Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ST/Surat
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 390.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRRTM400:05-ST204:58-4h 53m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km80 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRRTM000:25-ST207:15-6h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km57 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRRTM000:45-ST306:50-6h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRRTM400:55-ST205:57-5h 2m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km78 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRRTM001:30-ST208:07-6h 37m3
   W   
3A2A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
22902Udaipur City - Bandr...SFWRRTM503:15-ST209:40-6h 25m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km61 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRRTM403:50-ST210:08-6h 18m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRRTM603:50-ST210:08-6h 18m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRRTM603:50-ST210:08-6h 18m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRRTM404:10-ST210:20-6h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRRTM404:10-ST210:20-6h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRRTM004:35-ST210:40-6h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRRTM405:45-ST213:30-7h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL390 km50 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRRTM406:20-ST313:07-6h 47m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL390 km58 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM007:10-ST213:00-5h 50m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM307:15-ST213:17-6h 2m1
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRRTM007:30-ST213:50-6h 20m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRRTM408:20-ST214:05-5h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km68 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRTM411:00-ST217:10-6h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRRTM411:00-ST217:10-6h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRRTM411:00-ST217:10-6h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km63 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRRTM411:20-ST*417:10-5h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRRTM011:55-ST218:40-6h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRRTM011:55-ST218:30-6h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRRTM011:55-ST218:40-6h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRRTM4,612:30-ST218:35-6h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRRTM414:25-ST222:30-8h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM416:50-ST223:25-6h 35m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM416:50-ST223:20-6h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRRTM017:25+39ST323:35+86h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRRTM017:40-ST023:45-6h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km64 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRRTM017:50-ST200:01-6h 11m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWRRTM418:10-ST300:08-5h 58m4
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRRTM418:10-ST300:08-5h 58m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRRTM019:10-ST301:03-5h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRRTM419:40-ST201:50-6h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRRTM420:00-ST202:55-6h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRRTM320:30-ST203:05-6h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRRTM120:30-ST203:05-6h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWRRTM020:30-ST003:05-6h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km59 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRRTM021:25-ST203:22-5h 57m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRRTM421:50-ST103:30-5h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km69 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRRTM022:40-ST204:25-5h 45m4
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL390 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRRTM423:25-ST204:45-5h 20m2
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL390 km73 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRRTM423:25-ST205:15-5h 50m1
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr


23 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...RTM??01:15+24BRCArr /Dep 1h 26m+0ST??08:35+57h 20m-20
 M WTFS
391 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??09:55+127h 35m15
SMTWTFS
391 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 46m+0ST??08:50+336h 30m12
 M  T S
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 46m+0ST??08:50+196h 30m12
  T    
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 1h 26m+0ST??09:22+147h 2m-1
 MTWTFS
391 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 46m+0ST??08:50+96h 30m4
S      
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...RTM??02:20+14BRCArr /Dep 2h 9m+0ST??10:25+248h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
391 kmShaKir Ahmed-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...RTM??02:45+25BRCArr /Dep 31m+0ST??09:55+127h 10m-1
 M     
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...RTM??08:20+43BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ST??16:55+258h 35m-7
     F 
390 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...RTM??08:20+38BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ST??16:50+368h 30m-6
 M     
390 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+38BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+89h 33m-13
 M     
390 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+17BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+89h 33m-14
  T    
390 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+43BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+89h 33m-13
     F 
390 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+43BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+1710h 45m-4
     F 
390 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+38BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+2110h 45m-7
 M     
390 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+17BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+710h 45m-11
  T    
390 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...RTM011:00+2:31BRCArr /Dep 1h 12m+0ST218:30+1631h 30m-22
   W   
989 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...RTM011:00+2:31BRCArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ST219:40+2132h 40m-19
   W   
989 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...RTM011:55+2:50BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ST220:33+2232h 38m-11
     F 
868 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...RTM??23:50+19BRCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0ST??07:30+127h 40m10
  T T S
390 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...RTM??23:50+19BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0ST??07:00+117h 10m12
  T T S
390 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...RTM??23:50+19ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ST??13:02+3413h 12m22
  T    
590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...RTM??23:50+19ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ST??13:45+1213h 55m18
      S
590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site