Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RN/Ratnagiri ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RN/Ratnagiri to KOTA/Kota Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒RN   Filters   Dep: RN   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1215.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRRN??05:05+1:55KOTA102:55+2221h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRRN105:05-KOTA102:55-21h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1215 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRRN305:05+1:44KOTA102:55+1121h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1215 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN112:15+1:31KOTA107:20+4919h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km64 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRRN213:30-KOTA106:40-17h 10m3
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRRN213:30+33KOTA106:40+3417h 10m4
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1217 km71 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRRN215:05-KOTA110:00-18h 55m3
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1215 km64 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRRN215:05+1:04KOTA109:50+1:2318h 45m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRRN117:10-KOTA113:00-19h 50m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1215 km61 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN121:00+2:16KOTA118:15+5121h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRRN121:00+1:10KOTA118:15+2421h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...RN??00:30+58PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 44m-46KOTA??21:30+3021h 0m-7
SM  TF 
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...RN??00:30+58LTTArr +41/Dep +25h 25m-39KOTA??02:05+2925h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1237 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...RN??05:05+1:46LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0KOTA??03:20+2422h 15m-17
 M   F 
1248 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...RN??05:05+1:46LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06KOTA??05:10+1524h 5m-14
 M   F 
1248 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15464
--
Σ Ratnagiri-Delhi Bi...RN??05:30+4DRArr +27/Dep 2h 15m+0KOTA??06:20+1224h 50m2
S  W   
1245 kmDP~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...RN??08:10+2:32BRCArr +2:08/Dep 1h 55m+0KOTA??03:20+2419h 10m-6
S      
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...RN??08:10+1:04STArr +38/Dep 1h 13m+0KOTA??03:20+2419h 10m-10
 M     
1215 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...RN??08:10+1:11DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0KOTA??05:10+1521h 0m-12
    T  
1256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...RN??08:10+2:32STArr +1:52/Dep +83h 5m-1:44KOTA??05:10+1521h 0m-3
S      
1215 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...RN??08:10+1:28PNVLArr +1:12/Dep 2h 55m+0KOTA??06:20+1222h 10m-15
   W   
1188 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...RN209:15-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0KOTA010:55-25h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMJ*^-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...RN??12:45+51LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 0m-55KOTA??10:30+1721h 45m-3
 M     
1248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...RN??14:05+38DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1KOTA??10:30+1720h 25m-9
 M   F 
1256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...RN??21:00+1:57LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29KOTA??21:30+3024h 30m-10
    T  
1237 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...RN222:20-CSTMArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KOTA021:30-23h 10m1
S  WT S
1255 kmVinay Kumar~-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...RN??22:35+20DRArr -6/Dep +01h 10m+6KOTA??21:30+3022h 55m2
S  WT S
1245 kmDP~-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...RN??23:05+24DRArr +8/Dep +02h 38m-8KOTA??21:30+3022h 25m0
S  WT S
1245 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...RN??23:55+1:25KTEArr +1:01/Dep +2550m-36KOTA??11:00+1:0335h 5m19
   W   
1906 kmDear IR please dont ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site