Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+7LKO*208:50+2:4840h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+1:5646h 20m2
    T  
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+33HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+3:1346h 20m1
S      
2590 km-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+26GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0LJN??07:40+1:4051h 50m-19
    T  
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+38JHSArr /Dep +1:312h 30m+0LKO??14:55+3:2934h 35m-13
S T    
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU004:20+38JHSArr /Dep +2:172h 30m+0LJN415:10+3:4958h 50m-12
S T  F 
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+38JHSArr /Dep +1:394h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:1036h 55m-13
S      
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+1:10JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:01LKO??20:15+4:5138h 10m14
 M W F 
2181 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+21JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:1033h 15m-2
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+17JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34LKO??20:15+4:5136h 15m0
   W   
2009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+21JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58LKO??20:15+4:5136h 15m3
S      
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+29JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27LKO??00:50+2:1838h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+9HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0LKO??15:10+4:1552h 50m25
 M     
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+9KGPArr /Dep +1:255h 0m+0LKO??13:15+3:2850h 55m24
 M     
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+15ALDArr /Dep +215h 0m+0LKO??10:15+4344h 50m-4
S      
2147 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+15JBPArr /Dep +33h 35m+0LJN??09:30+2:0944h 5m13
S      
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+8TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32LKO??13:15+3:2846h 5m27
 M     
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU??15:10+14SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44LJN??00:02+3:2956h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0LKO??15:10+4:1546h 15m30
SMT TF 
2655 km-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU118:35+4MASArr +6/Dep +1:271h 40m+1:21LJN109:45+4:1663h 10m49
 MT   S
2201 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU022:00+19DDArr /Dep +192h 40m+0LJN317:10+2:3367h 10m-10
no arr/dep
2547 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site