Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RAL/Repalle to SC/Secunderabad Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒RAL   Filters   Dep: RAL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 352.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL400:10+36SC*606:25+76h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRTEL400:15+34SC807:15+247h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTEL506:44+34SC1013:10+236h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km50 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRRAL*107:00+3SC*317:10-710h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL352 km35 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTEL411:50+36SC620:40+158h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL381 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:35SC020:15+437h 32m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km42 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL113:00+21SC*218:45+115h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km55 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTEL419:32+1:44SC902:45+527h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km44 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTEL020:57+2:39SC??04:30+2:507h 33m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km50 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRRAL*121:25+6SC*807:55-510h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL352 km34 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRTEL422:05+51SC*405:40-77h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTEL422:08+1:27SC*9,105:50+77h 42m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km49 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRTEL423:17+59SC8,1005:15+145h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...TEL??00:45+1:12BZAArr +1:03/Dep +131h 40m-50SC??09:35+88h 50m18
SMTWTFS
345 kmChart Prepared*~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:45+49BZAArr +41/Dep +52h 45m-36SC??11:35+1210h 50m6
SMTWTFS
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...TEL??00:45+1:12WLArr +1:13/Dep +301h 4m-43SC??09:00+58h 15m8
 MT   S
371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??00:45+1:12WLArr +1:13/Dep +4723h 2m-26SC??09:25+532h 40m29
SMTWTFS
381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...TEL??00:45+1:12WLArr +1:13/Dep +217m-1:11SC??08:45+38h 0m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TEL??02:18+41BZAArr +25/Dep +52h 0m-20SC??11:35+129h 17m10
SMTWTFS
381 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TEL??02:18+41BZAArr +25/Dep +33h 35m-22SC??12:55+1310h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TEL??03:05+52BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 35m-28SC??11:55+138h 50m0
 M  T S
405 kmFinish NS to KPLH qu...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +10/Dep +235m-8SC??13:45+138h 29m16
SMTWTFS
381 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8SC??16:25+1311h 9m7
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7SC??20:10+1614h 54m4
 MTWT S
381 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +10/Dep +162h 0m+6SC??14:25+79h 9m12
    T  
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...TEL??05:16+34BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9SC??14:35-79h 19m3
    T  
345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:56+58BZAArr +29/Dep +23h 20m-27SC??16:25+1310h 29m-25
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TEL??08:12+46BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12SC??16:25+138h 13m-1
 M W  S
382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+35AMLAArr +43/Dep +1:110m+28MJF??21:44+4133h 24m12
S      
1710 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??12:20+35BZAArr +29/Dep +41h 30m-25SC??21:50+429h 30m0
S  WT  
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...TEL??13:20+16BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+428h 30m5
SM WTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...TEL??13:20+16BZAArr +4/Dep +3535m+31SC??21:30+358h 10m4
    T  
405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...TEL??13:20+16NGNTArr +0/Dep +3315m+33SC??20:20+137h 0m6
   W  S
307 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...TEL??15:24+52AKArr +29/Dep +14h 15m-28STPD??19:58+928h 34m10
 M     
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
22611
Σ TENALI GNT SECBAD&...TEL??16:50+0GNTArr +1/Dep +1017m+9SC??22:50+06h 0m1
 MTWTFS
319 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...TEL??18:05+52BZAArr +28/Dep +23h 25m-26SC??04:55-310h 50m-7
      S
345 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...TEL??18:58+34BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-39h 57m-3
    T  
345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...TEL??18:58+34BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05+110h 7m-4
    T  
381 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...TEL??18:58+34WLArr +7/Dep +1:051h 15m+58SC??04:45-69h 47m-8
    T  
381 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...TEL??19:50+47BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SC??05:05+19h 15m5
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??19:50+47BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??04:55-39h 5m6
SMTWTFS
345 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site