Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 372.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50-ET008:10-7h 20m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRRTM600:50+31ET508:10+577h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45-ET310:40-8h 55m16
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+8ET010:20+57h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km53 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+21ET314:05+507h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km49 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+37INDBArr -7/Dep 14h 35m+0ET??03:30+4425h 30m-5
S      
531 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+43JHSArr /Dep +2:249h 41m+0ET??08:20+3:1728h 40m-3
 M  T S
1008 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+28JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:249h 41m+1:06ET??08:20+3:1728h 40m-3
S TW F 
1008 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+28BINAArr +32/Dep +2:2245m+1:50ET??18:55+2:1315h 15m-1
S  W   
702 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+28NADArr +24/Dep +1155m-13ET??12:05+288h 25m8
     F 
373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+20AFArr +3/Dep 3h 37m+0ET??03:05+5:1523h 10m4
      S
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...RTM??05:50+20BPLArr +2/Dep +34h 15m+1ET??17:30+2211h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
373 kmPranav jain*^-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+6AFArr +21/Dep 1h 32m+0ET??03:05+5:1520h 55m4
     F 
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8194
--
Σ Ratlam -Mysore we...RTM??08:35+19BPLArr +15/Dep +2:571h 20m+2:42ET??18:50+2:5210h 15m-5
 M     
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...RTM??08:35+19BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??18:55+2:2410h 20m-6
  T    
372 kmSmit Kasera-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...RTM508:35-BPLArr +15/Dep 2h 55m+0ET021:05-60h 30m48
SMTWTFS
378 kmShaKir Ahmed-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...RTM??23:25+36BDTSArr +22/Dep +94h 5m-13ET??00:15+524h 50m9
S  W F 
1373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site