Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ranchi Junction/RNC  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒RNC   Filters   Dep: RNC   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

Ranchi Junction/RNC to Howrah Junction/HWH
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18628Ranchi - Howrah Inte...RNC*05:45
II2SCC
HWH*13:50
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...RNC*06:10
II2SCC
HWH*14:20
12020Ranchi - Howrah Shat...RNC*13:45
CCEx
HWH*21:10
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressRNC21:40
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*06:35

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
SLCC3A2A


31 ΣChains between RNC/Ranchi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+0HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18MAS??17:00+4035h 15m14
SMT    
2086 kmVinay Kumar~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58MAS??03:40+3:3037h 55m27
 M     
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site