Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDDE/Rathdhana ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDDE/Rathdhana to JHS/Jhansi Junction
35 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒RDDE   Filters   Dep: RDDE   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between RDDE/Rathdhana and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00-JHS108:50-6h 50m3
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRDKZ104:25-JHS312:25-8h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km52 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00-JHS110:43-4h 43m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL411 km87 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-JHS012:50-6h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km64 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10-JHS314:55-6h 45m5
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10-JHS314:55-6h 45m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km61 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNUR108:53-JHS317:20-8h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS211:15-JHS017:15-6h 0m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-JHS217:40-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km66 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20-JHS319:25-7h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km60 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-JHS020:00-7h 25m1
 M     
3A
 411 km55 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRDKZ112:55-JHS221:35-8h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 415 km48 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20-JHS319:46-6h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05-JHS220:40-6h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-JHS321:35-7h 20m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-JHS021:35-7h 20m5
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-JHS222:30-8h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-JHS022:30-8h 15m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL411 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-JHS021:35-7h 20m5
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45-JHS120:38-4h 53m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km84 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-JHS023:00-6h 0m1
S      
3A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-JHS023:05-6h 5m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 411 km67 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25-JHS223:25-6h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km68 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSNP117:43-JHS302:35-8h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50-JHS100:55-7h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km59 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRRDDE118:54-JHS204:50-9h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 445 km45 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05-JHS303:25-8h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-JHS202:54-5h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-JHS2,303:58-5h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km75 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-JHS204:20-5h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km78 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45-JHS205:45-6h 0m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45-JHS205:45-6h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km68 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45-JHS105:45-6h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45-JHS205:45-6h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km68 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55-JHS206:15-6h 20m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km65 km/hr


45 ΣChains between RDDE/Rathdhana and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1:5910h 22m-24
  T T  
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:35+1:439h 12m-20
 M     
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??12:05+2:028h 42m-24
SMT T S
447 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SNP??03:23-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1:5610h 22m-23
 M    S
447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...NUR??04:26+33DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??14:55+2:0210h 29m-23
   W F 
429 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...NUR??04:26+33DLIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??14:10+2:149h 44m-14
SMTWTFS
429 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...DEC??04:41+36DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JHS??13:45+1:219h 4m-17
S  W F 
413 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...SNP104:42+1:11SZMArr /Dep 3h 32m+0JHS215:30+2:0534h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1892 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...SNP??04:42+1:11DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??14:55+2:0210h 13m-9
   W F 
446 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NUR104:42+57DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JHS215:30+2:0510h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
430 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...NUR??04:42+57DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??13:45+1:569h 3m-24
 M    S
430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17639
--
Σ bikaner vizag samt...DEC??05:48+27DEEArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??14:30+2:348h 42m-8
 MT TFS
413 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...DEC??06:02+31DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??14:30+2:348h 28m-10
 MT TFS
417 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...NDLS??06:15+1:10NZMArr /Dep 38m+0JHS??13:45+1:567h 30m-2
 M    S
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...NDLS??06:15+1:10NZMArr /Dep 2h 3m+0JHS??14:30+2:348h 15m1
 M    S
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...DKZ??06:55-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??14:30+2:077h 35m-16
   W   
406 kmDB*^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...DEC010:33+42DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0JHS220:22+3:479h 49m-35
  T   S
417 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...SNP??10:51+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??21:10+1:5310h 19m-8
SMTWTFS
447 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...SNP??10:51+34NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS??22:50+3:1911h 59m0
SMTWTFS
447 kmDB*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...SNP110:51+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS220:22+3:479h 31m-11
  T   S
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...SNP??10:51+34NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-10h 44m-1
 M   F 
447 kmVinay Kumar~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TKJ??10:54+40NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0JHS??20:38+1:029h 44m-6
 M     
405 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TKJ??10:54+40NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0JHS??20:38+1:219h 44m-6
   W F 
405 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TKJ??10:54+40NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??21:10+1:5310h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
405 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TKJ??10:54+40NDLSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JHS??23:52+1:2912h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SNP113:08+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS220:22+3:477h 14m-14
  T   S
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SNP??13:08+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??20:22+4:437h 14m-14
 M   F 
447 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SNP??13:08+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??20:38+1:217h 30m-12
   W F 
447 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...NDLS??13:40+24NZMArr /Dep 1h 7m+0JHS??21:10+1:537h 30m1
   W F 
410 kmGopal*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...NDLS??13:40+24NZMArr /Dep 2h 2m+0JHS??20:38+1:216h 58m0
   W F 
410 kmGopal*^~-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...NDLS??13:40+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 2m+0JHS??20:38+466h 58m-5
S      
411 kmVinay Kumar~-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...DEE??14:13+58DLIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JHS??23:15+2:109h 2m-34
no arr/dep
407 kmSaurabh*^~-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...DEE314:15+52DLIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JHS220:22+3:4730h 7m-34
 M     
659 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4585
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...DEE??14:15+52DLIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JHS??23:15+2:109h 0m-33
 M  T S
407 kmSaurabh*^~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...SNP??14:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0JHS??20:38+1:216h 10m-1
   W F 
448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...SNP??14:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1:2010h 47m-2
 MT  FS
448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...SNP??15:18-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1:209h 57m-5
 MT  FS
448 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...SNP015:18-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS301:15+1:1233h 57m-5
  TW  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SNP??15:18+24NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??23:15+1:167h 57m-13
S T  F 
447 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10679
Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SB...DEC??16:55+24DEEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1:208h 20m-11
 MT  FS
413 kmxxx-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS617:35+0AGCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS303:25+1:069h 50m3
      S
411 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...NUR??20:13-DLIArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??05:20+1:579h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
429 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...SZM??21:00+17MTJArr /Dep 55m+0JHS??05:20+1:578h 20m-1
  TW FS
414 kmRony-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...SNP??21:20+19DEEArr /Dep 8h 30m+0JHS??13:45+1:5916h 25m-13
 M W   
447 kmvarungole-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+21GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0JHS208:40+1:1133h 5m-1
no arr/dep
972 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site