Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to ST/Surat
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 390.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRRTM400:05+21ST204:58+104h 53m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km80 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRRTM000:25+13ST207:15+316h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km57 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRRTM000:45+1:50ST306:50+1:516h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRRTM400:55+15ST205:57+55h 2m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km78 km/hr
22902Udaipur City - Bandr...SFWRRTM503:15+21ST209:40+96h 25m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km61 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRRTM403:50+24ST210:08+216h 18m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRRTM603:50+24ST210:08+126h 18m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRRTM603:50-ST210:08-6h 18m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRRTM404:10+22ST210:20+156h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRRTM404:10-ST210:20-6h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRRTM004:35+8ST210:40+36h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRRTM405:45+14ST213:30+77h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL390 km50 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRRTM406:20+2:28ST313:07+1:466h 47m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL390 km58 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM007:10+10ST213:00+265h 50m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM307:15+15ST213:17-16h 2m1
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRRTM007:30+22ST213:50+116h 20m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRRTM408:20+10ST214:05+215h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km68 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRTM411:00+11ST217:10+316h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRRTM411:00+15ST217:10+226h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRRTM411:00+4ST217:10+356h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km63 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRRTM411:20+2:20ST*417:10+2:075h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRRTM011:55-ST218:40-6h 45m4
   W   
3A2A
GNWL390 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRRTM011:55+42ST218:30+236h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRRTM011:55+3:19ST218:40+2:286h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRRTM4,612:30+38ST218:35+296h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRRTM414:25+15ST222:30-28h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM416:50+1:56ST223:25+1:236h 35m7
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRRTM416:50+6:38ST223:20+6:196h 30m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRRTM017:25-ST323:35-6h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRRTM017:40-ST023:45-6h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km64 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRRTM017:50+24ST200:01+36h 11m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWRRTM418:10+5ST300:08-15h 58m4
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRRTM418:10+6ST300:08+05h 58m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRRTM019:10+25ST301:03+225h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRRTM419:40+14ST201:50+136h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRRTM420:00+1:21ST202:55+406h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRRTM320:30+23ST203:05+26h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRRTM120:30+25ST203:05+66h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWRRTM020:30+14ST003:05+266h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km59 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRRTM421:25+1ST203:22+435h 57m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km66 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRRTM421:50+25ST103:30+305h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km69 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRRTM022:40-ST204:25-5h 45m4
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL390 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRRTM423:25+11ST204:45+35h 20m2
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL390 km73 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRRTM423:25+17ST205:15+65h 50m1
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr


23 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...RTM??01:15+13BRCArr +17/Dep +151h 26m-2ST??08:35+117h 20m-20
 M WTFS
391 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +131h 10m-5ST??09:55+127h 35m15
SMTWTFS
391 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +1046m-8ST??08:50+146h 30m12
 M  T S
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +1646m-2ST??08:50+176h 30m12
  T    
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +151h 26m-3ST??09:22+197h 2m-1
 MTWTFS
391 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +846m-10ST??08:50+36h 30m4
S      
391 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...RTM??02:20+8BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6ST??10:25+108h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
391 kmShaKir Ahmed-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...RTM??02:45+7BRCArr +10/Dep +1331m+3ST??09:55+127h 10m-1
 M     
390 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8ST??16:55+218h 35m-7
     F 
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...RTM??08:20+13BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9ST??16:50+288h 30m-6
 M     
391 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+13BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9ST??17:53+109h 33m-13
 M     
391 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+2BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4ST??17:53+109h 33m-14
  T    
391 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +22/Dep +124h 13m-10ST??17:53+109h 33m-13
     F 
391 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+11BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2ST??19:05+1410h 45m-4
     F 
391 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+13BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2ST??19:05+1310h 45m-7
 M     
391 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...RTM??08:20+2BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7ST??19:05+110h 45m-11
  T    
391 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...RTM??11:00+2:54BRCArr +2:37/Dep +141h 5m-2:23ST??18:30+67h 30m-22
no arr/dep
390 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...RTM??11:00+2:54BRCArr +2:37/Dep +122h 15m-2:25ST??19:40+188h 40m-19
   W   
390 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...RTM??11:55+1:11BRCArr +1:07/Dep +143h 8m-53ST??20:38+158h 43m-11
no arr/dep
390 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...RTM??23:50+6BRCArr +12/Dep +171h 43m+5ST??07:30+177h 40m10
  T T S
390 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...RTM??23:50+6BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2ST??07:00+147h 10m12
  T T S
390 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...RTM??23:50+6ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:07+3313h 17m22
  T    
590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...RTM??23:50+6ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:45+713h 55m18
      S
590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site