Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1576.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+37ADI102:20+3839h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1963 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRRU022:35+1:14ADI*005:45+1:3531h 10m25
      S
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1577 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+24ADI*605:45+831h 10m22
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1580 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU122:35+15ADI*003:15+1328h 40m9
   W   
3A
 1580 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+48SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ADI??13:55+2436h 55m-3
 MT   S
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+31KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1ADI??13:55+1936h 20m1
   W   
1850 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+36DDArr +40/Dep +252h 40m-15ADI??13:55+2435h 5m17
 MT   S
1577 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+36SURArr +37/Dep +1:323h 15m+55ADI??13:55+2035h 5m21
    T  
1577 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+739h 30m-31
 MT T S
1625 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ADI??12:45-332h 55m-29
SMTWTF 
1636 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2434h 5m-14
 MT   S
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ADI??13:55+2034h 5m-10
    T  
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16ADI??13:55+3334h 5m-5
     F 
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ADI??19:45+239h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1621 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1134h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ADI??18:45+3038h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1838 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+26SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ADI??13:25+1:1033h 5m39
SMTWTFS
1838 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+29GTLArr -7/Dep +3323h 0m+40ADI??02:20+1:2166h 5m24
      S
1876 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+11TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ADI??07:15+1845h 55m28
   W   
2299 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23ADI??19:45+234h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1627 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19ADI??06:35+145h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1627 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26ADI??12:45-327h 20m2
SMTWTF 
1633 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +16/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:11ADI??16:10+1:5430h 45m28
 M     
1578 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +35/Dep +132h 0m-22ADI??16:10+3730h 45m16
S    F 
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+38GYArr +40/Dep +302h 22m-10ADI??02:20+1:2138h 30m20
S      
1815 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26ADI??22:10+2531h 40m2
  T   S
1618 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34ADI??23:55+833h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1613 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28ADI??22:10+1931h 40m4
S  W F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27ADI??06:35+140h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1618 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28ADI??05:35-239h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1618 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32ADI??21:40+631h 10m5
SMTWTF 
1624 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+20KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29ADI??21:25+830h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1583 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33ADI??01:45+235h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1613 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +239h 20m+1ADI??06:55+2440h 25m23
      S
1577 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +69h 20m-16ADI??06:55+1040h 25m24
     F 
1577 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11ADI??00:50+4334h 20m16
      S
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34ADI??22:10+731h 40m4
    T  
1613 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+1SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11ADI??06:55+1740h 5m33
  T    
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+3AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03ADI??07:25+1:0140h 15m41
  T   S
1925 kmkushanmaths-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+13BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10ADI??13:55+2040h 15m15
   W   
1912 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+36DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26ADI??06:35+132h 35m-9
S   T  
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...RU??22:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep +15h 5m-36ADI??06:15+1132h 15m-18
S      
1577 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.