Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BXR/Buxar
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRRTM503:55+22BXR102:09+4:2922h 14m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1295 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55+36BXR008:35+1:0628h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+38BXR008:35+1228h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km48 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+47BXR004:31+1:0824h 36m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km48 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRRTM006:10+21BXR006:20+2:3724h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
PQWL1295 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...RTM??01:45+21ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5BXR??07:08+1:1629h 23m16
 M     
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??02:20+9NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16BXR??05:06+1:5626h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1611 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??04:00+1:02KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50BXR??14:50+6:4834h 50m0
     F 
1413 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36BXR??10:21+3228h 11m8
   W   
1296 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...RTM??06:10+18BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24BXR??11:50+1329h 40m-4
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...RTM??06:10+18BSBArr +2:24/Dep +6:239h 45m+3:59BXR??14:50+6:4832h 40m12
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...RTM??06:10+18ALDArr +1:41/Dep +1:504h 40m+9BXR??09:11+2:5027h 1m1
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22BXR??05:06+1:5622h 56m3
   W   
1295 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +2:305h 10m-24BXR??09:11+2:5027h 1m2
   W   
1295 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...RTM??06:10+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52BXR??11:50+1329h 40m-3
   W   
1295 kmIndian Railways~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...RTM??18:05+22NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BXR??19:51+4:5325h 46m-2
SM  TF 
1601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...RTM022:30+16NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9BXR105:06+1:5654h 36m0
SMTWTFS
2067 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site