Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+18MGS005:40+4940h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2088 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...RU??01:22+32OGLArr +1:18/Dep +94h 37m-1:09MGS??18:35+2:2141h 13m10
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RU??03:00+41HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52MGS??19:37+1:2340h 37m8
SM  TF 
2351 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RU??03:00+41BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59MGS??17:10+1138h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2186 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RU??03:00+41HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:47+1438h 47m4
  TW  S
2271 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RU??03:00+41HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:57-238h 57m-2
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RU103:00+41KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14MGS023:07+544h 7m-2
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RU??03:00+41KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13MGS??23:07-744h 7m0
   W   
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RU??03:00+41HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31MGS??17:57+4238h 57m-4
S      
2271 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...RU??03:50+16DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-57h 18m43
SMTWTFS
2355 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+29JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10MGS??20:00+2:4039h 40m-6
 M W F 
2246 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+29BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:3139h 40m-3
  T T S
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU004:20+29ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17MGS320:40+2:1464h 20m-6
     F 
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RU??04:20+29ETArr +30/Dep +184h 15m-12BCY??20:08+2:2439h 48m-5
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...RU??05:45+24OGLArr +36/Dep +92h 4m-27MGS??18:35+2:2136h 50m10
  T    
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RU??06:05+27NGPArr +18/Dep +182h 25m+0MGS??22:10+1:2840h 5m11
     F 
2255 kmChart Prepared*~-
13793
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RU??06:05+27NGPArr +18/Dep +195h 45m+1MGS??05:40+1:5347h 35m31
     F 
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...RU??07:10+9DDArr +58/Dep 45m+0BCY??13:08-53h 58m71
S      
2355 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...RU509:25+16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +131h 9m-50BSB107:05+2069h 40m11
  TW  S
2575 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RU??10:00+25JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4447h 35m39
  T    
2334 kmGopal*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+24HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40MGS??08:07+2:0145h 47m13
 M     
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RU??10:20+24HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13MGS??00:47+1838h 27m-1
 M     
2271 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RU??10:20+24KGPArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9MGS??06:27+3644h 7m16
 M     
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RU??13:10+25BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34MGS??05:10+1140h 0m20
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...RU??14:30+18DDArr +17/Dep +121h 40m-5MGS??05:40+1:5363h 10m28
    T  
2961 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RU??15:10+47BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13MGS??05:10+1138h 0m3
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RU??15:10+4TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2MGS??06:27+3639h 17m18
 M     
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RU??15:10+12HTEArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30MGS??08:52+341h 42m-3
   W   
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...RU015:10+12HTEArr +43/Dep +41h 5m-39MGS008:02+1140h 52m19
     F 
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...RU??16:45+19ALDArr +47/Dep +3:462h 10m+2:59MGS??06:45+4:4738h 0m-5
   W   
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...RU??16:45+19ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06MGS??07:40+2:3638h 55m2
   W   
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...RU??16:45+19ALDArr +47/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:55BSB??08:25+5:2039h 40m-2
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...RU??16:45+19ALDArr +47/Dep +3:0935m+2:22BSB??06:15+3:1237h 30m3
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...RU??16:45+19JBPArr +19/Dep +574h 20m+38MGS??08:55+1840h 10m9
   W   
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...RU??16:55+9HWHArr +38/Dep +040m-38MGS??00:47+1831h 52m3
SMT TF 
2255 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+9HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15MGS??08:07+2:0139h 12m17
SMT TF 
2335 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...RU??16:55+9HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21MGS??08:22+2:0439h 27m20
SMT TF 
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RU??17:30+35KGPArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40MGS??10:22-140h 52m1
no arr/dep
2184 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...RU??17:30+14BZAArr +39/Dep +2345m-16BSB??07:05+2837h 35m11
      S
2081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RU??20:12+19KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41MGS??10:22-138h 10m6
 M     
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...RU??20:15+53HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03MGS??09:52-337h 37m5
   W   
2271 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...RU??20:15+27ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07MGS??09:35+4237h 20m4
      S
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...RU??21:40+19BSPArr +53/Dep +151h 55m-38BCY??16:40+5943h 0m23
   W   
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...RU??21:40+57BSPArr +1:35/Dep +151h 55m-1:20BCY??16:40+5943h 0m17
S      
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...RU??22:00+30DDArr +22/Dep +192h 40m-3MUV??19:20+3045h 20m-4
S      
2337 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site