Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+24MGS005:40+5940h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2088 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+37OGLArr +1:22/Dep +74h 37m-1:15MGS??18:35+2:2841h 13m10
  T    
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2940h 37m8
SM  TF 
2352 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RU??03:00+28BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10MGS??17:10+2438h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2187 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5538h 47m4
  TW  S
2272 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+338h 57m-2
    T  
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RU??03:00+28KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37MGS??23:07+1744h 7m-3
S      
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RU??03:00+28KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31MGS??23:07+544h 7m0
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+28HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1138h 57m-4
S      
2272 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+28DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-57h 18m43
SMTWTFS
2354 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+42JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:3339h 40m-6
 M W F 
2245 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+42BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:1339h 40m-3
  T T S
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??04:20+42ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:2040h 20m-7
      S
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??04:20+42ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:3639h 48m-5
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:45+21OGLArr +29/Dep +72h 4m-22MGS??18:35+2:2836h 50m10
  T    
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+41NGPArr +41/Dep +72h 25m-34MGS??22:10+1:1440h 5m11
     F 
2254 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU??06:05+41NGPArr +41/Dep +335h 45m-8MGS??05:40+1:2247h 35m31
     F 
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+10DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0BCY??13:08-53h 58m71
S      
2354 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU??09:25+16KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24BSB??07:05+1:0345h 40m10
S  WT  
2532 kmKYN WAP7 ๐Ÿš„ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+23JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1547h 35m39
  T    
2334 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+20HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:2545h 47m13
 M     
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU??10:20+20HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+1938h 27m-1
 M     
2271 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+20KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23MGS??06:27+4544h 7m16
 M     
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RU??13:10+4BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16MGS??05:10+4740h 0m20
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU??14:30+11DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0MGS??05:40+1:2263h 10m28
    T  
2960 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RU??15:10+25BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MGS??05:10+4738h 0m3
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+7TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04MGS??06:27+4539h 17m18
 M     
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RU??15:10+15HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44MGS??08:52+441h 42m-3
   W   
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...RU??15:10+15HTEArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44MGS??08:02+2140h 52m18
     F 
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...RU??16:45+15ALDArr +1:07/Dep +5:302h 10m+4:23MGS??06:45+6:2238h 0m-5
   W   
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...RU??16:45+15ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42MGS??07:40+3:4238h 55m2
   W   
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...RU??16:45+15ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33BSB??08:25+7:0739h 40m-2
   W   
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...RU??16:45+15ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41BSB??06:15+4:4037h 30m3
   W   
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...RU??16:45+15JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19MGS??08:55+2440h 10m9
   W   
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37MGS??00:47+1931h 52m3
SMT TF 
2256 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:07+2:2539h 12m17
SMT TF 
2336 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12MGS??08:22+2:1139h 27m20
SMT TF 
2336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RU??17:30+17KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MGS??10:22-1040h 52m1
no arr/dep
2186 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+11BZAArr +43/Dep +2945m-14BSB??07:05+4937h 35m11
      S
2081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RU??20:12+20KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 57m-38MGS??10:22-1038h 10m6
 M     
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...RU??20:15+21HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23MGS??09:52+837h 37m5
   W   
2271 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...RU??20:15+20ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5537h 20m4
      S
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...RU021:40+38BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45BCY116:40+1:4267h 0m24
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...RU021:40+25BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41BCY116:40+1:4267h 0m17
S      
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU??22:00+26DDArr +17/Dep +152h 40m-2MUV??19:20+2:1445h 20m-4
S      
2336 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site