Search Trains
RAL/Repalle ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RAL/Repalle to SC/Secunderabad Junction
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒RAL   Filters   Dep: RAL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 340.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Dhone   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL400:10+39SC*606:25+76h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL307 km49 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRTEL400:15+20SC807:15+207h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRGNT101:35+51SC*2,307:30+115h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km48 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGNT002:00+5:26SC*009:15+3:377h 15m4
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL281 km39 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRGNT104:10+1:14SC*209:05+424h 55m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km57 km/hr
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*305:15+9KCG*223:25+418h 10m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 624 km34 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+2SC010:35+134h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km58 km/hr
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCRGNT*4,506:00+0SC*2,313:45+97h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL382 km49 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL506:30+45SC1012:15+295h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL307 km53 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRRAL*107:00+8SC*317:10-110h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL341 km34 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRGNT009:00+1:21SC214:35+515h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL281 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRTEL411:50+1:02SC620:40+388h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
CC
3A
PQWL381 km43 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRGNT011:50+1:06SC417:40+85h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL281 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:46SC020:15+1:217h 32m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL307 km41 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL112:50+40SC*218:45+155h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL307 km52 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRGNT114:00+28SC220:20+146h 20m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL281 km44 km/hr
12705Guntur - Secunderaba...SFSCRGNT*415:00+16SC*721:50+376h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL382 km56 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT015:00+19SC021:30+36h 30m6
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL281 km43 km/hr
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*117:30+2KCG*109:55+1616h 25m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL624 km38 km/hr
12795Vijayawada - Secunde...SFSCRGNT118:17+10SC*122:50+24h 33m0
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL281 km62 km/hr
07758Vijayawada - Secunde...SFSCRGNT018:20+8SC*022:50+64h 30m2
S      
II2S
CC
GNWL281 km62 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTEL419:32+58SC902:45+147h 13m3
  T    
IISL
GNWL307 km43 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRTEL020:57+2:42SC??04:30+3:117h 33m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL381 km50 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRRAL*121:25+7SC*807:55+610h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL341 km32 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRTEL422:05+40SC*405:40-77h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL381 km50 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRTEL422:08+42SC*9,105:50+77h 42m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL381 km49 km/hr
07426Kakinada Port - Kac...ExpSCRGNT023:05+2:14MJF004:25+2:425h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km52 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRGNT023:05+5:42MJF004:20+5:075h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km53 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRTEL423:17+40SC8,1005:15+155h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL307 km51 km/hr
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGNT123:30+30SC804:55+25h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL281 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between RAL/Repalle and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Dhone   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:45+48BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9SC??11:35+4210h 50m6
SMTWTFS
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...TEL??00:45+36WLArr +21/Dep +541h 4m+33SC??09:00+368h 15m9
 MT   S
371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...TEL??00:45+36WLArr +21/Dep +1:0324m+42SC??09:25+128h 40m29
SMTWTFS
381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...TEL??00:45+36WLArr +21/Dep +217m-19SC??08:45+28h 0m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...TEL??02:18+36BZAArr +14/Dep +332h 0m+19SC??11:35+429h 17m10
SMTWTFS
382 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...TEL??02:18+36BZAArr +14/Dep +103h 35m-4SC??12:55+2310h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...TEL??03:05+35BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16SC??11:55+158h 50m0
 M  T S
406 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+36BZAArr +5/Dep +34h 5m-2SC??16:25+1611h 9m7
 M W  S
381 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:16+36BZAArr +5/Dep +27h 40m-3SC??20:10+1714h 54m4
 MTWT S
381 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...TEL??05:16+36BZAArr +5/Dep +1:162h 0m+1:11SC??14:25+1:049h 9m12
    T  
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TEL??05:56+1:05BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28SC??16:25+1610h 29m-25
 M W  S
382 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...TEL??08:12+52BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13SC??16:25+168h 13m-1
 M W  S
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+31AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15MJF??21:44+2433h 24m14
S      
1710 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...TEL??13:20+15BZAArr +2/Dep +2235m+20SC??21:30+528h 10m4
    T  
405 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...TEL??15:24+33AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14STPD??19:58+1228h 34m10
 M     
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
7138
Σ vijayawada kurnool...GNT??18:05+9DHNEArr +48/Dep +4550m-3KCG??06:20+2812h 15m19
 M W F 
624 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...TEL??18:58+44BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 40m-12SC??04:35+69h 37m-4
    T  
381 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...TEL??18:58+44WLArr +8/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-19h 47m-8
    T  
381 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...TEL??19:50+54BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7SC??04:35+68h 45m5
SMTWTFS
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
22725
Σ BZA - KRNT PSGR&nb...GNT??22:00+36DHNEArr +54/Dep +581h 25m+4KCG??15:50+2717h 50m42
SMTWTFS
624 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.