Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: DG   

Shortest Route: 478.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRU001:05-KQN013:46-12h 41m8
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL636 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRU??03:00+46DG014:00+1:1411h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL575 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRRU305:40+25DG014:55+419h 15m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 518 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRU205:50-DG018:00-12h 10m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL614 km50 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU010:50+24DG020:23+299h 33m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km53 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+19DG002:35+3713h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL602 km43 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...ExpCRRU522:05+7DG308:08+810h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km50 km/hr


30 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+13MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5DG??14:48+4614h 8m-35
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...RU??01:05+25VMArr -1/Dep +163h 10m+17DG??14:48+4613h 43m1
  T    
548 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+26MSArr +12/Dep +150m-11DG??14:48+4611h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...RU??07:25+13MASArr -2/Dep +32h 45m+5DG??20:03+1212h 38m5
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...RU??08:15+37MSArr +43/Dep +32h 30m-40DG??20:03+1211h 48m-11
S      
574 kmBMTIR*^~-
10364
Σ Tirupati-Kanyakuma...TPTY??10:40+11VMArr +0/Dep +83h 10m+8DG??00:13+3713h 33m7
  T T S
537 kmGopal*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +04h 25m+0DG??04:10+615h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
568 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +261h 50m+26DG??04:43+3215h 48m-22
     F 
766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +3:042h 0m+3:04DG??01:58+2:4113h 3m-14
S T    
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +2:442h 0m+2:44DG??01:58+2:1713h 3m-19
   W F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +33h 20m+3DG??02:45+3813h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
568 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...RU??12:55+16MASArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1DG??02:08+3413h 13m-22
SMTWTFS
568 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+16MASArr +4/Dep +045m-4DG??00:13+3710h 43m-14
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+16MASArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3DG??02:08+3412h 38m-12
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+16MASArr +4/Dep +04h 10m-4DG??04:10+614h 40m-16
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...RU??14:10+1:06EDArr +1:05/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...RU??14:10+1:06EDArr +1:05/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55+3610h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...RU??14:30+11KPDArr +13/Dep +373h 0m+24DG??04:43+5114h 13m5
      S
625 kmSudarshan*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...RU??14:30+11VMArr -3/Dep +131h 30m+16DG??02:58+3612h 28m-7
     FS
558 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...RU??14:30+11VMArr -3/Dep +191h 10m+22DG??02:45+3812h 15m-6
     FS
558 kmSrini-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...RU??14:35+1:13SAArr +32/Dep +351h 18m+3DG??01:45+3511h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
13883
--
Σ Tirupathi - Madhur...TPTY??14:50+4SAArr +23/Dep +172h 58m-6DG??02:15+3911h 25m34
      S
507 kmSudarshan*^~-
16101
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...TPTY??14:50+4EDArr +32/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55+3610h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
16102
Σ Tirupati tuticorin...TPTY??14:50+4EDArr +32/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
18357
Σ Tirupati SA Nagerc...TPTY??14:50+4SAArr +23/Dep +352h 43m+12DG??01:45+3510h 55m7
 M WT S
469 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...RU??16:30+2:23KPDArr +1:53/Dep +3742m-1:16DG??04:43+5112h 13m2
      S
614 kmSudarshan*^~-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+35MSArr +34/Dep +125m-33DG??02:58+3610h 8m-13
SMTWTFS
573 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+35MSArr +34/Dep +123h 0m-22DG??07:28+2914h 38m-12
S    F 
637 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+35MSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34DG??04:25+2111h 35m-14
SMTWTFS
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...RU??20:40+3:19SAArr +3:10/Dep +3750m-2:33DG??07:00+4410h 20m15
S  WT  
517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site