Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDDE/Rathdhana ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDDE/Rathdhana to JHS/Jhansi Junction
35 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒RDDE   Filters   Dep: RDDE   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between RDDE/Rathdhana and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00+21JHS108:50+1:076h 50m3
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRDKZ104:25+14JHS312:25+308h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km52 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0JHS110:43+134h 43m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL411 km87 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1JHS012:50+256h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km64 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+42JHS314:55+1:326h 45m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16JHS314:55+396h 45m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km61 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNUR108:53+19JHS317:20+1:228h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS3,411:15+1:06JHS017:15+3:006h 0m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1JHS217:40+526h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km66 km/hr
04906Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRDEE*011:45+0JHS020:05+2:008h 20m5
    T  
Unreserved
 416 km50 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+4JHS319:25+537h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km60 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+7JHS321:35+1:068h 55m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL423 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+0JHS021:35+458h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL423 km47 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSSB012:40+6JHS222:30+239h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSSB012:40-JHS022:30-9h 50m6
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL423 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSSB012:40-JHS021:35-8h 55m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL423 km47 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRDKZ112:55+19JHS221:35+418h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 416 km48 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+41JHS319:46+1:366h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+1:08JHS220:40+2:016h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km62 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0JHS120:38+174h 53m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km84 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+7:48JHS023:00+6:406h 0m1
S      
3A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+56JHS023:05+1:456h 5m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 411 km67 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0JHS223:25+386h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km68 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSNP117:43+1:00JHS302:35+1:328h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+2JHS100:55+387h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL418 km59 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRRDDE118:54+1:11JHS204:50+1:179h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 445 km45 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+18JHS303:25+258h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1JHS202:54+335h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0JHS2,303:58+285h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km75 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+1JHS204:20+425h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km78 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+10JHS205:45+446h 0m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:38JHS205:45+3:036h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km68 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+38JHS105:45+1:196h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+13JHS205:45+386h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+13JHS206:15+256h 20m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km65 km/hr


53 ΣChains between RDDE/Rathdhana and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+2510h 22m-24
  T T  
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS??12:35+229h 12m-20
 M     
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??12:05+248h 42m-24
SMT T S
447 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0JHS??13:45+3010h 22m-23
 M    S
447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...NUR??04:26+16DLIArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3JHS??14:55+2710h 29m-23
   W F 
429 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...NUR??04:26+16DLIArr +3/Dep +01h 30m-3JHS??14:10+69h 44m-14
SMTWTFS
429 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...DEC??04:41+15DEEArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8JHS??13:45+219h 4m-17
S  W F 
413 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...SNP??04:42+26SZMArr +18/Dep +03h 32m-18JHS??15:30+3910h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
444 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...SNP??04:42+26DLIArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1JHS??14:55+2710h 13m-9
   W F 
446 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NUR??04:42+16DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4JHS??15:30+3910h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
430 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...NUR??04:42+16DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2JHS??13:45+309h 3m-24
 M    S
430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17639
--
Σ bikaner vizag samt...DEC305:48+4DEEArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1JHS114:30+398h 42m-8
 MT TFS
413 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...DEC306:02+10DLIArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11JHS114:30+398h 28m-10
 MT TFS
417 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...NDLS??06:15+13NZMArr +20/Dep +238m-18JHS??13:45+307h 30m-2
 M    S
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...NDLS606:15+13NZMArr +20/Dep +02h 3m-20JHS114:30+3956h 15m1
      S
2319 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...DKZ006:55+18DLIArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14JHS214:30+4279h 35m-16
S      
2903 kmDB*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...DEC??10:33+16DEEArr +16/Dep +154h 52m-1JHS??20:22+389h 49m-35
  T   S
413 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...SNP??10:51+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +23h 0m-8JHS??21:10+2710h 19m-8
SMTWTFS
447 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...SNP??10:51+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +214h 5m+11JHS??22:50+1:2811h 59m0
SMTWTFS
447 kmDB*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...SNP??10:51+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +153h 45m+5JHS??20:22+389h 31m-11
  T   S
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...SNP??10:51+16NDLSArr +10/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-10h 44m-1
 M   F 
447 kmVinay Kumar~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15JHS??20:38+229h 44m-6
 M     
405 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +14h 40m-14JHS??20:38+269h 44m-6
   W F 
405 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13JHS??21:10+2710h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
405 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +16h 35m-14JHS??23:52+3312h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 10m-11JHS020:22+427h 22m-13
 M   F 
413 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25JHS120:38+47h 38m-13
S      
413 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +21h 25m-23JHS321:10+278h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
413 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +152h 10m-10JHS220:22+387h 22m-13
  T   S
413 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24JHS120:38+267h 38m-11
   W F 
413 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25JHS120:38+227h 38m-11
 M     
413 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +07h 10m-25JHS001:15+1912h 15m-12
 MT  FS
413 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...SSB013:00+20DLIArr +25/Dep +07h 10m-25JHS301:15+2012h 15m-12
S  WT  
413 kmDB*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SNP??13:08+56NDLSArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42JHS??20:22+387h 14m-14
  T   S
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SNP??13:08+56NDLSArr +57/Dep +141h 30m-43JHS??20:22+427h 14m-14
 M   F 
447 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SNP??13:08+56NDLSArr +57/Dep +11h 40m-56JHS??20:38+267h 30m-12
   W F 
447 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...NDLS??13:40+19NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 7m-18JHS??21:10+277h 30m1
   W F 
410 kmKSG*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...NDLS??13:40+19NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 2m-19JHS??20:38+266h 58m0
   W F 
410 kmKSG*^~-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...NDLS??13:40+39NZMArr +39/Dep +02h 2m-39JHS??20:38+46h 58m-5
S      
411 kmVinay Kumar~-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...DEE??14:13+31DLIArr +28/Dep +12h 50m-27JHS??23:15+379h 2m-34
no arr/dep
407 kmSaurabh*^~-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...DEE??14:15+32DLIArr +39/Dep +151h 10m-24JHS??20:22+386h 7m-34
      S
407 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4585
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...DEE??14:15+32DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38JHS??23:15+379h 0m-33
 M  T S
407 kmSaurabh*^~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +130m-5JHS??20:38+266h 10m-1
   W F 
448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...SNP114:28+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6JHS001:15+1910h 47m-2
 MT  FS
448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...SNP015:18-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS001:15+1933h 57m-5
SM  TF 
1822 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...SNP??15:18-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+209h 57m-5
S  WT  
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SNP??15:18+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23JHS??23:15+227h 57m-13
S T  F 
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10679
Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SB...DEC316:55+16DEEArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7JHS001:15+198h 20m-11
 MT  FS
413 kmxxx-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:34AGCArr +3:15/Dep +01h 30m-3:15JHS??03:25+219h 50m3
      S
411 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...NUR??20:13+30DLIArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23JHS??05:20+289h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
429 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...SZM??21:00+23MTJArr +7/Dep +2355m+16JHS??05:20+288h 20m-1
  TW FS
414 kmRony-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...SNP??21:20+12DEEArr +0/Dep +18h 30m+1JHS??13:45+2516h 25m-13
 M W   
446 kmvarungole-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+20GWLArr +24/Dep +22h 33m-22JHS208:40+4133h 5m-1
no arr/dep
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site