Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+26ST122:10+434h 55m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1733 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRRU022:35+1:30ST001:43+1:4227h 8m21
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1347 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+25ST101:43+1327h 8m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1350 km50 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU122:35-ST123:57-25h 22m7
   W   
3A
 1350 km53 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRRU022:35-ST001:43-27h 8m20
      S
CC
3A2A
 1347 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+41SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+332h 55m-9
 MT   S
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+34KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8ST??09:55+4432h 20m-4
   W   
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+36CSTMArr +53/Dep +012h 5m-53ST??20:33+141h 43m-2
  T T S
1393 kmIri rules are differ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+36DDArr +1:08/Dep +282h 40m-40ST??09:55+331h 5m11
 MT   S
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+36SURArr +1:00/Dep +1:033h 15m+3ST??09:55+2531h 5m18
    T  
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+336h 5m-35
 MT T S
1392 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+140h 43m-33
  T T S
1392 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+229h 41m-34
SMTWTF 
1403 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+330h 5m-20
 MT   S
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2530h 5m-13
    T  
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ST??09:55+1:1030h 5m-11
     F 
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+16DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+234h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1388 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+16DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+330h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
1388 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+334h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1609 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+27SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4328h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1610 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+30GTLArr -8/Dep +3823h 0m+46ST??22:10+1:0561h 55m19
      S
1646 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+11TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ST??03:10+041h 50m23
   W   
2069 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +22h 32m-48ST??14:10+228h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1389 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +117h 40m-49ST??04:03+242h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1395 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +616h 15m-44ST??02:10+240h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1389 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50ST??11:42+026h 17m-3
S  WT S
1384 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +025m-50ST??09:31+224h 6m-3
SMTWTF 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +22/Dep +1:142h 30m+52ST??12:10+1:1626h 45m23
 M     
1348 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +050m-50ST??11:10+325h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +52/Dep +172h 0m-35ST??12:10+2826h 45m11
S    F 
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+36GYArr +49/Dep +322h 22m-17ST??22:10+1:0534h 20m15
S      
1585 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21ST??18:19+527h 49m-2
  T   S
1389 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep 2h 3m+0ST??19:20+028h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +02h 48m-23ST??20:33+130h 3m-1
  T T S
1384 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17ST??18:19+1427h 49m-1
S  W F 
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17ST??02:10+235h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1389 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18ST??01:30+635h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1389 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21ST??17:55+227h 25m0
SMTWTF 
1395 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+19KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32ST??17:35+327h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1352 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22ST??21:55+231h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+19PUNEArr +22/Dep +259h 20m+3ST??02:45+1536h 15m19
      S
1347 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+19PUNEArr +22/Dep +79h 20m-15ST??02:45+236h 15m20
     F 
1347 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8ST??17:50+1927h 20m12
      S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20ST??20:05+829h 35m-3
 M W F 
1384 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23ST??22:40+032h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1395 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep 3h 58m+0ST??19:53+429h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23ST??18:19+427h 49m-1
    T  
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 10m-8ST??02:45+635h 55m28
  T    
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+4AKArr +9/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??03:37+3936h 27m36
  T   S
1695 kmkushanmaths-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...RU??18:10+8LTTArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11ST??22:35+328h 25m10
  T    
1387 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+8LTTArr +11/Dep 1h 32m+0ST??19:53+425h 43m-1
  T    
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+17BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2536h 15m12
   W   
1682 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+34DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13ST??02:10+228h 10m-16
S   T  
1395 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site