Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RN/Ratnagiri ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RN/Ratnagiri to KOTA/Kota Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒RN   Filters   Dep: RN   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1215.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRRN??05:05+1:27KOTA102:55+621h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRRN105:05+2:25KOTA102:55+2621h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1215 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRRN305:05+1:58KOTA102:55+1121h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1215 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN112:15+1:27KOTA107:20+4419h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km64 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRRN213:30+50KOTA106:40+3217h 10m3
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRRN213:30+41KOTA106:40+2217h 10m4
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1217 km71 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRRN215:05+50KOTA110:00+2118h 55m3
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1215 km64 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRRN215:05+47KOTA109:50+1:0018h 45m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRRN117:10+17KOTA113:00+619h 50m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1215 km61 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN121:00+1:57KOTA118:15+3421h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRRN121:00+53KOTA118:15+2021h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...RN??00:30+1:10PNVLArr +38/Dep +02h 44m-38KOTA??21:30+2921h 0m-7
SM  TF 
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...RN??00:30+1:10LTTArr +36/Dep +25h 25m-34KOTA??02:05+3025h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1237 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...RN??05:05+1:38LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47KOTA??03:20+2122h 15m-17
 M   F 
1248 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...RN??05:05+1:38LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47KOTA??05:10+724h 5m-14
 M   F 
1248 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15464
--
Σ Ratnagiri-Delhi Bi...RN??05:30+3DRArr +23/Dep +42h 15m-19KOTA??06:20+624h 50m2
S  W   
1245 kmDP~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...RN??08:10+2:49BRCArr +2:12/Dep +111h 55m-2:01KOTA??03:20+2119h 10m-6
S      
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...RN??08:10+1:00STArr +11/Dep +61h 13m-5KOTA??03:20+2119h 10m-10
 M     
1215 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...RN??08:10+1:16DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17KOTA??05:10+721h 0m-12
    T  
1256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...RN??08:10+2:49STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46KOTA??05:10+721h 0m-3
S      
1215 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...RN??08:10+1:10PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22KOTA??06:20+622h 10m-15
   W   
1188 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...RN??09:15+1:48LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30KOTA??10:55+2325h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMJ*^-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...RN??12:45+35LTTArr +34/Dep +05h 0m-34KOTA??10:30+521h 45m-3
 M     
1248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...RN??14:05+37DRArr +0/Dep +02h 13m+0KOTA??10:30+520h 25m-9
 M   F 
1256 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...RN??21:00+2:01LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27KOTA??21:30+2924h 30m-10
    T  
1237 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...RN??22:20+2:02CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +03h 30m-2:09KOTA??21:30+2923h 10m1
S  WT S
1255 kmVinay Kumar~-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...RN??22:35+15DRArr -11/Dep +01h 10m+11KOTA??21:30+2922h 55m2
S  WT S
1245 kmDP~-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...RN??23:05+23DRArr +4/Dep +02h 38m-4KOTA??21:30+2922h 25m0
S  WT S
1245 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...RN??23:55+1:22KTEArr +55/Dep +2250m-33KOTA??11:00+5235h 5m19
   W   
1906 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site