Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20-ET301:05-20h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRRU408:00+21ET104:40+3320h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRU008:00+17ET304:40+5820h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRRU410:00+37ET007:25+4421h 25m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-ET007:25-21h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+29ET007:25+2921h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25-ET613:40-24h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45-ET515:40-22h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1334 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...RU??01:00+51SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17ET??12:05+2235h 5m-7
      S
1774 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+28OGLArr +1:20/Dep +2:134h 37m+53ET??06:00+1:5228h 38m4
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+26DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-41h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+26GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0ET??16:35-336h 45m-26
    T  
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:42+22OGLArr +30/Dep +2:132h 4m+1:43ET??06:00+1:5224h 18m4
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...RU??05:42+22SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31ET??15:55+2134h 13m15
 M     
1665 kmIn India now-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+1:10NGPArr +49/Dep +92h 25m-40ET??09:00+326h 55m7
     F 
1505 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU006:05+1:10NGPArr +49/Dep +175h 45m-32ET413:40-179h 35m23
   W   
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+4DDArr +38/Dep 45m+0ET??21:10-38h 0m37
S      
1604 kmPrayas*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +34/Dep 1h 9m+0ET??17:00-231h 35m6
S  WT  
1785 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18ET??17:00+2131h 35m8
  T  F 
1785 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY011:15+34NEDArr /Dep +1:494h 20m+0ET123:10+2:1083h 55m-2
      S
3299 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+34NEDArr /Dep +2:355h 50m+0ET??22:30+2:3035h 15m-6
      S
1590 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+18DDArr +17/Dep +402h 30m+23ET??21:50+1531h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1604 kmPrayas*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU514:30+18DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3ET413:40-171h 10m20
   W   
2473 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...RU??14:30+18KYNArr +26/Dep +382h 8m+12ET??02:00+1335h 30m5
 M W F 
1784 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY315:10+7NEDArr /Dep +1:4955m+0ET123:10+2:1056h 0m10
  T   S
2149 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+7AMIArr /Dep +1:5123h 20m+0ET??17:45+2:1050h 35m15
no arr/dep
1520 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RU??15:10+8VSKPArr /Dep +1:142h 15m+0ET??03:45+1:4336h 35m22
   W F 
1862 km-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+7NEDArr /Dep +2:352h 25m+0ET??22:30+2:3031h 20m6
      S
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+7NEDArr /Dep +592h 25m+0ET??22:30+1:0731h 20m6
  T    
1660 kmIn India now-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...TPTY??15:10+7AMIArr /Dep +02h 55m+0ET??02:35+435h 25m10
  T   S
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+1DMMArr +35/Dep +253h 5m-10ET??21:50+1530h 40m26
 M   F 
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+7DMMArr /Dep +253h 5m+0ET??21:50+1530h 40m26
  T   S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+32GDRArr +52/Dep +352h 37m-17ET??15:55+1:0324h 35m13
S T    
1333 kmSRG*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+2DMMArr +22/Dep +251h 22m+3ET??21:50+1529h 10m26
S   T  
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RU??16:45+11BMTArr +0/Dep +92h 47m+9ET??01:40+2332h 55m17
S      
1594 kmPrayas*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+14BZAArr +43/Dep +1545m-28ET??16:55+523h 25m4
      S
1334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU217:30+22GDRArr +21/Dep +1:552h 26m+1:34ET117:15+2:0171h 45m16
  TW   
2743 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU017:30+14GDRArr +22/Dep +1:552h 26m+1:33ET117:15+2:0171h 45m14
      S
2956 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU418:30+33GDRArr +44/Dep +1:551h 27m+1:11ET117:15+2:0146h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU118:35+4MASArr +6/Dep +1:271h 40m+1:21ET322:15+1:3351h 40m41
 MT   S
1525 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU318:42+18GDRArr +23/Dep +1:551h 17m+1:32ET117:15+2:0146h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1914 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...RU??19:00+31GYArr /Dep +4727m+0ET??21:50+1526h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1604 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...RU??20:55+8BZAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:4521h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU022:00+19DDArr /Dep +192h 40m+0ET504:55+1354h 55m-16
no arr/dep
1871 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU022:00+19DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10+857h 10m-4
S   T  
1871 kmPrayas*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU022:00+19DDArr /Dep +162h 40m+0ET505:10+255h 10m-13
no arr/dep
1871 kmPrayas*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU022:00+19KYNArr /Dep +2:481h 13m+0ET207:35+2:3757h 35m-6
S   T  
1838 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site