Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: DG   

Shortest Route: 479.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Karur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRU001:05-KQN013:46-12h 41m8
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL636 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRU??03:00+15DG014:00+4111h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRRU305:40+38DG014:55+309h 15m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 518 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRU205:50-DG018:00-12h 10m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL614 km50 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+43DG320:23+1:009h 33m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km53 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+2DG002:35+4213h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL602 km43 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRRU522:05+6DG308:08+2410h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km50 km/hr


30 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+9MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1DG??14:48+4714h 8m-35
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...RU??01:05+36VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22DG??14:48+4713h 43m1
  T    
548 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+23MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7DG??14:48+4711h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...RU??07:25+8MASArr -8/Dep +22h 45m+10DG??20:03+1212h 38m5
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...RU??08:15+2:07MSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 30m-2:20DG??20:03+1211h 48m-12
S      
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
10364
Σ Tirupati-Kanyakuma...TPTY??10:40+3VMArr -3/Dep +73h 10m+10DG??00:13+4013h 33m7
  T T S
537 kmKSG*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10DG??04:10+1815h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
568 kmKSG*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4DG??04:43+3515h 48m-22
     F 
766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +562h 0m+46DG??01:58+1:0513h 3m-14
S T    
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +502h 0m+40DG??01:58+5813h 3m-19
   W F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9DG??02:45+4213h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
568 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...RU??12:55+24MASArr +10/Dep +03h 0m-10DG??02:08+4113h 13m-22
SMTWTFS
568 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+15MASArr -2/Dep +045m+2DG??00:13+4010h 43m-14
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+15MASArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2DG??02:08+4112h 38m-12
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+15MASArr -2/Dep +04h 10m+2DG??04:10+1814h 40m-16
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...RU??14:10+47EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...RU??14:10+47EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32DG??00:55+3210h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...RU??14:30+26KPDArr +20/Dep +183h 0m-2DG??04:43+4014h 13m5
      S
625 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...RU??14:30+26VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13DG??02:58+4612h 28m-7
     FS
558 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...RU??14:30+26VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17DG??02:45+4212h 15m-6
     FS
558 kmSrini-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...RU??14:35+1:02SAArr +15/Dep +271h 18m+12DG??01:45+3211h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
13883
--
Σ Tirupathi - Madhur...TPTY??14:50+1SAArr +14/Dep +232h 58m+9DG??02:15+1:1111h 25m34
      S
507 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16101
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...TPTY??14:50+1EDArr +21/Dep +221h 40m+1DG??00:55+3210h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
16102
Σ Tirupati tuticorin...TPTY??14:50+1EDArr +21/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
18357
Σ Tirupati SA Nagerc...TPTY??14:50+1SAArr +14/Dep +272h 43m+13DG??01:45+3210h 55m7
 M WT S
469 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...RU??16:30+1:10KPDArr +55/Dep +1842m-37DG??04:43+4012h 13m2
      S
614 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +025m-11DG??02:58+4610h 8m-14
SMTWTFS
573 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10DG??07:28+1614h 38m-13
S    F 
637 kmKSG*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10DG??04:25+3311h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...RU??20:40+1:07SAArr +57/Dep +2850m-29DG??07:00+2610h 20m16
S  WT  
517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site