Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1475.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+38BRC300:18+2037h 3m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1861 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+30BRC003:30+1428h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+51SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2434h 48m-7
 MT   S
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+33KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+2934h 13m-2
   W   
1749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+24CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1543h 42m0
  T T S
1524 kmHum safar express id...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+24DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9BRC??11:48+2432h 58m13
 MT   S
1476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+24SURArr +29/Dep +443h 15m+15BRC??11:48+1832h 58m19
    T  
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2137h 43m-33
 MT T S
1524 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1542h 42m-31
  T T S
1524 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+25CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2231h 12m-32
SMTWTF 
1535 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2431h 58m-18
 MT   S
1476 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1831h 58m-12
    T  
1476 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+25DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2031h 58m-9
     F 
1476 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2637h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2932h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1520 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5236h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+33SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4430h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1738 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY308:15+22GTLArr -7/Dep +1523h 0m+22BRC400:23+664h 8m21
      S
1776 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU009:20+39TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1767h 44m25
no arr/dep
2623 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16BRC??16:55+2631h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1520 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +117h 40m-18BRC??05:55+544h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1526 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12BRC??04:18+942h 53m6
SMTWTFS
1520 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19BRC??13:33+2128h 8m3
S  WT S
1515 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+15DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17BRC??11:02+2225h 37m3
SMTWTF 
1526 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU509:25-GTLArr +2/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC214:03-76h 38m29
      S
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+15SURArr +32/Dep +182h 0m-14BRC??14:03+5928h 38m17
S    F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU111:50+35GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11BRC400:23+660h 33m17
no arr/dep
2661 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+1629h 40m-1
  T   S
1520 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1531h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1515 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1532h 2m1
  T T S
1515 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +261h 33m+0BRC??20:10+4629h 40m1
S  W F 
1520 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC??04:18+937h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1520 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU??14:30+13CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BRC??21:30+1831h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +58h 46m+0BRC??03:21+1036h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1520 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC??19:33+1829h 3m2
SMTWTF 
1526 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+13KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1628h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC??23:47+1433h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1515 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+13PUNEArr /Dep +229h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1438h 22m21
      S
1475 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+13PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+538h 22m21
     F 
1475 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +1:032h 13m+0BRC??19:33+1:2929h 3m14
      S
1479 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0BRC??21:36+3131h 6m-2
 M W F 
1515 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC??00:32+1034h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1030h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+13DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+2229h 40m1
    T  
1515 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4BRC??04:52+1138h 2m30
  T    
1888 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+6AKArr +19/Dep +555h 15m+36BRC??05:26+3338h 16m38
  T   S
1825 kmkushanmaths-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+1:16LTTArr +58/Dep 1h 12m+0BRC??21:18+1027h 8m0
  T    
1488 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+1:17BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55BRC??11:48+1838h 8m13
   W   
1814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU022:00+18DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16BRC604:18+930h 18m-14
S   T  
1535 kmPrayas*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU022:00+18DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC003:55+829h 55m-21
S   T  
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site