Search Trains
RANI/Rani ▼
×
KRH/Khairthal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RANI/Rani to KRH/Khairthal
18 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRH⇒RANI   Filters   Dep: RANI   Arr: KRH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between RANI/Rani and KRH/Khairthal

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sadulpur   Phulera   Bikaner   Ajmer  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09453Gandhidham - Jalandh...ExpWRFA001:00+32RE011:00+010h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 502 km50 km/hr
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRRANI101:12+31KRH110:37+319h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 505 km54 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRFA201:27+27AWR109:16+357h 49m2
 M WT S
3A
RLWL492 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRFA201:27+30RE010:45-79h 18m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL502 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRFA102:26+23KRH111:28+319h 2m13
  TW F 
SL
3A
2A
 519 km57 km/hr
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRFA202:26+27KRH111:28+359h 2m13
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL519 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRFA103:02+16AWR111:31+258h 29m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL492 km58 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRRANI103:17+19RE611:35-18h 18m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km59 km/hr
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRFA207:22+30KRH116:08+548h 46m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
 519 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRMJ008:35+17AWR115:40+1:037h 5m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL426 km60 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERMJ209:20+22KRH117:30+318h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 453 km55 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERMJ209:20-KRH117:30-8h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 453 km55 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRFA012:10+36AWR120:27+538h 17m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL492 km59 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRRANI116:41+36KRH101:58+289h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 505 km54 km/hr
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWRFA121:48+43KRH106:36+498h 48m4
     F 
IISL
2A
 519 km59 km/hr
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWRFA121:48+47KRH106:36+408h 48m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 519 km59 km/hr
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRFA021:48-KRH106:36-8h 48m10
    T  
IISL
3A
 519 km59 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRFA223:36+19KRH107:08+487h 32m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL519 km69 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RANI/Rani and KRH/Khairthal

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sadulpur   Phulera   Bikaner   Ajmer  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...RANI??03:17+9SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6RE??15:50-1112h 33m-7
  T    
697 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...RANI??04:40+1:02AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22AWR??15:40+5311h 0m-16
  T    
478 kmbhaiyou-
14263
--
Σ Okha jammu weekly&...FA??08:50+53AIIArr +31/Dep +121h 0m-19KRH??18:59+4510h 9m-4
  T    
519 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
16125
Σ Rajkot Delhi Mond...FA??08:50+53AIIArr +31/Dep +02h 40m-31AWR??19:50+1911h 0m-8
  T    
492 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...RANI??12:44+36AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25AWR??22:40+199h 56m-22
S T  F 
478 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...RANI??12:44+36AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25KRH??23:00+2310h 16m-17
 M W   
505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...RANI??12:44+36AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25KRH??23:00+2910h 16m-17
    T S
505 kmRony-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...FA??13:30+53AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13AWR??00:13+3310h 43m-32
    T S
492 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...MJ??14:45+0BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11RE??04:30-513h 45m-27
 M     
758 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...FA??22:43+31JPArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0AWR??07:48+159h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
493 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12566
Σ Ajmer Rewari via P...MJ??23:03+31FLArr +23/Dep +340m-20RE??08:30+129h 27m22
S      
436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.