Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1346.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+28ST122:10+034h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1732 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRRU022:35-ST001:43-27h 8m20
      S
CC
3A2A
 1346 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+55ST101:43+3727h 8m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1350 km50 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU301:00-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-32h 55m-9
 MT   S
1664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+1:26KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48ST??09:55+1432h 20m-4
   W   
1618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+8CSTMArr +11/Dep +812h 5m-3ST??20:33+741h 43m-2
  T T S
1392 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+8DDArr +24/Dep +272h 40m+3ST??09:55+031h 5m11
 MT   S
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+8SURArr +21/Dep +363h 15m+15ST??09:55-131h 5m18
    T  
1346 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+27CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+336h 5m-35
 MT T S
1392 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+27CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+740h 43m-33
  T T S
1392 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+27CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+529h 41m-34
SMTWTF 
1403 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+27DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+030h 5m-20
 MT   S
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+27DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-130h 5m-13
    T  
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+27DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ST??09:55+1:3230h 5m-11
     F 
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+27DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+034h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1388 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+27DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+230h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
1388 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+734h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1609 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+39SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3828h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1609 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+30GTLArr -6/Dep +2523h 0m+31ST??22:10+161h 55m19
      S
1646 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+9TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ST??03:10+841h 50m23
   W   
2069 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +32h 32m-19ST??14:10+028h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1388 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +017h 40m-22ST??04:03+442h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +716h 15m-15ST??02:10+240h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1388 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22ST??11:42-126h 17m-3
S  WT S
1383 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep +425m-18ST??09:31+524h 6m-3
SMTWTF 
1394 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+11GTLArr +12/Dep +1:132h 30m+1:01ST??12:10+1:0926h 45m23
 M     
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...RU??09:25+11DRArr +22/Dep 50m+0ST??11:10+125h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+11SURArr +36/Dep +202h 0m-16ST??12:10+1126h 45m11
S    F 
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+32GYArr +44/Dep +192h 22m-25ST??22:10+134h 20m15
S      
1583 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep 1h 33m+0ST??18:19+1627h 49m-2
  T   S
1388 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep 2h 3m+0ST??19:20+328h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1383 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0ST??20:33+730h 3m-1
  T T S
1383 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +11h 33m-7ST??18:19+327h 49m-1
S  W F 
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +79h 13m-1ST??02:10+235h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1388 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU??14:30+11CSTMArr +11/Dep +41h 15m-7ST??19:03+528h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1407 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2ST??01:30+835h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1388 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6ST??17:55+727h 25m0
SMTWTF 
1394 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+11KYNArr +24/Dep +21h 23m-22ST??17:35+727h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1351 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6ST??21:55+531h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1383 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +99h 20m+4ST??02:45+336h 15m19
      S
1346 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +69h 20m+1ST??02:45+636h 15m20
     F 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +1:422h 13m+1:34ST??17:50+1:5327h 20m12
      S
1347 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8ST??20:05+429h 35m-3
 M W F 
1383 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4ST??22:40+532h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7ST??19:53+629h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+11DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8ST??18:19+127h 49m-1
    T  
1383 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+8SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4ST??02:45+135h 55m28
  T    
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+13AKArr +10/Dep +535h 15m+43ST??03:37+1836h 27m36
  T   S
1695 kmkushanmaths-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...RU??18:10+14LTTArr +1:04/Dep +01h 55m-1:04ST??22:35+428h 25m10
  T    
1386 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+14LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01ST??19:53+625h 43m-1
  T    
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+31BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-136h 15m13
   W   
1682 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+25DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23ST??02:10+228h 10m-16
S   T  
1394 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site