Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+18LKO*208:50+5840h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+42HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2646h 20m2
    T  
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+42HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:1546h 20m1
S      
2590 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU203:50-GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0LJN207:40-75h 50m-18
   W   
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+27JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5LKO??14:55+2:2734h 35m-12
S T    
2011 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+27JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7LJN??15:10+2:2034h 50m-12
 M W  S
2011 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU004:20+27JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5460h 55m-10
      S
2421 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+26JHSArr +25/Dep +361h 55m+11LKO??20:15+2:0838h 10m15
 M W F 
2182 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU408:00+24JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36LKO117:15+1:5481h 15m1
no arr/dep
2414 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+22JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1LKO??20:15+2:0836h 15m1
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+24JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44LKO??20:15+2:0836h 15m4
S      
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+26JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:0838h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+26HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34LKO??15:10+3:0652h 50m25
 M     
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+26KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8LKO??13:15+1:2150h 55m24
 M     
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+20ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1244h 50m-4
S      
2147 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+20JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5344h 5m13
S      
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+4TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4LKO??13:15+1:2146h 5m26
 M     
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+44SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+1:3056h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+10HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12LKO??15:10+3:0646h 15m29
SMT TF 
2654 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +191h 40m+11LJN??09:45+1:5239h 10m49
S TW   
2202 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+34DDArr +24/Dep +182h 40m-6LJN??17:10+1:5943h 10m-10
    T  
2281 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site