Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1164.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05-BZA617:05-26h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1183 km45 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15-BZA015:30-21h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15-BZA??15:20-21h 5m15
 M     
3A2A
 1176 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25-BZA115:30-21h 5m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1176 km56 km/hr


47 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC??00:10+34NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2:4553h 55m13
      S
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RNC??00:10+34BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??01:10+3049h 0m2
      S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...RNC??04:40+3PRRArr +8/Dep 2h 53m+0BZA??07:55+1:3327h 15m15
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC105:45+0HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA010:05+4728h 20m13
SMT    
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+0ASNArr /Dep 10m+0BZA??11:40+1:0729h 55m45
  T    
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:55+3725h 45m11
      S
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??10:05+4727h 55m13
    TFS
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0229h 30m12
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??10:40+1:2428h 30m16
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:4535h 55m28
    TF 
1564 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC108:15+3ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BZA018:45+3:0358h 30m18
  T    
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC??09:20+8KGPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??16:45+4231h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+5NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+3:0529h 5m13
     FS
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+5BSPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??15:50+1530h 10m23
      S
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr /Dep 2h 16m+0BZA??20:10+2:4530h 25m29
    TF 
1555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC313:45+4ASNArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BZA018:45+3:0353h 0m19
  T    
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+4HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??20:10+5230h 25m26
 M     
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+3CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:2048h 40m31
   W   
2428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11247
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE115:55+1ROUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA015:30+5647h 35m19
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE??15:55+1ROUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??15:30+1:2723h 35m14
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+5228h 15m26
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+2:4528h 15m29
    TF 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2029h 45m29
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+3728h 15m16
S T    
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??20:25+4328h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE115:55+1BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA018:45+3:0350h 50m19
  T    
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE115:55+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA621:40+2:1177h 45m27
  T    
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1832h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr /Dep 8h 40m+0BZA??03:20+1635h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE115:55+1BBSArr /Dep 45m+0BZA018:45+2850h 50m7
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+1KURArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??20:10+1:2028h 15m17
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE115:55+1ROUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA015:30+1:0947h 35m17
   W   
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr /Dep 19h 38m+0BZA??20:10+2:4548h 55m29
   WT  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC119:15+1ASNArr /Dep 19h 1m+0BZA018:45+3:0347h 30m19
  T    
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??02:50+4230h 50m11
 M     
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15+2:5227h 15m33
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0728h 15m10
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2:0330h 50m11
     F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??00:35+1828h 25m29
 M W  S
1438 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:25+3229h 15m9
   W   
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:10+2029h 0m7
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...RNC??20:10+0DOSArr /Dep 57m+0BZA??12:40+2:5340h 30m12
      S
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1631h 10m15
 M W  S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...RNC220:10-BBSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BZA705:00-32h 50m14
 M W  S
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...RNC??21:25+1:14BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0726h 50m-1
  T  F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...RNC??21:40+2KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1629h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1414 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...RNC??21:40+2KGPArr /Dep 12h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4736h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1414 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site