Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
8 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 686.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+26RDM114:40+1710h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km66 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRRU006:05+26RDM120:33+3414h 28m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL858 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRU410:00+1:13RDM121:04+5011h 4m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL686 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-RDM121:05-11h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL686 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+25RDM121:05+2811h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL686 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+20RDM101:05+1911h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL686 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+1:21RDM001:15+3:2010h 5m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL686 km68 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRRU022:57+16PDPL109:44+1:0110h 47m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km62 km/hr


9 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13867
Σ Tirupati - Bellamp...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +61h 15m-2RDM??09:04+5117h 54m12
 M   F 
938 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +182h 45m+10RDM??09:48+3918h 38m2
 M   F 
938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...RU??15:20+22GDRArr +32/Dep +132h 37m-19MCI??05:29+1514h 9m3
S T    
700 kmSRG*^~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...RU??17:30+36GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35RDM??06:18+3212h 48m3
  TW   
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...RU??17:30+17GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13RDM??06:18+3212h 48m1
      S
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...RU??18:30+31GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28RDM??06:18+3211h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...PAK??18:30+29KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25RDM??10:24+4915h 54m21
      S
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+17MASArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19RDM??10:24+5415h 49m28
S TW   
877 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+18GDRArr +18/Dep +41h 17m-14RDM??06:18+3211h 36m8
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.