Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: RPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRTPTY*017:15-UMB012:55-43h 40m9
  T    
3A
 2607 km60 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   New Delhi   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...RU??04:20+26NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21RPJ??22:16+2741h 56m-9
SMTWTFS
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31SIR??19:25+1339h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
2382 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...RU??04:20+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+639h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
2328 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...RU??04:20+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14UMB??18:30+2:0238h 10m19
  T  FS
2328 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...RU??04:20+26ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6RPJ??02:53+1:2446h 33m48
SMTWTFS
2415 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...RU004:20-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UBC302:58-94h 38m33
SMTWTFS
2335 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...RU??04:20+26NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1539h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
2328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...RU??06:05+26NZMArr +46/Dep 2h 28m+0RPJ??02:14+1:0744h 9m50
 M W F 
2528 kmHussain*^~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...RU??06:05+26NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 0m-37UMB??00:45+2642h 40m25
 M W F 
2559 kmHussain*^~-
4146
Σ Tirupati - SC - NZ...RU??06:05+26NZMArr +46/Dep +592h 35m+13RPJ??02:53+1:2444h 48m70
 M W F 
2587 kmrdb*^-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...RU??06:05+26NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 50m-45UMB??23:50+1241h 45m0
 M W F 
2493 kmHussain*^~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...RU??08:00+19BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0RPJ??02:14+1:0742h 14m36
   W   
2356 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...RU??08:00+19NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2640h 45m11
   W   
2387 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...RU??08:00+27ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0RPJ??02:14+1:0742h 14m39
S      
2356 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...RU??08:00+27NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1239h 50m-11
S      
2321 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25UMB??07:55+2446h 30m12
S  WT S
2714 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RU??10:20+18HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24RPJ??03:45+3:3465h 25m41
 M     
3299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...TPTY??11:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44RPJ??16:13+1:0852h 58m16
      S
2774 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...TPTY??15:10+3NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30RPJ??16:13+1:0849h 3m28
  T   S
2843 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...RU??16:55+8HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5RPJ??03:45+3:3458h 50m45
SMT TF 
3284 kmxxx-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RU??22:00+36DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0RPJ??02:14+1:0752h 14m30
S   T  
2627 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.