Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RAL/Repalle to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒RAL   Filters   Dep: RAL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 352.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL400:10+1:00SC*806:25+166h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRTEL400:15+22SC807:15+217h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTEL506:44+1:00SC1013:10+176h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km50 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRRAL*107:00+7SC*317:10-210h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL352 km35 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTEL411:50+51SC620:40+318h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL381 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:27SC020:15+437h 32m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km42 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL113:00+58SC*218:45+185h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km55 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTEL020:57-SC??04:30-7h 33m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km50 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRRAL*121:25+4SC*807:55+010h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL352 km34 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRTEL422:05+36SC*405:40-37h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTEL422:08+1:04SC*9,105:50+347h 42m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km49 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRTEL423:17+1:55SC8,1005:15+185h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...TEL??00:45+1:22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +161h 40m-1:23SC??09:35+118h 50m18
SMTWTFS
345 kmChart Prepared*~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL400:45+55BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44SC1011:35+934h 50m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...TEL??00:45+1:22WLArr +1:50/Dep 1h 4m+0SC??09:00+08h 15m8
 MT   S
371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??00:45+1:22WLArr +1:50/Dep +5323h 2m-57SC??09:25+432h 40m29
SMTWTFS
381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...TEL??00:45+1:22WLArr +1:50/Dep +217m-1:48SC??08:45+48h 0m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TEL002:18+37BZAArr +23/Dep +32h 0m-20SC1011:35+933h 17m10
SMTWTFS
730 kmPrayas*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TEL002:18+37BZAArr +23/Dep +23h 35m-21SC112:55+1834h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
730 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +235m-10SC??13:45+188h 29m16
SMTWTFS
381 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10SC??16:25+1511h 9m7
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8SC??20:10+2414h 54m4
 MTWT S
381 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +332h 0m+21SC??14:25+259h 9m12
    T  
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SC??14:35-29h 19m3
    T  
345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL405:56+55BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28SC016:25+1558h 29m-25
 M  T S
1730 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TEL??08:12+1:02BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41SC??16:25+158h 13m-1
 M W  S
382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+33AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53MJF??21:44+4733h 24m12
S      
1710 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??12:20+33BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 30m-29SC??21:50+469h 30m0
S  WT  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??13:20+15BZAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0SC??21:50+468h 30m5
SM WTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...TEL??13:20+15BZAArr /Dep +1335m+0SC??21:30+238h 10m4
    T  
405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...TEL??13:20+15NGNTArr /Dep +2915m+0SC??20:20+147h 0m6
   W  S
307 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...TEL??15:24+1:15AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41STPD??19:58+1028h 34m10
 M     
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
22611
Σ TENALI GNT SECBAD&...TEL??16:50+0GNTArr -1/Dep +1017m+11SC??22:50+26h 0m1
 MTWTFS
319 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...TEL018:05+45BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC1004:55+134h 50m-8
      S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...TEL??18:58+29BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3SC??04:55+19h 57m-3
    T  
345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...TEL??18:58+29BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3SC??05:05-110h 7m-4
    T  
381 kmIn India now-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...TEL??18:58+29WLArr -6/Dep +1:021h 15m+1:08SC??04:45-39h 47m-8
    T  
381 kmIn India now-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...TEL??19:50+46BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6SC??05:05-19h 15m5
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??19:50+46BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 25m-6SC??04:55+19h 5m6
SMTWTFS
345 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site