Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+33ET308:10+207h 20m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+41ET508:10+207h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+58ET??08:15+457h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 372 km50 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+21ET310:40+68h 55m16
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+23ET010:20+17h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km53 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+22ET314:05+97h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+34INDBArr -11/Dep +014h 35m+11ET??03:30+1925h 30m-5
S      
531 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+31JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22ET??08:20+1:0428h 40m-3
 M  T S
1008 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+23JHSArr +53/Dep +329h 41m-21ET??08:20+1:0428h 40m-3
S TW F 
1008 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+23BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19ET??18:55+2915h 15m-1
S  W   
702 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+23NADArr +18/Dep +1455m-4ET??12:05+48h 25m8
     F 
373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+25AFArr +0/Dep +1:343h 37m+1:34ET??03:05+2:2723h 10m4
      S
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...RTM??05:50+20BPLArr +2/Dep +24h 15m+0ET??17:30+711h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
373 kmPranav jain*^-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+22AFArr +11/Dep +1:341h 32m+1:23ET??03:05+2:2720h 55m4
     F 
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8194
--
Σ Ratlam -Mysore we...RTM??08:35+19BPLArr +8/Dep +401h 20m+32ET??18:50+4610h 15m-5
 M     
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...RTM??08:35+19BPLArr +8/Dep +591h 20m+51ET??18:55+1:0010h 20m-6
  T    
372 kmSmit Kasera-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...RTM??08:35+19BPLArr +8/Dep +1:332h 55m+1:25ET??21:05+1:1112h 30m49
SMTWTFS
372 kmShaKir Ahmed-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30+52UJNArr +4/Dep +253h 5m+21ET??03:30+1911h 0m8
S      
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...RTM423:25+9BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3ET000:15-324h 50m9
S  W F 
1373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site