Search Trains
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTM/Ratlam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RTM   Filters   Dep: RTM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1270.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+22BZA702:10+823h 20m19
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1288 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+27BZA002:10+1523h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1288 km55 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+13BZA002:35+3421h 10m15
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+8BZA002:35+3721h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...RTM??00:50+44ETArr +22/Dep +271h 35m+5BZA??00:15+3823h 25m5
    T S
1329 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...RTM??00:50+49BPLArr -1/Dep +311h 45m+32BZA??00:15+3823h 25m0
   W   
1329 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...RTM??00:50+44ETArr +22/Dep +1:204h 0m+58BZA??02:50+1:4826h 0m6
      S
1329 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...RTM??01:45+24BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BZA??07:10+3829h 25m-15
 M     
1329 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...RTM??01:45+24ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37BZA??02:50+3625h 5m-9
 M     
1329 kmbhaiyou-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...RTM??02:20+10BRCArr +17/Dep +162h 9m-1BZA??08:45+2830h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1622 kmShaKir Ahmed-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...NAD??02:50+10BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31BZA??00:15+3821h 25m0
S      
1288 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...NAD??02:50+19BPLArr +12/Dep +3155m+19BZA??00:15+3821h 25m3
  T T  
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...NAD??02:50+19KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53BZA??03:00+2524h 10m3
  T T  
1290 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NAD??02:50+19KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+1925h 0m-1
    T  
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...RTM??03:15+29BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12BZA??14:00+4434h 45m11
 M  T S
1778 kmLakshay-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+27BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BZA??11:05+1931h 25m7
S  W   
1658 kmxxx-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...RTM??03:50+33BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10BZA??14:00+4434h 10m11
S  W F 
1778 kmapsaxena1956-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...RTM??06:10+15HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BZA??11:40+1:0353h 30m4
S      
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM??06:10+15AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BZA??14:20+2732h 10m-2
   W   
2157 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...RTM??08:35+20BPLArr +21/Dep +361h 20m+15BZA??10:25+2625h 50m-1
  T    
1329 kmSmit Kasera-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...RTM??18:10+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13BZA??03:20+3333h 10m10
  T   S
1731 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...RTM??18:10+11PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8BZA??03:20+3333h 10m12
SM WTF 
1736 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.