Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RU/Renigunta Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RU   Filters   Dep: RU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRTPTY011:15+27BRC300:18+737h 3m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1861 km50 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRRU022:35-BRC003:30-28h 55m21
      S
CC
3A2A
 1476 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+58BRC003:30+5028h 55m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between RU/Renigunta Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+1:02SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2234h 48m-7
 MT   S
1785 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+1:18KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50BRC??11:48+3434h 13m-2
   W   
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...RU??02:50+8CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2BRC??22:32+1743h 42m0
  T T S
1522 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...RU??02:50+8DDArr +20/Dep +262h 40m+6BRC??11:48+2232h 58m13
 MT   S
1476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...RU??02:50+8SURArr +17/Dep +313h 15m+14BRC??11:48+1032h 58m19
    T  
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+28CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2137h 43m-33
 MT T S
1522 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+28CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1742h 42m-31
  T T S
1522 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+28CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1431h 12m-32
SMTWTF 
1533 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2231h 58m-18
 MT   S
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1031h 58m-12
    T  
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+28DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:2831h 58m-9
     F 
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+28DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1637h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+28DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2032h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU??04:20+42BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2536h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+42SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3030h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1738 kmFERO~-
4928
--
Σ mpl-adi chain ...TPTY??08:15+31GTLArr -5/Dep +2323h 0m+28BRC??00:23+264h 8m21
      S
1776 kmsvmicse-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+9TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2343h 44m25
   W   
2199 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+16DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22BRC??16:55+1631h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1518 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+16DRArr +25/Dep +117h 40m-24BRC??05:55+844h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1524 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+16DRArr +25/Dep +716h 15m-18BRC??04:18+942h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1518 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+16DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??13:33+1328h 8m-1
S  WT S
1513 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+16DRArr +25/Dep +525m-20BRC??11:02+1425h 37m-1
SMTWTF 
1524 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+16GTLArr +16/Dep +1:112h 30m+55BRC??14:03+1:3028h 38m25
 M     
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+16SURArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??14:03+3628h 38m13
S    F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...RU??11:50+32GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0BRC??00:23+236h 33m17
S      
1713 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15BRC??20:10+3529h 40m-1
  T   S
1518 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24BRC??21:45+1631h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19BRC??22:32+1732h 2m1
  T T S
1513 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26BRC??20:10+1929h 40m1
S  W F 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20BRC??04:18+937h 48m3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...RU??14:30+11CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8BRC??21:30+2131h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1536 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21BRC??03:21+1536h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25BRC??19:33+2429h 3m2
SMTWTF 
1524 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??14:30+11KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21BRC??19:23+1928h 53m1
SMTWTFS
1481 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26BRC??23:47+1633h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...RU??14:30+11PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1338h 22m21
      S
1475 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...RU??14:30+11PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3BRC??04:52+638h 22m21
     F 
1475 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17BRC??19:33+2:1529h 3m14
      S
1477 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27BRC??21:36+1131h 6m-2
 M W F 
1513 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23BRC??00:32+1434h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1524 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26BRC??21:18+1230h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...RU??14:30+11DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27BRC??20:10+2129h 40m1
    T  
1513 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+9SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 10m-5BRC??04:52+1138h 2m30
  T    
1888 kmBMTIR*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...TPTY??15:10+14AKArr +4/Dep +515h 15m+47BRC??05:26+3238h 16m38
  T   S
1825 kmkushanmaths-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RU??18:10+13LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1227h 8m0
  T    
1486 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+38BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15BRC??11:48+1038h 8m14
   W   
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...RU??22:00+26DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23BRC??04:18+930h 18m-14
S   T  
1524 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RU??22:00+26DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+829h 55m-21
S   T  
1524 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site