Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
PANP/Pandavapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNR/Ranibennur to PANP/Pandavapura
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PANP⇒RNR   Filters   Dep: RNR   Arr: PANP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRRNR000:35+23PANP210:09+309h 34m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 481 km50 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRRNR214:15+39MYS*221:40+57h 25m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR019:10+20MYS*406:00+2410h 50m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km46 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRRNR022:07+2:21MYS*304:55+1:556h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
17302Dharwad Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRRNR023:05+19MYS*407:00-67h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RNR/Ranibennur and PANP/Pandavapura

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
280
Σ Vasco - Mysore Li...RNR??00:02-ASKArr /Dep +61h 40m+0MYS??09:25-39h 23m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
281
Σ Kolhapur - Mysore ...RNR??00:02+14ASKArr +24/Dep +61h 40m-18MYS??09:25-39h 23m1
SMTWTFS
364 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10948
Σ Kolhapur- Mysore&n...RNR??00:02+14SBCArr +22/Dep +33h 50m-19MYS??13:30+1213h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmGopal*^~-
11093
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RNR??00:02-SBCArr /Dep +33h 50m+0MYS??13:30+1213h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...DVG??00:57+1:48YPRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 10m-1:27MYS??13:30+1212h 33m-4
S    F 
458 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21016
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...DVG??00:57+4:31ASKArr +5:04/Dep +62h 0m-4:58MYS??09:25-38h 28m9
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...DVG??00:57+1:48ASKArr +4:17/Dep +61h 55m-4:11MYS??09:25-38h 28m8
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
8694
Σ Vasco Mysore ...RNR??04:10+45ASKArr +29/Dep +212h 45m-8MYS??14:30+1210h 20m24
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
10960
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??04:10+45YPRArr +14/Dep +183h 35m+4MYS??17:30+1713h 20m-9
S T    
494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21448
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...HRR??05:00+0ASKArr +27/Dep +212h 45m-6MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
   WTF 
341 kmIBRAHIM-
11401
Σ Hubli-Mysore Daily...RNR??07:35+13SBCArr +24/Dep +1855m-6MYS??17:30+179h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmGopal*^~-
17597
Σ Hubli Mysore ...RNR??07:35+13ASKArr +26/Dep +141h 45m-12MYS??16:30-78h 55m10
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
13569
Σ Hubli mysore ...RNR??08:20+36ASKArr +6/Dep +1445m+8MYS??16:30-78h 10m12
   W   
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
21624
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??09:25+20ASKArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15MYS??21:25+312h 0m7
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21625
Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYS...RNR??11:42+23ASKArr +9/Dep +261h 55m+17MYS??22:15+110h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
364 kmIBRAHIM-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+34ASKArr +3/Dep +2645m+23MYS??22:15+18h 0m-8
 MT   S
364 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...RNR??14:15+44ASKArr +9/Dep +2645m+17MYS??22:15+18h 0m-7
S  WT  
364 kmMinti*^~-
125
Σ Hubli - Birur - My...RNR??15:30+19RRBArr +22/Dep +1112m-11MYS??22:15+16h 45m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmShashanka*^~-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...RNR??19:10+16SBCArr -4/Dep +1255m+16PANP??06:04+2910h 54m-14
S    F 
481 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+9ASKArr +16/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-12
   W   
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??19:10+16ASKArr +9/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-11h 50m-23
S    F 
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...RNR??20:20+43ASKArr +11/Dep +64h 58m-5MYS??09:25-313h 5m-10
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??20:20+43ASKArr +11/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-10h 40m-17
  T T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...DVG??21:05+36ASKArr -1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-9h 55m-23
      S
328 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
10955
Σ Vasco Mysore Expre...RNR??22:07+26YPRArr +18/Dep +35h 30m-15MYS??13:30+1215h 23m-2
    T  
494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21522
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...RNR??22:07+26ASKArr +15/Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??07:00-8h 53m3
    T  
364 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...HRR??22:35-ASKArr /Dep +63h 30m+0MYS??09:25-310h 50m-6
   W   
341 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site