Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 22 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 862.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40+53LKO300:50+2:5421h 10m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40+25LKO300:50+2:1821h 10m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55+20LKO020:50+2:5816h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+3:32LKO020:50+4:1316h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM610:00-LJN406:25-20h 25m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM010:00-LJN406:25-20h 25m34
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRTM013:00+43LJN613:35+5:5924h 35m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRRTM6,713:00+7LKO??13:45+5:2424h 45m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1170 km47 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRRTM023:00+38LJN*620:20+1:0021h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...RTM??00:40+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12LKO??17:25+1316h 45m-2
S   T  
1224 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...RTM??00:40+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30LKO??18:40+3:3018h 0m3
S  W  S
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??00:40+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:31LKO??21:35+2:3720h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM??01:10+27NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24LKO??18:40+3:3017h 30m2
S  W   
1216 kmHussain*^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RTM??01:45+29BPLArr +15/Dep +4510m+30LJN??20:40+2:4418h 55m-6
      S
864 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM502:20+6NZMArr /Dep +2:352h 15m+0LKO621:15+2:2318h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...RTM502:20+6NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO321:25+3:1319h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??04:00+41KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34LKO??05:55+4:2125h 55m-10
     F 
976 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...RTM??04:40+18JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:1422h 10m18
S T  F 
1074 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...RTM??04:40+18JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:4122h 10m18
   W   
1074 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM405:05+15INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9LKO205:25+3:4524h 20m-3
   W   
1023 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??06:10+10CNBArr /Dep +1:201h 40m+0LKO??23:25+2:2817h 15m3
     F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...RTM??06:10+10CNBArr /Dep +4:213h 5m+0LKO??00:25+4:0418h 15m15
     F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...RTM??07:20+11BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 47m+0LKO??02:50+4:1419h 30m18
S T  F 
938 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM007:20+11NZMArr +40/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO204:20+3:0945h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1727 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM518:05+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO021:45+4:2851h 40m-12
  T    
1898 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM518:05+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO021:45+4:2851h 40m-11
   W   
1899 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:4633h 50m-8
  T    
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:4633h 50m-7
   W   
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...RTM??18:05+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +5:0310h 30m+2:05LKO??23:35+5:1429h 30m-11
  T    
1223 kmansarigulamtaha-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...RTM022:30-NDLSArr /Dep +2:352h 30m+0LKO621:15-46h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1672 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...RTM??23:40+6NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 45m+0LKO??21:25+3:1321h 45m8
 M W F 
1237 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site