Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1346.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+29ST122:10+234h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1732 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+37ST101:43+827h 8m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1350 km50 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+1:07SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+232h 55m-9
 MT   S
1657 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+1:14KCGArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41ST??09:55+2232h 20m-4
   W   
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+8CSTMArr +12/Dep +012h 5m-12ST??20:33+141h 43m-2
  T T S
1394 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+8DDArr +22/Dep 2h 40m+0ST??09:55+231h 5m11
 MT   S
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+8SURArr +16/Dep +383h 15m+22ST??09:55+131h 5m18
    T  
1346 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+29CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST??15:55+436h 5m-35
 MT T S
1394 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+29CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST??20:33+140h 43m-33
  T T S
1394 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+29CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST??09:31+429h 41m-34
SMTWTF 
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+29DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+230h 5m-20
 MT   S
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+29DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ST??09:55+130h 5m-13
    T  
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+29DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+1:1230h 5m-11
     F 
1346 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+29DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ST??14:10+034h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+29DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ST??10:23+330h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ST??14:40+1934h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1609 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+45SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ST??08:52+4328h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1609 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+30GTLArr -6/Dep +1823h 0m+24ST??22:10+161h 55m19
      S
1646 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+43TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ST??03:10+1041h 50m23
   W   
2069 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +32h 32m+0ST??14:10+028h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +117h 40m+0ST??04:03+042h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1396 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +716h 15m+0ST??02:10+140h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0ST??11:42-126h 17m-3
S  WT S
1385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +025m+0ST??09:31+424h 6m-3
SMTWTF 
1396 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+19GTLArr /Dep +1:152h 30m+0ST??12:10+5126h 45m23
 M     
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...RU??09:25+19DRArr /Dep +050m+0ST??11:10+225h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU509:25-SURArr /Dep +222h 0m+0ST112:10-74h 45m11
   W F 
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+36GYArr +28/Dep +152h 22m-13ST??22:10+134h 20m15
S      
1583 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ST118:19-27h 49m-2
  T   S
1397 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ST119:20-28h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0ST120:33-30h 3m-1
  T T S
1392 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0ST118:19-27h 49m-1
S  W F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0ST102:10-35h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU514:30-CSTMArr /Dep +11h 15m+0ST119:03-28h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1392 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0ST101:30-35h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0ST117:55-27h 25m0
SMTWTF 
1403 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+15KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0ST??17:35+227h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1351 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ST121:55-31h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1392 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+15PUNEArr /Dep +289h 20m+0ST??02:45+1536h 15m19
      S
1346 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+15PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0ST??02:45+036h 15m20
     F 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0ST217:50-51h 20m12
     F 
1356 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0ST120:05-29h 35m-3
 M W F 
1392 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0ST122:40-32h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0ST119:53-29h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1403 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU514:30-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ST118:19-27h 49m-1
    T  
1392 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+9SBCArr +22/Dep +81h 10m-14ST??02:45-135h 55m28
  T    
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+16AKArr +15/Dep +575h 15m+42ST??03:32+3136h 22m36
  T   S
1695 kmkushanmaths-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...RU118:10-LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0ST322:35-28h 25m10
  T    
1388 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU118:10-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0ST119:53-25h 43m-1
  T    
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+19BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ST??09:55+136h 15m12
   W   
1683 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+24DRArr /Dep +01h 43m+0ST??02:10+128h 10m-16
S   T  
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site