Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 862.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40+35LKO300:50+1:1321h 10m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTM503:40+23LKO300:50+1:2421h 10m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL916 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55+18LKO020:50+2:5216h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+23LKO020:50+2:3816h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km55 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRRTM??04:10-LKO??19:40-15h 30m9
 M     
Unreserved
 926 km60 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRRTM005:20-LJN*020:40-15h 20m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 863 km56 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM610:00+27LJN406:25+1:3220h 25m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM510:00+8LJN406:25+1:4120h 25m34
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km45 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRTM013:00+44LJN613:35+2:5824h 35m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRRTM6,713:00+23LKO313:45+3:2724h 45m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1170 km47 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRRTM015:00-LKO009:05-18h 5m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1044 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRRTM523:00+26LJN*620:20+2:3821h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23LKO??17:25+316h 45m-2
S   T  
1224 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11LKO??18:40+2:0118h 0m3
S  W  S
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??00:40+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11LKO??21:35+4720h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM??01:10+12NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21LKO??18:40+2:0117h 30m2
S  W   
1216 kmHussain*^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RTM??01:45+19BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49LJN??20:40+2:2018h 55m-6
      S
864 kmNo one has right to ...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...RTM??02:20+8NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15+1:2118h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...RTM??02:20+8NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10LKO??21:25+2:2419h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??04:00+49KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0LKO??05:55+5:3725h 55m-10
     F 
977 kms verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...RTM??04:40+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:4322h 10m18
S T  F 
1074 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...RTM??04:40+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10LKO??02:50+3:2622h 10m18
   W   
1074 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+16INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7LKO??05:25+1:2324h 20m-4
   W   
1023 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RTM??06:10+13CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:081h 40m-3LKO??23:25+2:2217h 15m3
     F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...RTM??06:10+13CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13LKO??00:25+3:5118h 15m15
     F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...RTM??07:20+9BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15LKO??02:50+2:4319h 30m18
S T  F 
938 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...RTM??07:20+9NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14LKO??04:20+2:0421h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1212 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+34NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4LKO??21:45+3:0227h 40m-12
  T    
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26LKO??21:45+3:0227h 40m-11
   W   
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+34NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31LKO??03:45+2:3433h 40m-8
  T    
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RTM??18:05+26NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9LKO??03:45+2:3433h 40m-7
   W   
1244 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...RTM??18:05+34NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39LKO??23:35+4:3729h 30m-11
  T    
1223 kmansarigulamtaha-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...RTM??22:30+13NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15+1:2122h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1223 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...RTM??23:40+4NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0LKO??21:25+2:2421h 45m8
 M W F 
1237 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site