Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1162.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05-BZA6,717:05-26h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1181 km45 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15+0BZA015:30+4921h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+26BZA??15:20+4721h 5m15
 M     
3A2A
 1175 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25+1BZA115:30+1:2021h 5m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km56 km/hr


47 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC??00:10+1:13NGPArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9BZA??06:05+2553h 55m12
      S
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RNC??00:10+1:13BSPArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BZA??01:10+2149h 0m2
      S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...RNC??04:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep +92h 53m+6BZA??07:55+1:0227h 15m15
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC105:45-HWHArr -3/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA010:05-28h 20m12
SMT    
1651 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+1ASNArr +7/Dep +3910m+32BZA??11:40+1:5629h 55m45
  T    
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22BZA??07:55+2525h 45m11
      S
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC106:10-KGPArr +24/Dep 4h 30m+0BZA010:05-27h 55m12
    TFS
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20BZA??11:40+5829h 30m12
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16BZA??10:40+1:2828h 30m16
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+2ASNArr +21/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:15BZA??20:10+2:3735h 55m28
    TF 
1564 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??08:15+2ASNArr +21/Dep +481h 13m+27BZA??18:45+3:3234h 30m18
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC??09:20+6KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33BZA??16:45+1:2431h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+2NGPArr +52/Dep +514h 0m-1BZA??14:45+2529h 5m13
     FS
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE109:40-BSPArr +55/Dep 4h 35m+0BZA515:50-54h 10m24
     F 
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +8/Dep +2:362h 16m+2:28BZA??20:10+2:3730h 25m29
    TF 
1551 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +8/Dep +481h 39m+40BZA??18:45+3:3229h 0m19
   W   
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +5/Dep +4:302h 5m+4:25BZA??20:10+4:2730h 25m26
 M     
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+1CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:1248h 40m31
   W   
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11247
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??15:55+2ROUArr +12/Dep +1:181h 55m+1:06BZA??15:30+1:5123h 35m19
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE115:55+2ROUArr +12/Dep +231h 55m+11BZA515:30+5247h 35m14
    T  
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +4:211h 20m+3:39BZA??20:10+4:2728h 15m26
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +2:161h 20m+1:34BZA??20:10+2:3728h 15m29
    TF 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +2:262h 30m+1:44BZA??21:40+2:5329h 45m29
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE115:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +331h 20m-9BZA020:10+1:1052h 15m16
 M    S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +411h 5m-1BZA??20:25+1:0828h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +2:2335m+1:41BZA??18:45+3:3226h 50m19
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +1:582h 30m+1:16BZA??21:40+2:2829h 45m27
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42BZA??00:35+1732h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +318h 40m-11BZA??03:10+3735h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +42/Dep +5035m+8BZA??18:45+2:0426h 50m7
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+2KURArr +17/Dep +191h 25m+2BZA??20:10+1:1628h 15m17
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE??15:55+2ROUArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??15:30+1:3923h 35m17
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +7/Dep +2:3619h 38m+2:29BZA??20:10+2:3748h 55m29
   WT  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +7/Dep +4819h 1m+41BZA??18:45+3:3247h 30m19
  T    
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr +25/Dep +04h 55m-25BZA??02:50+830h 50m11
 M     
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +381h 35m+13BZA??23:15+4127h 15m33
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +213h 35m-4BZA??00:15+2928h 15m10
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE120:00+1NGPArr +25/Dep +1:045h 55m+39BZA002:50+1:0378h 50m11
no arr/dep
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...RNC??20:10+2BBSArr +1/Dep +035m-1BZA??00:35+1728h 25m29
 M W  S
1438 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+2BBSArr +1/Dep +04h 0m-1BZA??01:25+2329h 15m9
   W   
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+2BBSArr +1/Dep +04h 0m-1BZA??01:10+3729h 0m7
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...RNC120:10+4DOSArr +20/Dep +957m-11BZA512:40+1:0264h 30m14
     F 
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RNC??20:10+2BBSArr +1/Dep +315h 55m+30BZA??03:10+3731h 0m15
 M W  S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...RNC??20:10+2BBSArr +1/Dep +217h 25m+20BZA??05:00+3232h 50m14
 M W  S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...RNC??21:25+22BPQArr +18/Dep +152h 30m-3BZA??00:15+2926h 50m-1
  T  F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...RNC??21:40+3KGPArr +22/Dep +44h 55m-18BZA??03:10+3729h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1414 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...RNC121:40-KGPArr +22/Dep 12h 20m+0BZA010:05-36h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site