Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNE/Ranjani ▼
×
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNE/Ranjani to AKR/Akolner
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKR⇒RNE   Filters   Dep: RNE   Arr: AKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RNE/Ranjani and AKR/Akolner

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRRNE100:10+55AKR109:25+1:039h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km40 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRRNE105:50+1:14AKR116:13+5410h 23m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40+58ANG115:27+187h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL330 km42 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPTU123:30+20ANG105:32+196h 2m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL375 km62 km/hr


8 ΣChains between RNE/Ranjani and AKR/Akolner

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PTU??01:53+49MMRArr -14/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:54ANG??12:47+1:3510h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
375 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PTU??01:53+49MMRArr -14/Dep +3:0355m+3:17ANG??11:02+2:449h 9m44
SMTWTFS
375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PTU??04:05+7MMRArr +7/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:33ANG??12:47+1:358h 42m-2
      S
375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PTU??07:45+38MMRArr +0/Dep +2:131h 55m+2:13ANG??18:12+2:1110h 27m5
SMTWTFS
375 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+50MMRArr +19/Dep +2:1323h 25m+1:54ANG??18:12+2:1129h 57m11
SMTWTFS
330 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PTU??12:15+46MMRArr -2/Dep +513h 35m+53ANG??00:37+3612h 22m25
SMTWTFS
374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PTU??12:15+46MMRArr -2/Dep +541h 15m+56ANG??22:27+3210h 12m8
S    F 
374 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PTU??19:25+46MMRArr +4/Dep +1:2023h 35m+1:16ANG??03:27+4432h 2m6
SMTWTFS
375 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site