Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RGDA/Rayagada ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RGDA/Rayagada to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RGDA   Filters   Dep: RGDA   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RGDA/Rayagada and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRGDA004:50-TCR115:42-34h 52m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1595 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERRGDA004:50-TCR115:42-34h 52m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1595 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRGDA006:20-TCR†??09:13-26h 53m16
  T    
3A2A
 1534 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between RGDA/Rayagada and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...RGDA??06:20+45BZAArr /Dep 8h 15m+0SRR??17:05+1:0934h 45m51
      S
1493 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RGDA??06:20+45BZAArr /Dep 35m+0TCR??10:52+3:5628h 32m39
      S
1595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RGDA??06:20+20GDRArr /Dep 47m+0TCR??10:52+7:1828h 32m47
   W   
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...RGDA??06:20+20GDRArr /Dep 47m+0TCR??10:52+3:5628h 32m40
 M     
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...RGDA??06:20+45BZAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0TCR??14:22+2:1232h 2m29
      S
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...RGDA??06:20+45GDRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0TCR??11:52+2829h 32m20
      S
1526 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...RGDA??06:20+20GDRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0TCR??11:52+2829h 32m21
 M W   
1526 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...RGDA??06:20+14GDRArr /Dep 47m+0TCR??10:52+1:0128h 32m31
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...RGDA??06:20+14KPDArr /Dep 2h 7m+0TCR??11:52+2829h 32m20
S      
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...RGDA??06:30+26GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0TCR??11:52+2829h 22m17
    T  
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site