Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+37BRC300:18+3237h 3m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1863 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+24BRC003:30+1628h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1480 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU122:35+15BRC??01:30+1:1126h 55m8
   W   
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+48SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2834h 48m-7
 MT   S
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+31KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1BRC??11:48+3034h 13m-2
   W   
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+36CSTMArr +31/Dep +612h 5m-25BRC??22:32+1943h 42m0
  T T S
1522 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+36DDArr +40/Dep +252h 40m-15BRC??11:48+2832h 58m13
 MT   S
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+36SURArr +37/Dep +1:323h 15m+55BRC??11:48+2432h 58m19
    T  
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+937h 43m-33
 MT T S
1525 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1942h 42m-31
  T T S
1525 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??11:02+1131h 12m-32
SMTWTF 
1536 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2831h 58m-18
 MT   S
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2431h 58m-12
    T  
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3731h 58m-9
     F 
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1137h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2132h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1521 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BRC??16:36+4636h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1738 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+26SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2330h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1738 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+29GTLArr -7/Dep +3323h 0m+40BRC??00:23+1:2664h 8m21
      S
1776 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+11TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BRC??05:04+2943h 44m25
   W   
2199 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23BRC??16:55+1131h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1527 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +117h 40m-25BRC??05:55+1044h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1533 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19BRC??04:18+942h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1527 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25BRC??13:33+928h 8m-1
S  WT S
1522 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26BRC??11:02+1125h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1533 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +16/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:11BRC??14:03+1:5428h 38m25
 M     
1478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +35/Dep +132h 0m-22BRC??14:03+4328h 38m13
S    F 
1478 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+38GYArr +40/Dep +302h 22m-10BRC??00:23+1:2636h 33m17
S      
1715 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26BRC??20:10+2229h 40m-1
  T   S
1518 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34BRC??21:45+1231h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1932h 2m1
  T T S
1513 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28BRC??20:10+2429h 40m1
S  W F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27BRC??04:18+937h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28BRC??03:21+1336h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32BRC??19:33+1729h 3m2
SMTWTF 
1524 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+20KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29BRC??19:23+1428h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1483 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33BRC??23:47+1033h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +239h 20m+1BRC??04:52+2638h 22m21
      S
1477 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +69h 20m-16BRC??04:52+438h 22m21
     F 
1477 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11BRC??21:49+4531h 19m14
      S
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1331h 6m-2
 M W F 
1513 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+634h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1524 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+730h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+20DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34BRC??20:10+1729h 40m1
    T  
1513 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+1SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BRC??04:52+1438h 2m30
  T    
1888 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+3AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03BRC??05:26+1:0638h 16m38
  T   S
1825 kmkushanmaths-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+9LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9BRC??21:18+727h 8m0
  T    
1494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+13BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10BRC??11:48+2438h 8m13
   W   
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+36DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26BRC??04:18+930h 18m-14
S   T  
1524 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+36DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1729h 55m-21
S   T  
1524 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.