Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
23 Trains / 24 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 329.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRRTM401:15+10ADI108:10+66h 55m9
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRRTM401:15+27ADI108:10+126h 55m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM001:40+23ADI*019:15+1417h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km49 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRRTM??01:50+3:05ADI*008:25+2:206h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 330 km50 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRRTM402:20+8ADI108:45+146h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL360 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERRTM402:45+20ADI009:20+116h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km55 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRRTM003:50+1:07ADI010:45+256h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km52 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRRTM404:35+4:15ADI310:45+4:316h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM408:20+3ADI514:15+275h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRRTM408:20+19ADI314:15+495h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km61 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM408:20+24ADI*214:15+285h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km61 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRRTM010:50-ADI*418:00-7h 10m2
 M     
SL
2A
 360 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRRTM011:00-ADI517:45-6h 45m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL360 km53 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERRTM411:20+1:06ADI317:45+586h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km56 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRRTM011:55+1:25ADI318:15+1:236h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km57 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRRTM012:30-ADI*019:00-6h 30m5
    T  
3A2A
GNWL360 km55 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRRTM015:10+2ADI*022:45-87h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km48 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRRTM416:20+3:50ADI122:45+3:386h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM420:50+2:05ADI*203:45+1:216h 55m8
S T T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM420:50+1:14ADI*403:45+326h 55m8
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRRTM422:40+6:11ADI305:20+6:026h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL360 km54 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRRTM422:40+4:02ADI*205:20+3:376h 40m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km54 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRRTM423:50+7ADI*306:45-66h 55m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...RTM??00:05+17BRCArr +12/Dep +75h 8m-5ADI??10:45-410h 40m23
  T    
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...RTM??00:05+17BRCArr +12/Dep +113h 51m-1ADI??08:55+168h 50m-2
   W   
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...RTM??00:05+17BRCArr +12/Dep +959m-3ADI??06:35+06h 30m9
SMTWTFS
361 kmIri rules are differ...-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...RTM??00:55+11BRCArr +11/Dep +74h 19m-4ADI??10:45-49h 50m22
  T    
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...RTM??00:55+11BRCArr +11/Dep +113h 2m+0ADI??08:55+168h 0m-3
   W   
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...RTM??00:55+11BRCArr +11/Dep +301h 1m+19ADI??07:15+196h 20m27
 M     
361 kmIri rules are differ...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...RTM??05:05+17JPArr /Dep +2340m+0ADI??01:10+1520h 5m0
 M  T  
1156 kmIri rules are differ...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...RTM??08:20+7BRCArr +19/Dep +299h 29m+10ADI??23:40+1815h 20m1
S  WT S
360 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...RTM??08:20+7BRCArr +19/Dep +2231m+3ADI??14:40+116h 20m9
S  WT S
360 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...RTM??08:20+7BRCArr +19/Dep +263h 32m+7ADI??17:30+279h 10m-7
S  WT S
360 kmRony-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...RTM??11:20+35BRCArr /Dep +296h 25m+0ADI??23:40+1812h 20m-5
  T    
361 kmpawankumarsingh~-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...RTM??12:30+24STArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24ADI??01:45+213h 15m-10
 M     
620 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:40BRCArr +2:04/Dep +2950m-1:35ADI??23:40+186h 50m-35
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:40BRCArr +2:04/Dep +151h 5m-1:49ADI??23:55+77h 5m-43
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:40BRCArr +2:04/Dep +133h 7m-1:51ADI??01:45+28h 55m-42
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:40BRCArr +2:04/Dep +201h 31m-1:44ADI??00:50-108h 0m-37
    T  
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+5:50BRCArr +6:06/Dep +2950m-5:37ADI??23:40+186h 50m-50
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+5:50BRCArr +6:06/Dep +151h 5m-5:51ADI??23:55+77h 5m-58
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+5:50BRCArr +6:06/Dep +133h 7m-5:53ADI??01:45+28h 55m-57
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+5:50BRCArr +6:06/Dep +201h 31m-5:46ADI??00:50-108h 0m-52
   W   
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14756
--
Σ Indore Bhuj best a...RTM??18:10+6BRCArr +25/Dep +131h 52m-12ADI??01:45+27h 35m6
SM WTF 
361 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...RTM??19:10+7BRCArr +25/Dep +164h 12m-9ADI??04:55+139h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...RTM??23:25+17BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+499h 30m18
S  W   
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...RTM??23:25+9BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+499h 30m18
      S
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site