Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNC/Ranchi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1164.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRNC315:05+8BZA617:05+5926h 0m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km45 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15+1BZA015:30+5721h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+2BZA??15:20+1:3021h 5m15
 M     
3A2A
 1175 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25+0BZA115:30+1:2721h 5m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km56 km/hr


47 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Purulia   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC??00:10+26NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0453h 55m12
      S
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...RNC??00:10+26BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3149h 0m2
      S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...RNC??04:40+1PRRArr /Dep +02h 53m+0BZA??07:55+1:4027h 15m15
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+0HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3BZA??10:05+5228h 20m13
SMT    
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+0ASNArr +10/Dep +2010m+10BZA??11:40+5829h 55m45
  T    
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28BZA??07:55+4625h 45m11
      S
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +104h 30m-18BZA??10:05+5227h 55m13
    TFS
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20BZA??11:40+1:0929h 30m12
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22BZA??10:40+1:4728h 30m16
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48BZA??20:10+2:1335h 55m28
    TF 
1564 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??08:15+3ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5BZA??18:45+2:5034h 30m18
   W   
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC??09:20+9KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1BZA??16:45+5331h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45BZA??14:45+1:3929h 5m13
     FS
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+3BSPArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18BZA??15:50+1930h 10m23
      S
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00BZA??20:10+2:1330h 25m29
    TF 
1551 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17BZA??18:45+2:5029h 0m19
   W   
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+4HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??20:10+5530h 25m26
 M     
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...RNC??15:10+2CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25BZA??15:50+3:0348h 40m31
   W   
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11247
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??15:55+0ROUArr +6/Dep +191h 55m+13BZA??15:30+1:1023h 35m19
   W   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE??15:55+0ROUArr +6/Dep +521h 55m+46BZA??15:30+2:0623h 35m14
     F 
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??20:10+5528h 15m26
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:07BZA??20:10+2:1328h 15m29
    TF 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:17BZA??21:40+2:1429h 45m29
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8BZA??20:10+5428h 15m16
S T    
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +401h 5m-12BZA??20:25+4928h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2:0835m+1:16BZA??18:45+2:5026h 50m19
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +1:162h 30m+24BZA??21:40+1:4829h 45m27
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +03h 20m-52BZA??00:35+2332h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +308h 40m-22BZA??03:20+2335h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2335m-29BZA??18:45+3426h 50m7
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+0KURArr +32/Dep +441h 25m+12BZA??20:10+1:1628h 15m17
   W   
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE??15:55+0ROUArr +6/Dep +131h 55m+7BZA??15:30+1:2523h 35m17
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05BZA??20:10+2:1348h 55m29
   WT  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22BZA??18:45+2:5047h 30m19
  T    
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+0BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23BZA??02:50+230h 50m11
 M     
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:30BZA??23:15+1:3627h 15m33
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:133h 35m+53BZA??00:15+1:1328h 15m10
 M   F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:38BZA??02:50+1:4030h 50m11
     F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +035m-45BZA??00:35+2328h 25m29
 M W  S
1437 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:25+2829h 15m9
   W   
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3129h 0m7
 M     
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...RNC??20:10+0DOSArr +27/Dep +1657m-11BZA??12:40+1:2740h 30m14
      S
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +305h 55m-15BZA??03:20+2331h 10m15
 M W  S
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...RNC??20:10+1BBSArr +45/Dep +07h 25m-45BZA??05:00+832h 50m14
 M W  S
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...RNC??21:25+13BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1326h 50m-1
  T  F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...RNC??21:40+2KGPArr +16/Dep +34h 55m-13BZA??03:20+2329h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1414 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...RNC??21:40+2KGPArr +16/Dep +1012h 20m-6BZA??10:05+5236h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1414 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site