Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 280.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+32BPL406:15+55h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+28BPL206:15-25h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+32BPL006:15+05h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 280 km52 km/hr
09603Ajmer - Bhopal Speci...ExpNWRRTM000:50-BPL*006:00-5h 10m6
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 280 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+19BPL508:30+66h 45m13
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+23BPL508:30+66h 45m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+9BPL508:10-124h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+18BIH008:25+84h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+44BIH008:25+124h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km60 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRRTM004:50-BPL010:30-5h 40m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50+18BPL*311:25+25h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+25BPL311:25+505h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km56 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRRTM006:55-BPL012:30-5h 35m4
    T  
SL3A
GNWL280 km50 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRRTM006:55-BPL012:30-5h 35m5
    T  
SL3A
GNWL280 km50 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRRTM508:35+20BPL515:50+97h 15m35
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km39 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRRTM017:30-BPL023:10-5h 40m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL280 km49 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50+24BPL606:45+106h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -8/Dep +015m+8BPL??10:45+108h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
393 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8BPL??01:35+3023h 35m-7
S      
439 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+35JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BPL??06:55+1:1727h 15m-4
 M  T S
916 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+23JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BPL??06:55+1:1727h 15m-4
S TW F 
916 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+23BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BPL??17:05+1:0613h 25m-3
S  W   
610 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+23NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8BPL??09:50+236h 10m6
     F 
281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+18AFArr -5/Dep +2:213h 37m+2:26BPL??00:55+3:0521h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+16INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BPL??18:35+113h 30m-10
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+21INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BPL??17:25+411h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
440 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM??06:10+11AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4BPL??00:01+4717h 51m-7
   W   
1108 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+13AFArr +13/Dep +2:211h 32m+2:08BPL??00:55+3:0518h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+3MKCArr +0/Dep +1417m+14BPL??22:15+47h 55m10
 M     
280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30+51UJNArr +6/Dep +243h 5m+18BPL??01:35+309h 5m6
S      
280 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site