Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
21 Trains / 24 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 329.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRRTM401:15+12ADI108:10+66h 55m9
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRRTM401:15+14ADI108:10-46h 55m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM001:40+27ADI*019:15+2917h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km49 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRRTM402:20+8ADI108:45+136h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL360 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERRTM402:45+7ADI009:20+26h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km55 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRRTM003:50+42ADI010:45+56h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km52 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRRTM404:35-ADI310:45-6h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM408:20+2ADI514:15+275h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRRTM408:20+4ADI314:15+195h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 360 km61 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRTM408:20+10ADI*214:15+85h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km61 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRRTM011:00+2:59ADI517:45+2:336h 45m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL360 km53 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERRTM411:20+2:54ADI317:45+2:496h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km56 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRRTM011:55+1:04ADI318:15+1:056h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km57 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRRTM012:30-ADI*019:00-6h 30m5
    T  
3A2A
GNWL360 km55 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRRTM015:10+22ADI*022:45-17h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km48 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRRTM416:20+5:29ADI122:45+4:396h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM420:50+2:47ADI*203:45+2:106h 55m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM420:50+1:14ADI*403:45+386h 55m8
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRRTM422:40+6:16ADI305:20+6:096h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL360 km54 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRRTM422:40+5:07ADI*205:20+4:346h 40m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km54 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRRTM423:50+6ADI*306:45-26h 55m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...RTM??00:05+21BRCArr +12/Dep +195h 8m+7ADI??10:45+610h 40m23
  T    
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...RTM??00:05+21BRCArr +12/Dep +173h 51m+5ADI??08:55+228h 50m-2
   W   
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...RTM??00:05+21BRCArr +12/Dep +1059m-2ADI??06:35+16h 30m9
SMTWTFS
361 kmNo one has right to ...-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...RTM??00:55+17BRCArr +12/Dep +194h 19m+7ADI??10:45+69h 50m22
  T    
360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...RTM??00:55+17BRCArr +12/Dep +173h 2m+5ADI??08:55+228h 0m-3
   W   
360 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...RTM??00:55+17BRCArr +12/Dep +1:021h 1m+50ADI??07:15+566h 20m27
 M     
360 kmNo one has right to ...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...RTM??05:05+36JPArr /Dep +2340m+0ADI??01:10+2320h 5m2
 M  T  
1156 kmNo one has right to ...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +21/Dep +229h 29m+1ADI??23:40+815h 20m2
S  WT S
361 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +21/Dep +1931m-2ADI??14:40+96h 20m9
S  WT S
361 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +21/Dep +363h 32m+15ADI??17:30+359h 10m-7
S  WT S
361 kmRony-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...RTM??11:20+2:24BRCArr +2:12/Dep +226h 25m-1:50ADI??23:40+812h 20m-4
  T    
360 kmpawankumarsingh~-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...RTM??12:30+37STArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19ADI??01:45+613h 15m-9
 M     
620 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:48BRCArr +1:48/Dep +2250m-1:26ADI??23:40+86h 50m-34
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:48BRCArr +1:48/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??23:55+67h 5m-43
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:48BRCArr +1:48/Dep +173h 7m-1:31ADI??01:45+68h 55m-42
S T T S
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+1:48BRCArr +1:48/Dep +221h 31m-1:26ADI??00:50-98h 0m-37
    T  
361 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+6:20BRCArr +6:31/Dep +2250m-6:09ADI??23:40+86h 50m-49
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+6:20BRCArr +6:31/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??23:55+67h 5m-58
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+6:20BRCArr +6:31/Dep +173h 7m-6:14ADI??01:45+68h 55m-57
 M W F 
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??16:50+6:20BRCArr +6:31/Dep +221h 31m-6:09ADI??00:50-98h 0m-52
   W   
360 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14756
--
Σ Indore Bhuj best a...RTM??18:10+5BRCArr +13/Dep +171h 52m+4ADI??01:45+67h 35m6
SM WTF 
361 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...RTM??19:10+26BRCArr +36/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??04:55+199h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...RTM??23:25+11BRCArr +6/Dep 4h 3m+0ADI??08:55+309h 30m18
S  W   
360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...RTM??23:25+17BRCArr +15/Dep 4h 3m+0ADI??08:55+309h 30m18
      S
360 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site