Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+26ET301:05+2720h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1334 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRRU408:00+27ET104:40+4820h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1334 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRU008:00+19ET304:40+1920h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1334 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRU410:00+1:13ET007:25+5721h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-ET007:25-21h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+25ET007:25+2421h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1334 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+20ET613:40+424h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+13ET515:40+022h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL1334 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...RU??01:00+48SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0ET??12:05+3235h 5m-7
      S
1762 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+32OGLArr +1:24/Dep +124h 37m-1:12ET??06:00+128h 38m5
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-41h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1606 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+17GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11ET??16:35-236h 45m-25
    T  
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:45+26OGLArr +40/Dep +122h 4m-28ET??06:00+124h 15m5
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...RU??05:45+26SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38ET??15:55+2734h 10m15
 M     
1666 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+26NGPArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23ET??09:00-926h 55m7
     F 
1507 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU??06:05+26NGPArr +27/Dep +215h 45m-6ET??13:40+931h 35m21
     F 
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+5DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0ET??21:10-38h 0m37
S      
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31ET??17:00-331h 35m4
S  WT  
1786 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31ET??17:00+231h 35m5
  T  F 
1786 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44ET??23:10+2335h 55m-2
      S
1753 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38ET??22:30+3035h 15m-6
      S
1591 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +582h 30m+39ET??21:50+2031h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU??14:30+20DDArr +19/Dep +121h 40m-7ET??13:40+947h 10m18
    T  
2206 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...RU??14:30+20KYNArr +32/Dep +312h 8m-1ET??02:00+835h 30m7
 M W F 
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30ET??23:10+2332h 0m10
  T   S
1822 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+3AMIArr +21/Dep +1823h 20m-3ET??17:45+2850h 35m15
no arr/dep
1521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RU??15:10+9VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ET??03:45+2236h 35m22
   W F 
1857 kmxxx-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +122h 25m-24ET??22:30+3031h 20m6
      S
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36ET??22:30+2031h 20m6
  T    
1660 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...TPTY??15:10+3AMIArr +21/Dep +02h 55m-21ET??02:35+935h 25m10
  T   S
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+2DMMArr +37/Dep +193h 5m-18ET??21:50+2030h 40m27
 M   F 
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+3DMMArr +28/Dep +193h 5m-9ET??21:50+2030h 40m27
  T   S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+22GDRArr +32/Dep +132h 37m-19ET??15:55+2824h 35m13
S T    
1334 kmSRG*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+1DMMArr /Dep +191h 22m+0ET??21:50+2029h 10m27
S   T  
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RU??16:45+13BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20ET??01:40+2732h 55m17
S      
1596 kmCheetah*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+17BZAArr +38/Dep +2145m-17ET??16:55+723h 25m4
      S
1334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+36GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35ET??17:15+2423h 45m16
  TW   
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+17GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13ET??17:15+2423h 45m14
      S
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU??18:30+31GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28ET??17:15+2422h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...PAK??18:30+29KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25ET??22:15+2727h 45m34
      S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+17MASArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19ET??22:15+2927h 40m41
S TW   
1526 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+18GDRArr +18/Dep +41h 17m-14ET??17:15+2422h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1334 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...RU??19:00+29GYArr +45/Dep +3927m-6ET??21:50+2026h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1605 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...RU??20:55+10BZAArr +14/Dep +61h 0m-8ET??18:40+2221h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+36DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0ET??04:55+1330h 55m-16
    T  
1605 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+36DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0ET??07:10+1133h 10m-4
S   T  
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU??22:00+36DDArr +21/Dep +172h 40m-4ET??05:10+2231h 10m-13
S      
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+36KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19ET??07:35+1233h 35m-5
S   T  
1786 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.