Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
PANP/Pandavapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNR/Ranibennur to PANP/Pandavapura
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PANP⇒RNR   Filters   Dep: RNR   Arr: PANP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRRNR000:35+34PANP210:09+379h 34m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 481 km50 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava ExpressExpSWRRNR009:35-PANP019:53-10h 18m17
SMTWTFS
II2S
 481 km47 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRRNR214:15+38MYS*221:40+147h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR019:10+39MYS*406:00+1910h 50m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km46 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRRNR022:07-MYS*304:55-6h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR023:05+26MYS*407:00-37h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...RNR??00:02-ASKArr /Dep +51h 40m+0MYS??09:25-79h 23m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...RNR??00:02+21ASKArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25MYS??09:25-79h 23m1
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...RNR??00:02+21SBCArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16MYS??13:30+1013h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RNR??00:02-SBCArr /Dep +23h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1013h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DVG??00:57+44YPRArr +23/Dep +24h 10m-21MYS??13:30+1012h 33m-4
S    F 
458 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DVG??00:57+27ASKArr +31/Dep +52h 0m-26MYS??09:25-78h 28m9
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DVG??00:57+44ASKArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11MYS??09:25-78h 28m8
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...RNR??04:10+52ASKArr +33/Dep +202h 45m-13MYS??14:30+1210h 20m24
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??04:10+52YPRArr +11/Dep +73h 35m-4MYS??17:30+313h 20m-9
S T    
494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21448
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...HRR??05:00+0ASKArr +26/Dep +202h 45m-6MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
   WTF 
341 kmIBRAHIM-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...RNR??07:35+14SBCArr +17/Dep +755m-10MYS??17:30+39h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...RNR??07:35+14ASKArr +22/Dep +121h 45m-10MYS??16:30-128h 55m10
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...RNR??08:20+17ASKArr -12/Dep +1245m+24MYS??16:30-128h 10m12
   W   
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??09:25+26ASKArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16MYS??21:25+612h 0m7
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??11:42+24ASKArr +16/Dep +251h 55m+9MYS??22:15+210h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+30ASKArr +3/Dep +2545m+22MYS??22:15+28h 0m-8
 MT   S
364 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+36ASKArr -1/Dep +2545m+26MYS??22:15+28h 0m-8
S  WT  
364 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...RNR??15:30+20RRBArr +25/Dep +1312m-12MYS??22:15+26h 45m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...RNR??19:10+30SBCArr -9/Dep +855m+17PANP??06:04+3010h 54m-14
S    F 
481 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+28ASKArr +20/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-12
   W   
365 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+30ASKArr +15/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-23
S    F 
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...RNR??20:20+39ASKArr +9/Dep +54h 58m-4MYS??09:25-713h 5m-10
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??20:20+39ASKArr +9/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-10h 40m-17
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...DVG??21:05+40ASKArr +1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-9h 55m-23
      S
328 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??22:07+32YPRArr +7/Dep +25h 30m-5MYS??13:30+1015h 23m-2
    T  
494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??22:07+32ASKArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-8h 53m3
    T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...HRR??22:35+47ASKArr +34/Dep +53h 30m-29MYS??09:25-710h 50m-6
   W   
341 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site