Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+38ST122:10+134h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1732 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+30ST101:43+427h 8m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1350 km50 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+51SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+232h 55m-9
 MT   S
1657 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+33KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ST??09:55+632h 20m-4
   W   
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+24CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23ST??20:33-141h 43m-2
  T T S
1394 kmHum safar express id...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+24DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9ST??09:55+231h 5m11
 MT   S
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+24SURArr +29/Dep +443h 15m+15ST??09:55+131h 5m18
    T  
1346 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ST??15:55+436h 5m-35
 MT T S
1394 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12ST??20:33-140h 43m-33
  T T S
1394 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ST??09:31+1129h 41m-34
SMTWTF 
1405 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ST??09:55+230h 5m-20
 MT   S
1346 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ST??09:55+130h 5m-13
    T  
1346 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5ST??09:55+130h 5m-11
     F 
1346 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ST??14:10+234h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ST??10:23+630h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ST??14:40+2634h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1609 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+33SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4328h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1609 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY308:15+22GTLArr -7/Dep +1523h 0m+22ST122:10-161h 55m19
      S
1646 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU009:20+39TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ST103:10-365h 50m23
no arr/dep
2493 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16ST??14:10+228h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +117h 40m-18ST??04:03+042h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1396 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12ST??02:10+040h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ST??11:42+526h 17m1
S  WT S
1385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17ST??09:31+1124h 6m1
SMTWTF 
1396 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU509:25-GTLArr +2/Dep 2h 30m+0ST112:10-74h 45m27
      S
2170 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +050m-19ST??11:10+225h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+15SURArr +32/Dep +182h 0m-14ST??12:10+2226h 45m15
S    F 
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU111:50+35GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11ST122:10-158h 20m15
no arr/dep
2531 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ST??18:19+227h 49m-2
  T   S
1390 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ST??19:20-128h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0ST??20:33-130h 3m-1
  T T S
1385 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +261h 33m+0ST??18:19+2727h 49m-1
S  W F 
1390 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0ST??02:10+035h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU??14:30+13CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0ST??19:03-128h 33m2
SMTWTFS
1394 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +58h 46m+0ST??01:30+435h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1390 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0ST??17:55+227h 25m0
SMTWTF 
1396 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+13KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0ST??17:35+327h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1351 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ST??21:55+131h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1385 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+13PUNEArr /Dep +229h 20m+0ST??02:45+1036h 15m19
      S
1346 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+13PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0ST??02:45+1136h 15m20
     F 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +1:032h 13m+0ST??17:50+1:0727h 20m12
      S
1349 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0ST??20:05+2229h 35m-3
 M W F 
1385 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0ST??22:40+032h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1396 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0ST??19:53+329h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ST??18:19+027h 49m-1
    T  
1385 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4ST??02:45+335h 55m28
  T    
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+6AKArr +19/Dep +555h 15m+36ST??03:32+2236h 22m36
  T   S
1695 kmkushanmaths-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...RU??18:10+1:16LTTArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58ST??22:35+028h 25m10
  T    
1388 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+1:16LTTArr +58/Dep 1h 12m+0ST??19:53+325h 43m-1
  T    
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+1:17BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ST??09:55+136h 15m12
   W   
1684 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU022:00+18DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16ST102:10+028h 10m-16
S   T  
1405 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site