Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RN/Ratnagiri ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RN/Ratnagiri to KOTA/Kota Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒RN   Filters   Dep: RN   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1214.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRRN??05:05-KOTA102:55-21h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRRN105:05+2:26KOTA102:55+921h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 1214 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRRN305:05+1:35KOTA102:55+1621h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1214 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN112:15+1:53KOTA107:20+5819h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km64 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRRN213:30+48KOTA106:40+2317h 10m3
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1214 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRRN213:30+33KOTA106:40+2417h 10m4
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km71 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRRN215:05+1:02KOTA110:00+2618h 55m3
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1214 km64 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRRN215:05+46KOTA109:50+1:2418h 45m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1214 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRRN117:10+14KOTA113:00-119h 50m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1214 km61 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRN121:00+1:29KOTA118:15+521h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRRN121:00+1:19KOTA118:15+1321h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RN/Ratnagiri and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Vadodara   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...RN??00:30+40PNVLArr +35/Dep +12h 44m-34KOTA??21:30+3021h 0m-7
SM  TF 
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...RN200:30+40LTTArr +28/Dep +15h 25m-27KOTA102:05+2525h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1236 kmadityashah291-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...RN??05:05+1:17LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 15m-25KOTA??03:20+1822h 15m-17
 M   F 
1247 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...RN??05:05+1:17LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23KOTA??05:10+524h 5m-14
 M   F 
1247 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15464
--
Σ Ratnagiri-Delhi Bi...RN??05:30+3DRArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22KOTA??06:20+524h 50m2
S  W   
1245 kmDP~-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...RN??08:10+40BRCArr +41/Dep +91h 55m-32KOTA??03:20+1819h 10m-6
S      
1214 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...RN??08:10+1:35STArr +13/Dep +31h 13m-10KOTA??03:20+1819h 10m-10
 M     
1214 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...RN??08:10+1:55DRArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52KOTA??05:10+521h 0m-12
    T  
1255 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...RN??08:10+40STArr +21/Dep +103h 5m-11KOTA??05:10+521h 0m-3
S      
1214 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...RN??08:10+1:16PNVLArr +33/Dep +02h 55m-33KOTA??06:20+522h 10m-15
   W   
1187 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...RN??09:15+1:49LTTArr +36/Dep +04h 45m-36KOTA??10:55+2225h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
1247 kmMJ*^-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...RN??12:45+1:15LTTArr +37/Dep +05h 0m-37KOTA??10:30+1521h 45m-3
 M     
1247 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...RN??14:05+40DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1KOTA??10:30+1520h 25m-9
 M   F 
1255 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...RN??21:00+2:02LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17KOTA??21:30+3024h 30m-10
    T  
1236 kmRailfan Z*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...RN??22:20+1:18CSTMArr +57/Dep +13h 30m-56KOTA??21:30+3023h 10m0
S  WT S
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...RN??22:35+22DRArr -5/Dep +11h 10m+6KOTA??21:30+3022h 55m2
S  WT S
1245 kmDP~-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...RN??23:05+38DRArr +8/Dep +12h 38m-7KOTA??21:30+3022h 25m0
S  WT S
1244 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...RN223:55+1:01KTEArr +55/Dep 50m+0KOTA011:00+1783h 5m19
no arr/dep
2529 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site