Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RAL/Repalle to SC/Secunderabad Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒RAL   Filters   Dep: RAL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 351.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL400:10+30SC*606:25+46h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRTEL400:15+37SC807:15+157h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL506:30+35SC1012:15+195h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km55 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRRAL*107:00+3SC*317:10-810h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL352 km35 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTEL411:50+44SC620:40+148h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL381 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:43SC020:15+537h 32m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km42 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL112:50+32SC*218:45+105h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km54 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTEL419:32+1:25SC902:45+377h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km44 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTEL020:57+1:53SC??04:30+1:407h 33m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km50 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRRAL*121:25+6SC*807:55-510h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL355 km34 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRTEL422:05+51SC*405:40-107h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTEL422:08+1:23SC*9,105:50+87h 42m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km49 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRTEL423:17+31SC8,1005:15+95h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...TEL??00:45+43BZAArr +28/Dep +201h 40m-8SC??09:35+128h 50m18
SMTWTFS
344 kmChart Prepared*~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:45+47BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29SC??11:35+710h 50m6
SMTWTFS
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...TEL??00:45+43WLArr +30/Dep +291h 4m-1SC??09:00+08h 15m8
 MT   S
371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??00:45+43WLArr +30/Dep +4623h 2m+16SC??09:25+532h 40m29
SMTWTFS
381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...TEL??00:45+43WLArr +30/Dep +217m-28SC??08:45-18h 0m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TEL??02:18+43BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15SC??11:35+79h 17m10
SMTWTFS
381 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TEL??02:18+43BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18SC??12:55+610h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TEL??03:05+47BZAArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SC??11:55+68h 50m0
 M  T S
405 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??05:16+38BZAArr +9/Dep +135m-8SC??13:45+68h 29m16
SMTWTFS
381 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+38BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7SC??16:25+911h 9m7
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+38BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8SC??20:10+114h 54m4
 MTWT S
381 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...TEL??05:16+38BZAArr +9/Dep +92h 0m+0SC??14:25-29h 9m12
    T  
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...TEL??05:16+38BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8SC??14:35-49h 19m3
    T  
344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:56+1:01BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25SC??16:25+910h 29m-25
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TEL??08:12+49BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SC??16:25+98h 13m-1
 M W  S
382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+39AMLAArr +33/Dep +1:020m+29MJF??21:44+2333h 24m13
S      
1710 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??12:20+39BZAArr +7/Dep +41h 30m-3SC??21:50+319h 30m0
S  WT  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??13:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+318h 30m5
SM WTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...TEL??13:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +2335m+19SC??21:30+168h 10m4
    T  
405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...TEL??13:20+22NGNTArr +5/Dep +3415m+29SC??20:20+107h 0m6
   W  S
306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...TEL??15:24+42AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17STPD??19:58+3128h 34m10
 M     
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
22611
Σ TENALI GNT SECBAD&...TEL??16:50+0GNTArr +1/Dep +1017m+9SC??22:50-16h 0m1
 MTWTFS
318 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...TEL??18:05+1:03BZAArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33SC??04:55-410h 50m-7
      S
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...TEL??18:58+33BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-49h 57m-3
    T  
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...TEL??18:58+33BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05-110h 7m-4
    T  
381 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...TEL??18:58+33WLArr +5/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:00SC??04:45-89h 47m-8
    T  
381 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...TEL??19:50+46BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SC??05:05-19h 15m5
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??19:50+46BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC??04:55-49h 5m6
SMTWTFS
344 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site