Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RXL/Raxaul Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RXL/Raxaul Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒RXL   Filters   Dep: RXL   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1859.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Narkatiaganj => Gorakhpur => Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RXL/Raxaul Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRSGL108:07+3:31BDTS*204:35+5:4344h 28m75
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2054 km46 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRRXL*016:45+5LTT*006:00+2337h 15m18
    T  
Unreserved
 2040 km55 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRRXL*216:50+2LTT*006:00+2:0437h 10m22
      S
Unreserved
 1916 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between RXL/Raxaul Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...RXL??03:30+0NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 35m-7DR??06:32+4951h 2m25
S      
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9437
Σ Raxaul- Mumbai LTT...RXL??09:05+11GKPArr +58/Dep +43h 45m-54LTT??04:20+2:3743h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1915 kmGopal*^~-
327
Σ Mithila - Pawan&nb...RXL??10:00+2:32MFPArr +3:30/Dep +212h 30m-3:09LTT??03:40+1:0141h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1916 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...SGL??14:14+1:09GKPArr +1:39/Dep +223h 30m-1:17LTT??04:00+2:0337h 46m8
SMTWTFS
1893 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SGL??14:14+1:09ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23BDTS??08:10+3041h 56m11
SM W F 
2392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9438
Σ Narkatiaganj-Mumba...NKE??15:30+23GKPArr +2:01/Dep +221h 30m-1:39LTT??04:00+2:0336h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1834 km★Prayas★*^~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...SGL??16:42+1:16ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57BCT??08:15+1439h 33m4
     F 
2343 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...SGL??16:44+1:36LKOArr +1:10/Dep +231h 30m-47LTT??06:00+2:2837h 16m10
 M     
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...SGL??16:44+1:36ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34PNVL??22:00+1753h 16m15
 M     
2409 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site