Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RK/Roorkee to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RK   Filters   Dep: RK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+11BZA019:05+3133h 35m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-BZA6,719:05-32h 15m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...DBD??00:45+28NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+1:0033h 50m-14
 M    S
1893 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...DBD??00:45+28NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+5833h 50m-19
  T T  
1893 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...DBD??00:45+28NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+4633h 40m-11
  T    
1893 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...DBD??00:45+28NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+2633h 40m-9
     F 
1893 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...DBD??00:45+28NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??11:05+2134h 20m-7
S  W   
1893 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2BZA??10:35+1:0032h 55m7
 M    S
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BZA??11:55+1034h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...RK??02:57+27MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2951h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2530 kmKSG*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BZA??14:45+2935h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1936 kmHussain*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...RK??06:35+37NZMArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16BZA??14:20+3931h 45m4
  T   S
1953 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...RK??06:35+37NZMArr +25/Dep +42h 50m-21BZA??19:05+1:1236h 30m44
  T    
1953 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+1:59MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5248h 10m18
  T    
2525 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+1:59MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2947h 5m14
 MT  F 
2525 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SRE??07:00+1:59ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0452h 40m37
 M     
2774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12BZA??23:15+4040h 12m31
SMTWTFS
1964 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13BZA??19:05+1:1236h 2m43
  T    
1964 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2931h 17m4
 M     
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK307:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA414:20+1731h 17m6
   W F 
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...RK??08:42+4AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BZA??19:05+1:1234h 23m43
  T    
1964 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...RK??08:42+4NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12BZA??14:20+3929h 38m3
  T    
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...RK008:42+4NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA414:20+1753h 38m6
  T    
2894 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK??08:42+12NZMArr +1/Dep +02h 35m-1BZA??14:20+2929h 38m4
 M     
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+5KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BZA??11:40+5848h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+5ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BZA??11:40+2:0448h 0m41
 M     
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BZA??07:10+3436h 19m7
S      
1973 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LRJ??23:00+17HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37BZA??10:55+4559h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+19DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19BZA??14:45+2938h 56m8
SMTWTFS
2008 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site