Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+15LKO*208:50+1:3940h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+4146h 20m2
    T  
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24LKO??01:20+3746h 20m1
S      
2591 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+28GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0LJN??07:40+4951h 50m-19
    T  
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+42JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0LKO??14:55+2:2434h 35m-12
S T    
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+42JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0LJN??15:10+3:1934h 50m-12
 M W  S
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+42JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:1336h 55m-12
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+41JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17LKO??20:15+3:2238h 10m15
 M W F 
2181 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+26JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:1333h 15m-1
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+27JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4LKO??20:15+3:2236h 15m1
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+26JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28LKO??20:15+3:2236h 15m4
S      
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+23JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36LKO??00:50+1:2638h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+20HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??15:10+3:3252h 50m25
 M     
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+20KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23LKO??13:15+1:1350h 55m24
 M     
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+24ALDArr +26/Dep +85h 0m-18LKO??10:15+3344h 50m-4
S      
2147 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+24JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:2244h 5m13
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+7TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04LKO??13:15+1:1346h 5m26
 M     
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+25SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26LJN??00:02+2:3556h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0LKO??15:10+3:3246h 15m29
SMT TF 
2656 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+10MASArr +3/Dep +491h 40m+46LJN??09:45+3:0139h 10m49
S TW   
2202 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+26DDArr +17/Dep +132h 40m-4LJN??17:10+2:3843h 10m-10
    T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site