Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 280.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+33BPL406:15+45h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+46BPL206:15+25h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+58BPL006:15+495h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+21BPL508:30+96h 45m13
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+19BPL508:30+106h 45m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+36BPL508:10+94h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+23BIH008:25+14h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+58BIH008:25+334h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km60 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50+22BPL*311:25+25h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRRTM508:35+20BPL515:50+137h 15m35
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km39 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM309:20+32BPL314:45+425h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km52 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50+32BPL606:45+216h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...RTM??02:00+32INDBArr -12/Dep +115m+13BPL??10:45+118h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
393 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+32INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12BPL??01:35+2523h 35m-7
S      
439 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM503:40-JHSArr +55/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-51h 15m-4
 M  T S
1878 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM503:40-JHSArr +43/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-51h 15m-4
S TW F 
1532 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+25BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21BPL??17:05+2313h 25m-3
S  W   
610 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+25NADArr +22/Dep +1155m-11BPL??09:50+76h 10m6
     F 
281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+34AFArr +18/Dep +1:043h 37m+46BPL??00:55+2:0021h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+18INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BPL??18:35+1013h 30m-10
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+24INDBArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4BPL??17:25+311h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
439 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM506:10+10AFArr +20/Dep +72h 32m-13BPL100:01+1041h 51m-6
no arr/dep
2171 kmIri rules are differ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+22AFArr +12/Dep +1:041h 32m+52BPL??00:55+2:0018h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+13MKCArr -20/Dep +1317m+33BPL??22:15+97h 55m10
 M     
280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM016:30+54UJNArr +5/Dep +253h 5m+20BPL301:35+259h 5m6
S      
280 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site