m+2:24BSB??01:35+3:5819h 50m11
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +15/Dep +517h 57m+36BSB??08:25+1:5726h 40m57
    T  
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:01MGS??17:10+5811h 25m23
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:06MGS??17:10+5811h 25m23
SMT    
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -14/Dep +1:472h 10m+2:01BSB??18:37+2:0112h 52m13
    T  
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -4/Dep +1:472h 40m+1:51BSB??18:37+2:0112h 52m13
S      
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+1HWHArr +14/Dep +32h 35m-11MGS??00:47+2718h 37m6
    TFS
1123 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +2:164h 5m+1:56MGS??01:17+2:1419h 7m10
      S
971 kmKunal Rathi-
19629
--
Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Ga...RNC??06:35+19GAYAArr +19/Dep +464h 5m+27BSB??20:55+5614h 20m6
 M     
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RNC??08:55+18DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30BSB??20:55+5612h 0m-81
 M     
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+7PNBEArr +11/Dep +2:093h 0m+1:58MGS??05:22+1:2814h 57m8
    T  
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??14:25+7GAYAArr +9/Dep +2:043h 53m+1:55MGS??03:10+2:0212h 45m7
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+7PNBEArr +11/Dep +055m-11MGS??02:57+1112h 32m0
   W   
618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +3/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:52MGS??03:10+2:0212h 0m7
    T  
569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +3/Dep +31h 7m+0MGS??01:07+219h 57m4
  T T S
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5786
Σ RNC-INDB ]...RNC??15:10+0DHNArr +3/Dep +273h 4m+24MGS??04:55+3813h 45m11
    T S
569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13715
--
Σ Ranchi- Indore 'II...RNC??17:30+1DHNArr +1/Dep +2732m+26MGS??04:55+3811h 25m10
 M  T S
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+22BKSCArr +21/Dep +1:152h 20m+54BSB??07:28+1:4312h 33m9
  T    
538 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +520h 8m+19MGS??00:47+2729h 32m6
SMTWTF 
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+2BKSCArr -3/Dep +2:0621h 45m+2:09MGS??01:17+2:1230h 2m11
SM WT  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13714
--
Σ Ranchi-Indore 'IIM...RNC??19:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +2722h 29m+41MGS??04:55+3833h 40m11
S  W F 
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22972
--
Σ RNC-LKO-HW-DDN cha...RNC??19:15+2DHNArr -14/Dep +511h 37m+1:05BSB??10:20+1:4515h 5m34
SMTWTFS
587 kmTickets booked for R...-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +92h 0m+11BSB??08:00+1:0412h 30m9
 M W   
538 kmVinay Kumar~-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...RNC??19:30+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:17BSB??07:28+1:4311h 58m24
S T  F 
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -8/Dep +2:092h 22m+2:17MGS??09:07+2:2113h 37m3
 M     
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14388
--
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gora...RNC??19:30+2GAYAArr -8/Dep +93h 20m+17BSB??11:20+815h 50m7
  T    
538 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+3BKSCArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9BSB??08:00+1:0411h 20m10
   W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+1BKSCArr -10/Dep +925m+19BSB??08:00+1:0410h 35m10
 M W   
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...RNC??21:25+1DHNArr -5/Dep +3:501h 0m+3:55MGS??09:07+3:4311h 42m6
     F 
569 kmTickets booked for R...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...RNC??22:25+2PNBEArr +48/Dep +505h 35m+2MGS??21:12+4722h 47m0
SMTWTFS
746 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...RNC??22:25+2KIULArr +26/Dep +462h 48m+20MGS??17:52+1:3819h 27m12
S  W   
747 kmNavin Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site