Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1476.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+26BRC300:18+737h 3m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1863 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRRU022:35+1:30BRC003:30+1:4728h 55m22
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1477 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+25BRC003:30+3128h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1480 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU??22:35+23BRC??01:30+1:1826h 55m8
   W   
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRRU022:35-BRC003:30-28h 55m21
      S
CC
3A2A
 1477 km51 km/hr


47 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+41SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2134h 48m-7
 MT   S
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+34KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8BRC??11:48+1:0234h 13m-2
   W   
1749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+36CSTMArr +53/Dep +012h 5m-53BRC??22:32+1443h 42m0
  T T S
1523 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+36DDArr +1:08/Dep +282h 40m-40BRC??11:48+2132h 58m13
 MT   S
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+36SURArr +1:00/Dep +1:033h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3832h 58m19
    T  
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1737h 43m-33
 MT T S
1522 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1442h 42m-31
  T T S
1522 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+16CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1031h 12m-32
SMTWTF 
1533 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2131h 58m-18
 MT   S
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3831h 58m-12
    T  
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+16DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57BRC??11:48+1:4031h 58m-9
     F 
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+16DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1937h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+16DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1832h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2236h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+27SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4830h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1739 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+30GTLArr -8/Dep +3823h 0m+46BRC??00:23+1:0664h 8m21
      S
1775 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+11TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BRC??05:04+1543h 44m25
   W   
2199 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +22h 32m-48BRC??16:55+1931h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1519 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +117h 40m-49BRC??05:55+644h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1525 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +616h 15m-44BRC??04:18+742h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50BRC??13:33+928h 8m-1
S  WT S
1514 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +50/Dep +025m-50BRC??11:02+1025h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1525 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +22/Dep +1:142h 30m+52BRC??14:03+1:4228h 38m25
 M     
1478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +52/Dep +172h 0m-35BRC??14:03+5528h 38m13
S    F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+36GYArr +49/Dep +322h 22m-17BRC??00:23+1:0636h 33m17
S      
1715 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21BRC??20:10+1729h 40m-1
  T   S
1519 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23BRC??21:45+1231h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +02h 48m-23BRC??22:32+1432h 2m1
  T T S
1514 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17BRC??20:10+3129h 40m1
S  W F 
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17BRC??04:18+737h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1519 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18BRC??03:21+1036h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21BRC??19:33+1429h 3m2
SMTWTF 
1525 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+19KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32BRC??19:23+1328h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1482 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22BRC??23:47+1233h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1514 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+19PUNEArr +22/Dep +259h 20m+3BRC??04:52+2138h 22m21
      S
1476 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+19PUNEArr +22/Dep +79h 20m-15BRC??04:52+338h 22m21
     F 
1476 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8BRC??19:33+3929h 3m14
      S
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20BRC??21:36+1631h 6m-2
 M W F 
1514 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23BRC??00:32+634h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1525 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +03h 58m-23BRC??21:18+830h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+19DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23BRC??20:10+1929h 40m1
    T  
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 10m-8BRC??04:52+1538h 2m30
  T    
1887 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+4AKArr +9/Dep +1:305h 15m+1:21BRC??05:26+5538h 16m38
  T   S
1825 kmkushanmaths-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+8LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8BRC??21:18+827h 8m0
  T    
1487 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+17BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3838h 8m13
   W   
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+34DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+730h 18m-14
S   T  
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+34DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1129h 55m-21
S   T  
1525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site