Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1881.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+19LKO*208:50+1:1240h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38LKO??01:20+1946h 20m2
    T  
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+31HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3LKO??01:20+1:1346h 20m1
S      
2591 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+21GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10LJN??07:40+2651h 50m-19
    T  
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+31JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8LKO??14:55+2:0734h 35m-12
S T    
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+31JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4LJN??15:10+2:2634h 50m-12
 M W  S
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+31JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13LKO??17:15+2:1436h 55m-12
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+31JHSArr +36/Dep +391h 55m+3LKO??20:15+2:2338h 10m15
 M W F 
2181 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+25JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46LKO??17:15+2:1433h 15m-1
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+15JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:2336h 15m1
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+25JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50LKO??20:15+2:2336h 15m4
S      
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+21JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:1438h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmKSG*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+19HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29LKO??15:10+3:0952h 50m25
 M     
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+19KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8LKO??13:15+1:0550h 55m24
 M     
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+24ALDArr +27/Dep +95h 0m-18LKO??10:15+2144h 50m-4
S      
2147 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+24JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50LJN??09:30+5744h 5m13
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+6TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22LKO??13:15+1:0546h 5m26
 M     
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+13SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30LJN??00:02+1:3956h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+11HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0LKO??15:10+3:0946h 15m29
SMT TF 
2656 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+13MASArr +1/Dep +271h 40m+26LJN??09:45+2:3139h 10m49
S TW   
2202 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+22DDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4LJN??17:10+2:1543h 10m-10
    T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site