Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: DG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRU001:05-KQN013:46-12h 41m8
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL637 km50 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRRU??03:00+15DG014:00+4311h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRRU305:40+28DG014:55+249h 15m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 518 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRU205:50-DG018:00-12h 10m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL615 km51 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+52DG320:23+379h 33m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km53 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+6DG002:35+4213h 55m14
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL602 km43 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRRU522:05+8DG308:08+2110h 3m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL507 km50 km/hr


30 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...RU??00:40+11MASArr +12/Dep +64h 45m-6DG??14:48+5414h 8m-35
SMTWTFS
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...RU??01:05+1:37VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57DG??14:48+5413h 43m1
  T    
547 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...RU??03:40+22MSArr +10/Dep +650m-4DG??14:48+5411h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
573 kmBMTIR*^~-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...RU??07:25+9MASArr -8/Dep +32h 45m+11DG??20:03+1612h 38m5
SMTWTFS
568 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...RU??08:15+1:07MSArr +1:31/Dep +32h 30m-1:28DG??20:03+1611h 48m-12
S      
574 kmBMTIR*^~-
10364
Σ Tirupati-Kanyakuma...TPTY??10:40+5VMArr -4/Dep +73h 10m+11DG??00:13+4113h 33m7
  T T S
537 kmGopal*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21DG??04:10+1915h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
568 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +21h 50m-19DG??04:43+2715h 48m-22
     F 
767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +382h 0m+17DG??01:58+1:0413h 3m-14
S T    
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +192h 0m-2DG??01:58+3113h 3m-19
   W F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep +03h 20m-21DG??02:45+4113h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
568 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...RU??12:55+31MASArr +21/Dep 3h 0m+0DG??02:08+4313h 13m-22
SMTWTFS
568 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+12MASArr +8/Dep +045m-8DG??00:13+4110h 43m-14
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+12MASArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0DG??02:08+4312h 38m-12
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...RU??13:30+12MASArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8DG??04:10+1914h 40m-16
  T    
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...RU??14:10+40EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...RU??14:10+40EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30DG??00:55+3910h 45m-36
  T    
528 kmRAJMOHAN-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...RU??14:30+27KPDArr +14/Dep +143h 0m+0DG??04:43+5314h 13m5
      S
625 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...RU??14:30+27VMArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19DG??02:58+4812h 28m-7
     FS
557 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...RU??14:30+27VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23DG??02:45+4112h 15m-6
     FS
557 kmSrini-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...RU??14:35+45SAArr +11/Dep +321h 18m+21DG??01:45+3411h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
13883
--
Σ Tirupathi - Madhur...TPTY??14:50+2SAArr +18/Dep +342h 58m+16DG??02:15+1:2511h 25m34
      S
509 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16101
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...TPTY??14:50+2EDArr +27/Dep +231h 40m-4DG??00:55+3910h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
16102
Σ Tirupati tuticorin...TPTY??14:50+2EDArr +27/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-10h 5m4
 M WT S
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
18357
Σ Tirupati SA Nagerc...TPTY??14:50+2SAArr +18/Dep +322h 43m+14DG??01:45+3410h 55m7
 M WT S
469 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...RU??16:30+37KPDArr +3/Dep +1442m+11DG??04:43+5312h 13m2
      S
614 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +025m-13DG??02:58+4810h 8m-14
SMTWTFS
573 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +03h 0m-13DG??07:28+2414h 38m-13
S    F 
637 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0DG??04:25+3311h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...RU??20:40+32SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2DG??07:00+3510h 20m16
S  WT  
518 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site