Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1334.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+27ET301:05+3020h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRRU408:00+24ET104:40+5520h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRU008:00+22ET304:40+1520h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRRU410:00+47ET007:25+4121h 25m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-ET007:25-21h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1334 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+26ET007:25+1421h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+20ET613:40+224h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+18ET515:40-222h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1334 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...RU??01:00+41SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17ET??12:05+1535h 5m-7
      S
1762 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+33OGLArr +1:18/Dep +104h 37m-1:08ET??06:00+028h 38m5
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-41h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1605 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+16GTLArr +12/Dep +64h 20m-6ET??16:35-436h 45m-26
    T  
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:45+24OGLArr +36/Dep +102h 4m-26ET??06:00+024h 15m5
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...RU??05:45+24SCArr +36/Dep +040m-36ET??15:55+1734h 10m15
 M     
1666 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+26NGPArr +20/Dep +182h 25m-2ET??09:00+926h 55m7
     F 
1507 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU??06:05+26NGPArr +20/Dep +195h 45m-1ET??13:40+731h 35m23
     F 
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+8DDArr +57/Dep 45m+0ET??21:10-38h 0m37
S      
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU509:25+16KYNArr +1:08/Dep +131h 9m-55ET517:00-155h 35m4
  TW  S
1828 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...RU509:25+16KYNArr +1:08/Dep +151h 9m-53ET417:00-755h 35m5
 M  T  
1828 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+26NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29ET??23:10+1535h 55m-1
      S
1754 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+26NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31ET??22:30+1535h 15m-6
      S
1591 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU514:30+19DDArr +20/Dep +1:082h 30m+48ET121:50+2555h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1870 kmCheetah*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU??14:30+19DDArr +20/Dep +121h 40m-8ET??13:40+747h 10m20
    T  
2207 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...RU??14:30+19KYNArr +32/Dep +222h 8m-10ET??02:00+135h 30m7
 M W F 
1785 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21ET??23:10+1532h 0m11
  T   S
1823 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+4AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4ET??17:45+2350h 35m15
no arr/dep
1521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RU??15:10+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1ET??03:45+1636h 35m22
   W F 
1857 kmxxx-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23ET??22:30+1531h 20m6
      S
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+4NEDArr +27/Dep +52h 25m-22ET??22:30+1531h 20m6
  T    
1660 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...TPTY??15:10+4AMIArr +10/Dep +32h 55m-7ET??02:35+635h 25m10
  T   S
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY215:10+4DMMArr +34/Dep +213h 5m-13ET121:50+2554h 40m26
 M   F 
2127 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY315:10+4DMMArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2ET121:50+2554h 40m26
  T   S
2723 kmBMTIR*^~-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+22GDRArr +32/Dep +92h 37m-23ET??15:55+2024h 35m13
S T    
1334 kmSRG*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY216:40+2DMMArr +34/Dep +211h 22m-13ET121:50+2553h 10m26
S   T  
2215 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RU??16:45+12BMTArr +3/Dep +502h 47m+47ET??01:40+4732h 55m17
S      
1597 kmCheetah*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+13BZAArr +39/Dep +2345m-16ET??16:55+1023h 25m4
      S
1334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+36GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35ET??17:15+2023h 45m16
  TW   
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+13GDRArr +15/Dep +42h 26m-11ET??17:15+2023h 45m14
      S
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU??18:30+33GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30ET??17:15+2022h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1334 kmBMTIR*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +191h 40m+11ET??22:15+2227h 40m41
S TW   
1526 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+18GDRArr +16/Dep +41h 17m-12ET??17:15+2022h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1334 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...RU519:00+34GYArr +47/Dep +4827m+1ET121:50+2550h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1951 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...RU??20:55+10BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14ET??18:40+1221h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+34DDArr +24/Dep +182h 40m-6ET??04:55+830h 55m-16
    T  
1605 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+34DDArr +24/Dep +283h 45m+4ET??07:10+1233h 10m-4
S   T  
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU??22:00+34DDArr +24/Dep +192h 40m-5ET??05:10+1231h 10m-13
S      
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+34KYNArr +38/Dep +161h 13m-22ET??07:35+933h 35m-5
S   T  
1785 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site