Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BXR/Buxar
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRRTM503:55+17BXR102:09+5:1922h 14m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1295 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55+18BXR008:35+2:1528h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+23BXR008:35+1:1628h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km48 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+44BXR004:31+1:2824h 36m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km48 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRRTM006:10-BXR006:20-24h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
PQWL1295 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...RTM??01:45+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4BXR??07:08+1:3329h 23m16
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??02:20+8NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0BXR??05:06+2:0226h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1611 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??04:00+49KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0BXR??14:50+7:3234h 50m0
     F 
1413 kms verma*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33BXR??10:21+4028h 11m8
   W   
1296 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...RTM??06:10+13BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53BXR??11:50+1629h 40m-4
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...RTM??06:10+13BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0BXR??14:50+7:3232h 40m12
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...RTM??06:10+13ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52BXR??09:11+3:3727h 1m1
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0BXR??05:06+2:0222h 56m3
   W   
1296 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32BXR??09:11+3:3727h 1m2
   W   
1296 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50BXR??11:50+1629h 40m-3
   W   
1296 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...RTM??18:05+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25BXR??19:51+5:4425h 46m-2
SM  TF 
1601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...RTM??22:30+13NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0BXR??05:06+2:0230h 36m0
SMTWTFS
1618 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site