Search Trains
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
PANP/Pandavapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNR/Ranibennur to PANP/Pandavapura
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PANP⇒RNR   Filters   Dep: RNR   Arr: PANP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRRNR000:35-PANP210:09-9h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 820 km86 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRRNR009:35-PANP019:53-10h 18m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 481 km47 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRRNR214:15+50MYS*221:40+227h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR019:10-MYS*406:00-10h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL839 km77 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRRNR022:07+1:01MYS*304:55+296h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR023:05+28MYS*407:00-47h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL364 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...RNR??00:02-ASKArr /Dep +61h 40m+0MYS??09:25-79h 23m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...RNR??00:02+27ASKArr /Dep +61h 40m+0MYS??09:25-79h 23m1
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...RNR??00:02+27SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+713h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
839 kmGopal*^-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RNR??00:02-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+713h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
839 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DVG??00:57+47YPRArr /Dep +24h 10m+0MYS??13:30+712h 33m-4
S    F 
797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DVG??00:57+41ASKArr /Dep +62h 0m+0MYS??09:25-78h 28m9
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DVG??00:57+47ASKArr /Dep +61h 55m+0MYS??09:25-78h 28m8
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...RNR??04:10+1:12ASKArr /Dep +242h 45m+0MYS??14:30+1310h 20m23
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??04:10+1:12YPRArr /Dep +43h 35m+0MYS??17:30-113h 20m-9
S T    
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21448
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...HRR??05:00+0ASKArr /Dep +242h 45m+0MYS??14:30+139h 30m33
   WTF 
341 kmIBRAHIM-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...RNR??07:35+15SBCArr /Dep +455m+0MYS??17:30-19h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
839 kmGopal*^-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...RNR??07:35+15ASKArr /Dep +151h 45m+0MYS??16:30-98h 55m10
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...RNR??08:20+15ASKArr /Dep +1545m+0MYS??16:30-98h 10m12
   W   
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??09:25+29ASKArr /Dep +22h 5m+0MYS??21:25+712h 0m7
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??11:42+25ASKArr /Dep +261h 55m+0MYS??22:15+310h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+50ASKArr /Dep +2645m+0MYS??22:15+38h 0m-8
 MT   S
365 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+39ASKArr /Dep +2645m+0MYS??22:15+38h 0m-8
S  WT  
365 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...RNR??15:30+21RRBArr /Dep +1312m+0MYS??22:15+36h 45m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...RNR??19:10+39SBCArr /Dep +1155m+0PANP??06:04+3210h 54m-14
S    F 
820 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+25ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-12
   W   
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+39ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-23
S    F 
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...RNR??20:20+35ASKArr /Dep +64h 58m+0MYS??09:25-713h 5m-10
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??20:20+35ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-10h 40m-17
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...DVG??21:05+44ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-9h 55m-23
      S
328 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??22:07+36YPRArr /Dep +25h 30m+0MYS??13:30+715h 23m-2
    T  
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??22:07+36ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-8h 53m3
    T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...HRR??22:35+44ASKArr /Dep +63h 30m+0MYS??09:25-710h 50m-6
   W   
341 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.