Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 280.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+33BPL006:15+85h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRRTM600:50+38BPL206:15+255h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+29BPL508:30+146h 45m13
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+23BPL508:30+116h 45m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL280 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+8BPL508:10-74h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+15BIH008:25+94h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+1:13BIH008:25+1:414h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km60 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50-BPL*311:25-5h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL280 km50 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+25BPL311:25+585h 0m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL280 km56 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRRTM508:35+18BPL515:50+117h 15m35
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL280 km39 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50+26BPL606:45+186h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5956
--
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...RTM??02:00+34INDBArr -7/Dep +015m+7BPL??10:45+78h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
393 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+34INDBArr -7/Dep +214h 35m+9BPL??01:35+3623h 35m-7
S      
439 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM503:40-JHSArr +1:57/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-51h 15m-4
 M  T S
1878 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM503:40-JHSArr +1:23/Dep 9h 41m+0BPL006:55-51h 15m-4
S TW F 
1532 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+23BINAArr +45/Dep +2:3445m+1:49BPL??17:05+2:1913h 25m-3
S  W   
610 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+23NADArr +21/Dep +1755m-4BPL??09:50+146h 10m6
     F 
281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+21AFArr +11/Dep +2:533h 37m+2:42BPL??00:55+3:0021h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM405:05-INDBArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0BPL218:35-13h 30m-9
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+23INDBArr +11/Dep +03h 10m-11BPL??17:25+1711h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
440 kmSAAD*^-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM506:10+13AFArr +28/Dep +202h 32m-8BPL100:01+1:0841h 51m-7
no arr/dep
2171 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+9AFArr /Dep +2:531h 32m+0BPL??00:55+3:0018h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+45MKCArr +40/Dep +1417m-26BPL??22:15+107h 55m10
 M     
280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site