Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+28ET308:10+297h 20m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+26ET508:10+517h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+23ET??08:15+207h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 372 km50 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+20ET310:40+108h 55m16
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL372 km42 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+10ET010:20+17h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km53 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRRTM003:20-ET011:20-8h 0m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL372 km47 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+27ET314:05+417h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km49 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRRTM006:35-ET014:45-8h 10m5
    T  
SL3A
 372 km46 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRRTM006:35-ET014:45-8h 10m7
    T  
SL3A
 372 km46 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRRTM023:50-ET008:45-8h 55m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL372 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Nagda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+31INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8ET??03:30+2825h 30m-5
S      
531 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+36JHSArr +58/Dep +1:049h 41m+6ET??08:20+1:5328h 40m-3
 M  T S
1008 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+23JHSArr +1:04/Dep +1:049h 41m+0ET??08:20+1:5328h 40m-3
S TW F 
1008 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+23BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53ET??18:55+1:2915h 15m-1
S  W   
702 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...RTM??03:40+23NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9ET??12:05+108h 25m8
     F 
373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+19AFArr -3/Dep +2:533h 37m+2:56ET??03:05+3:2523h 10m4
      S
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...RTM??05:50+18BPLArr /Dep +24h 15m+0ET??17:30+1511h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
373 kmPranav jain*^-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+15AFArr +15/Dep +2:531h 32m+2:38ET??03:05+3:2520h 55m4
     F 
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8194
--
Σ Ratlam -Mysore we...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +9/Dep +1:431h 20m+1:34ET??18:50+1:4810h 15m-5
 M     
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +9/Dep +1:361h 20m+1:27ET??18:55+1:3410h 20m-6
  T    
372 kmSmit Kasera-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +9/Dep +2:362h 55m+2:27ET??21:05+2:1612h 30m49
SMTWTFS
372 kmShaKir Ahmed-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30-UJNArr +7/Dep +243h 5m+17ET??03:30-11h 0m8
S      
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...RTM??23:25+11BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6ET??00:15-124h 50m9
S  W F 
1373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site