Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45-LKO*208:50-40h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:2846h 20m2
    T  
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:5746h 20m1
S      
2591 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+28GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LJN??07:40+1:2951h 50m-19
    T  
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU004:20+45JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO314:55+3:2258h 35m-12
 M    S
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+45JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??15:10+4:1734h 50m-12
 M W  S
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+45JHSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:5936h 55m-13
S      
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+1:04JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO??20:15+4:1138h 10m14
 M W F 
2181 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+20JHSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0LKO??17:15+3:5933h 15m-2
S      
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+30JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0LKO??20:15+4:1136h 15m0
   W   
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+20JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0LKO??20:15+4:1136h 15m3
S      
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+24JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:4338h 50m28
  T    
2009 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??15:10+4:1052h 50m25
 M     
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+16KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LKO??13:15+2:3350h 55m24
 M     
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+20ALDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LKO??10:15+3544h 50m-4
S      
2146 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+20JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:5444h 5m13
S      
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU015:10+6TATAArr /Dep 50m+0LKO513:15+2:3370h 5m26
no arr/dep
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+28SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+3:1956h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+6HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LKO??15:10+4:1046h 15m30
SMT TF 
2655 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+7MASArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LJN??09:45+3:2839h 10m49
S TW   
2201 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU022:00+25DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LJN317:10+3:0567h 10m-10
no arr/dep
2545 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site