Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RK/Roorkee to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RK   Filters   Dep: RK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+14BZA019:05+1:4633h 35m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-BZA019:05-32h 15m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...DBD??00:45+56NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 55m-50BZA??10:35+2:1233h 50m-14
 M    S
1894 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...DBD??00:45+56NZMArr +53/Dep +12h 55m-52BZA??10:35+1:4233h 50m-19
  T T  
1894 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...DBD??00:45+56NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52BZA??10:25+2:0033h 40m-11
  T    
1894 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...DBD??00:45+56NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53BZA??10:25+1:4533h 40m-9
     F 
1894 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...DBD??00:45+56NZMArr +53/Dep +61h 35m-47BZA??11:05+1:4334h 20m-7
S  W   
1894 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +31h 50m-6BZA??10:35+2:1232h 55m7
 M    S
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9BZA??11:55+3934h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...RK??02:57+24MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13BZA??06:05+1:0751h 8m4
SMTWTFS
2530 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+5NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??14:45+1:5235h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1936 kmHussain*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...RK??06:35+41NZMArr +34/Dep +1:284h 0m+54BZA??14:20+2:3031h 45m4
  T   S
1953 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...RK??06:35+41NZMArr +34/Dep +322h 50m-2BZA??19:05+1:5836h 30m44
  T    
1953 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5948h 10m18
  T    
2524 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0747h 5m14
 MT  F 
2524 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SRE??07:00+2:24ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5852h 40m37
 M     
2773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +20/Dep +437h 25m+23BZA??23:15+1:4740h 12m31
SMTWTFS
1964 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +20/Dep +233h 0m+3BZA??19:05+1:5836h 2m43
  T    
1964 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +20/Dep +14h 40m-19BZA??14:20+4931h 17m4
 M     
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +20/Dep +04h 40m-20BZA??14:20+5331h 17m5
   W F 
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...RK??08:42+8AGCArr +48/Dep +381h 37m-10BZA??19:05+1:5834h 23m43
  T    
1964 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...RK??08:42+8NZMArr +25/Dep +1:282h 25m+1:03BZA??14:20+2:3029h 38m3
  T    
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...RK??08:42+8NZMArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25BZA??14:20+5329h 38m5
   W   
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK??08:42+26NZMArr /Dep +12h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4929h 38m4
 M     
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...RK??08:42+8NZMArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BZA??14:20+5329h 38m5
     F 
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+22KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BZA??11:40+1:0448h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+22ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BZA??11:40+5848h 0m41
 M     
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:571h 0m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:4636h 19m7
S      
1973 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LRJ??23:00+10HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04BZA??10:55+5159h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+18DLIArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:45+1:5238h 56m8
SMTWTFS
2008 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site