Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1334.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+42ET301:05+3820h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRRU408:00+26ET104:40+2520h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRU008:00+27ET304:40+3720h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRRU410:00+45ET007:25+4521h 25m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1335 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-ET007:25-21h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+23ET007:25+2921h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+24ET613:40+924h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+15ET515:40+922h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1335 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kalyan   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...RU??01:00+1:03SCArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21ET??12:05+1435h 5m-7
      S
1773 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+37OGLArr +1:22/Dep +74h 37m-1:15ET??06:00+1428h 38m5
  T    
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+28DDArr +21/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-41h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+28GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9ET??16:35-236h 45m-26
    T  
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:45+21OGLArr +29/Dep +72h 4m-22ET??06:00+1424h 15m5
  T    
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...RU??05:45+21SCArr +18/Dep +040m-18ET??15:55+2834h 10m15
 M     
1666 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+41NGPArr +41/Dep +72h 25m-34ET??09:00+326h 55m7
     F 
1506 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU??06:05+41NGPArr +41/Dep +335h 45m-8ET??13:40+1731h 35m23
     F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+10DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0ET??21:10-38h 0m37
S      
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24ET??17:00+4531h 35m3
S  WT  
1785 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +38/Dep +121h 9m-26ET??17:00+4931h 35m4
  T  F 
1785 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+27NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24ET??23:10+4135h 55m-1
      S
1753 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...TPTY??11:15+27NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36ET??22:30+1935h 15m-6
      S
1590 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...RU??14:30+11DDArr +15/Dep +572h 30m+42ET??21:50+2831h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU??14:30+11DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0ET??13:40+1747h 10m20
    T  
2206 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...RU??14:30+11KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 8m-2ET??02:00-335h 30m6
 M W F 
1784 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+14NEDArr +28/Dep +2455m-4ET??23:10+4132h 0m11
  T   S
1823 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...TPTY??15:10+14AMIArr +5/Dep +5623h 20m+51ET??17:45+1:0850h 35m15
no arr/dep
1521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RU??15:10+15VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15ET??03:45+3836h 35m21
   W F 
1864 kmxxx-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...TPTY??15:10+14NEDArr +28/Dep +122h 25m-16ET??22:30+1931h 20m6
      S
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...TPTY??15:10+14NEDArr +28/Dep +262h 25m-2ET??22:30+5431h 20m6
  T    
1660 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...TPTY??15:10+14AMIArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5ET??02:35+835h 25m10
  T   S
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...TPTY??15:10+8DMMArr +34/Dep +263h 5m-8ET??21:50+2830h 40m26
 M   F 
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??15:10+14DMMArr +33/Dep +263h 5m-7ET??21:50+2830h 40m26
  T   S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+36GDRArr +50/Dep +92h 37m-41ET??15:55+2824h 35m13
S T    
1334 kmSRG*^~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...TPTY??16:40+10DMMArr +29/Dep +261h 22m-3ET??21:50+2829h 10m26
S   T  
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RU??16:45+13BMTArr +15/Dep +212h 47m+6ET??01:40+1732h 55m17
S      
1596 km★Prayas★*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+11BZAArr +43/Dep +2945m-14ET??16:55+1323h 25m4
      S
1334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+17GDRArr /Dep +222h 26m+0ET??17:15+4623h 45m16
  TW   
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+11GDRArr +14/Dep +222h 26m+8ET??17:15+4623h 45m14
      S
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU??18:30+45GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22ET??17:15+4622h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1334 kmBMTIR*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +491h 40m+46ET??22:15+5727h 40m41
S TW   
1526 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+17GDRArr +16/Dep +221h 17m+6ET??17:15+4622h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1334 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...RU??19:00+39GYArr +45/Dep +5427m+9ET??21:50+2826h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1603 kmKiran~-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...RU??20:55+10BZAArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9ET??18:40+2721h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+26DDArr +17/Dep +132h 40m-4ET??04:55-230h 55m-16
    T  
1604 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+26DDArr +17/Dep +243h 45m+7ET??07:10+733h 10m-4
S   T  
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU??22:00+26DDArr +17/Dep +152h 40m-2ET??05:10+031h 10m-13
S      
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RU??22:00+26KYNArr +39/Dep +1:141h 13m+35ET??07:35+1:2333h 35m-5
S   T  
1785 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site