Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+13LKO*208:50+1:3040h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Santragachi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4446h 20m2
    T  
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3746h 20m1
S      
2591 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...RU??03:50+27GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9LJN??07:40+4751h 50m-19
    T  
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RU??04:20+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15LKO??14:55+2:1734h 35m-12
S T    
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RU??04:20+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2LJN??15:10+2:5834h 50m-12
 M W  S
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RU??04:20+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9LKO??17:15+3:0436h 55m-12
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RU??06:05+42JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:241h 55m+10LKO??20:15+3:0638h 10m15
 M W F 
2181 kmDinesh Gada-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...RU??08:00+27JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:0433h 15m-1
S      
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??08:00+26JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0636h 15m1
   W   
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...RU??08:00+27JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16LKO??20:15+3:0636h 15m4
S      
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+25JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38LKO??00:50+1:2438h 50m28
  T    
2010 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+20HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1252h 50m25
 M     
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+20KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25LKO??13:15+1:1450h 55m24
 M     
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...RU??13:25+25ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9LKO??10:15+3444h 50m-4
S      
2147 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RU??13:25+25JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51LJN??09:30+1:1844h 5m13
S      
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+7TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06LKO??13:15+1:1446h 5m26
 M     
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RU015:10-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-56h 52m35
S      
2734 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+9HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1246h 15m29
SMT TF 
2656 kmxxx-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+11MASArr +2/Dep +481h 40m+46LJN??09:45+2:5439h 10m49
S TW   
2202 kmAKS KYN GKP-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...RU??22:00+25DDArr +16/Dep +132h 40m-3LJN??17:10+2:2943h 10m-10
    T  
2280 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site