Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1576.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+25ADI102:20-439h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1961 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRRU022:35+1:16ADI*005:45+2:5731h 10m25
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1577 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+44ADI*605:45+3931h 10m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRRU022:35-ADI*005:45-31h 10m25
      S
CC
3A2A
 1577 km51 km/hr


38 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+42SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ADI??13:55+1736h 55m-3
 MT   S
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+42KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18ADI??13:55+4636h 20m1
   W   
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+10DDArr +47/Dep +282h 40m-19ADI??13:55+1735h 5m17
 MT   S
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+10SURArr +42/Dep +533h 15m+11ADI??13:55+1935h 5m21
    T  
1575 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1839h 30m-31
 MT T S
1622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16ADI??12:45+232h 55m-29
SMTWTF 
1633 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+21DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4ADI??13:55+1734h 5m-14
 MT   S
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+21DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16ADI??13:55+1934h 5m-10
    T  
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+21DDArr +32/Dep +1:241h 15m+52ADI??13:55+1:3634h 5m-5
     F 
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+21DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04ADI??19:45+539h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+21DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04ADI??14:40+934h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1618 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+31BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12ADI??18:45+938h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+31SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41ADI??13:25+2833h 5m39
SMTWTFS
1838 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+29GTLArr -6/Dep +3323h 0m+39ADI??02:20-366h 5m24
      S
1875 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11ADI??07:15+745h 55m28
   W   
2299 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+11DRArr +37/Dep +32h 32m-34ADI??19:45+534h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1618 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+11DRArr +37/Dep +716h 15m-30ADI??06:35+145h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1618 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+11DRArr +37/Dep +425m-33ADI??12:45+227h 20m2
SMTWTF 
1624 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+11GTLArr +18/Dep +1:062h 30m+48ADI??16:10+1:1430h 45m28
 M     
1577 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+11SURArr +49/Dep +182h 0m-31ADI??16:10+3630h 45m16
S    F 
1576 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+29GYArr +52/Dep +272h 22m-25ADI??02:20-338h 30m20
S      
1813 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +121h 33m+3ADI??22:10+2331h 40m2
  T   S
1618 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +22h 3m-7ADI??23:55+633h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1613 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +41h 33m-5ADI??22:10+1831h 40m4
S  W F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +79h 13m-2ADI??06:35+140h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1618 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +68h 46m-3ADI??05:35-639h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1618 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +31h 18m-6ADI??21:40+1031h 10m5
SMTWTF 
1624 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+10KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23ADI??21:25+1030h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1581 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +24h 43m-7ADI??01:45+635h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1613 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+10PUNEArr +10/Dep 9h 20m+0ADI??06:55-240h 25m23
      S
1575 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+10PUNEArr +10/Dep 9h 20m+0ADI??06:55+540h 25m24
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +592h 13m+50ADI??21:45+1:1231h 15m16
      S
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+10DRArr +9/Dep +01h 33m-9ADI??22:10+731h 40m4
    T  
1613 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+4SBCArr +8/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??06:55+1140h 5m33
  T    
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+4AKArr +9/Dep +1:145h 15m+1:05ADI??07:25+2740h 15m41
  T   S
1925 kmkushanmaths-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU021:40+27BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ADI213:55+1964h 15m15
no arr/dep
2991 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+20DRArr +14/Dep +01h 43m-14ADI??06:35+132h 35m-9
S   T  
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...RU022:00+20PUNEArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37ADI206:15+332h 15m-18
S      
1765 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site