Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 372.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+44ET308:10+227h 20m2
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+49ET508:10+277h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL372 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+43ET??08:15+527h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 372 km50 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+24ET310:40+48h 55m16
 M WTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL372 km42 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+22ET209:10+66h 20m7
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+27ET009:10+76h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNAD302:50+19ET509:10+96h 20m8
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNAD002:50+10ET009:10+26h 20m5
S      
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+26ET010:20+97h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL372 km53 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNAD004:20+41ET312:00+37h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km43 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNAD??05:20+26ET??12:05-16h 45m6
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 331 km49 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+13ET012:05-126h 40m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+8ET012:05+16h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km50 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRNAD006:50+21ET313:40+286h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km48 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM309:20+53ET316:40+517h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL372 km51 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRNAD316:35+12ET400:05-117h 30m6
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL331 km44 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRNAD016:35+18ET300:05+07h 30m6
S T    
II3A
2A
RLWL331 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+34INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13ET??03:30+3425h 30m-5
S      
531 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+35JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14ET??08:20+5028h 40m-3
 M  T S
1007 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+27JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21ET??08:20+5028h 40m-3
S TW F 
1007 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+27BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21ET??18:55+2815h 15m-1
S  W   
701 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+35AFArr /Dep +303h 37m+0ET??03:05+1:1423h 10m4
      S
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...RTM??05:50+25BPLArr +3/Dep +04h 15m-3ET??17:30+711h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
372 kmPranav jain*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+21AFArr +11/Dep +301h 32m+19ET??03:05+1:1420h 55m4
     F 
1199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8194
--
Σ Ratlam -Mysore we...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +21/Dep +351h 20m+14ET??18:50+3410h 15m-6
 M     
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +21/Dep +361h 20m+15ET??18:55+3410h 20m-6
  T    
372 kmSmit Kasera-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +21/Dep +1:122h 55m+51ET??21:05+5812h 30m49
SMTWTFS
372 kmShaKir Ahmed-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30+45UJNArr +2/Dep +303h 5m+28ET??03:30+3411h 0m8
S      
372 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...RTM??23:25+23BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9ET??00:15-324h 50m10
S  W F 
1373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.