Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1571.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+26ADI102:20+1039h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1961 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+37ADI*605:45+331h 10m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1579 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+1:02SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2136h 55m-3
 MT   S
1886 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+1:25KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI??13:55+4636h 20m1
   W   
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+9DDArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4ADI??13:55+2135h 5m17
 MT   S
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+9SURArr +17/Dep +343h 15m+17ADI??13:55+535h 5m21
    T  
1575 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+28CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ADI??19:20+1539h 30m-31
 MT T S
1621 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+28CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ADI??12:45+332h 55m-29
SMTWTF 
1633 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr +20/Dep +261h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2134h 5m-14
 MT   S
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6ADI??13:55+534h 5m-10
    T  
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr +20/Dep +391h 15m+19ADI??13:55+1:1334h 5m-5
     F 
1576 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+28DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5ADI??19:45+439h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+28DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5ADI??14:40+1134h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1618 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3ADI??18:45+2338h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1839 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+42SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34ADI??13:25+2833h 5m39
SMTWTFS
1838 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+32GTLArr -5/Dep +2223h 0m+27ADI??02:20-266h 5m24
      S
1875 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+46TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40ADI??07:15+1645h 55m28
   W   
2299 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+19DRArr +29/Dep +32h 32m-26ADI??19:45+434h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1618 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+19DRArr +29/Dep +716h 15m-22ADI??06:35+045h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1618 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+19DRArr +29/Dep +025m-29ADI??12:45+327h 20m2
SMTWTF 
1624 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+19GTLArr +15/Dep +1:082h 30m+53ADI??16:10+1:4130h 45m28
 M     
1577 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+19SURArr +39/Dep +232h 0m-16ADI??16:10+3930h 45m16
S    F 
1576 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+37GYArr +36/Dep +192h 22m-17ADI??02:20-238h 30m20
S      
1813 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +01h 33m-20ADI??22:10+1131h 40m2
  T   S
1618 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +12h 3m-19ADI??23:55+633h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1612 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +141h 33m-6ADI??22:10+2431h 40m4
S  W F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +79h 13m-13ADI??06:35+040h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1618 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU??14:30+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12ADI??23:40+633h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1621 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +48h 46m-16ADI??05:35-539h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1618 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +21h 18m-18ADI??21:40+331h 10m5
SMTWTF 
1624 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+14KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 23m-23ADI??21:25+430h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1581 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +04h 43m-20ADI??01:45+435h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1612 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+14PUNEArr +10/Dep +259h 20m+15ADI??06:55+2240h 25m23
      S
1575 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+14PUNEArr +10/Dep +69h 20m-4ADI??06:55+440h 25m24
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep +1:522h 13m+1:32ADI??21:45+2:0131h 15m16
      S
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+14DRArr +20/Dep 1h 33m+0ADI??22:10+1631h 40m4
    T  
1612 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+8SBCArr +22/Dep +91h 10m-13ADI??06:55+1440h 5m33
  T    
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+15AKArr +11/Dep +545h 15m+43ADI??07:25+4940h 15m41
  T   S
1925 kmkushanmaths-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+23BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1ADI??13:55+540h 15m15
   W   
1913 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+21DRArr +14/Dep +01h 43m-14ADI??06:35+032h 35m-9
S   T  
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...RU??22:00+21PUNEArr +20/Dep +05h 5m-20ADI??06:15+632h 15m-19
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site