Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 22 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40-LKO300:50-21h 10m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40-LKO300:50-21h 10m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55-LKO020:50-16h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55-LKO020:50-16h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM610:00-LJN406:25-20h 25m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM510:00-LJN406:25-20h 25m34
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRTM013:00-LJN613:35-24h 35m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRRTM6,713:00-LKO313:45-24h 45m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1170 km47 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRRTM523:00-LJN*620:20-21h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25+916h 45m-2
S   T  
1224 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??18:40+2:4118h 0m3
S  W  S
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:3220h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM??01:10+10NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??18:40+2:4117h 30m2
S  W   
1216 kmHussain*^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RTM??01:45+24BPLArr /Dep 10m+0LJN??20:40+2:4918h 55m-6
      S
864 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??02:20+7NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15+1:4818h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...RTM??02:20+7NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??21:25+3:0219h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??04:00+42KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0LKO??05:55+5:3025h 55m-10
     F 
977 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...RTM504:40+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO102:50+3:5146h 10m18
 M  T S
1074 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...RTM??04:40+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:5222h 10m18
   W   
1074 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM405:05-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LKO205:25-24h 20m-4
   W   
1023 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??06:10+7CNBArr /Dep +1:081h 40m+0LKO??23:25+2:4017h 15m3
     F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...RTM??06:10+7CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??00:25+4:1718h 15m15
     F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...RTM007:20+11BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0LKO102:50+3:5143h 30m18
 M  T S
1620 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM??07:20+11NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+2:3021h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1212 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+1:22NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:2327h 40m-12
  T    
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+36NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:2327h 40m-11
   W   
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+1:22NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:1833h 50m-8
  T    
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+36NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:1833h 50m-7
   W   
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...RTM??18:05+1:22NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0LKO??23:35+5:1629h 30m-11
  T    
1223 kmansarigulamtaha-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...RTM??22:30+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15+1:4822h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...RTM??23:40+6NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LKO??21:25+3:0221h 45m8
 M W F 
1237 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site