Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RK/Roorkee to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RK   Filters   Dep: RK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+29BZA019:05+2:5033h 35m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-BZA019:05-32h 15m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1928 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RK/Roorkee and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...DBD100:45-NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA710:35-81h 50m-13
    T S
3392 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...DBD100:45-NZMArr /Dep +212h 55m+0BZA510:35-81h 50m-18
S T    
3392 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...DBD100:45-NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA410:25-81h 40m-10
S      
3392 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...DBD100:45-NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA310:25-81h 40m-8
   W   
3392 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...DBD100:45-NZMArr /Dep +471h 35m+0BZA011:05-82h 20m-6
 M   F 
3392 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??10:35+3:3832h 55m7
 M    S
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 5m-1BZA??11:55+1:3634h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...RK??02:57+41MGSArr +2:47/Dep +3:161h 42m+29BZA??06:05+3:0251h 8m5
SMTWTFS
2531 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40BZA??14:45+3:0735h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHussain*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...RK306:35+1:03NZMArr /Dep +3:574h 0m+0BZA014:20+4:0179h 45m4
S   T  
4069 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...RK??06:35+1:03NZMArr /Dep +522h 50m+0BZA??19:05+2:5036h 30m44
  T    
1953 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+3:37MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52BZA??07:10+1:1948h 10m19
  T    
2524 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+3:37MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41BZA??06:05+3:0247h 5m15
 MT  F 
2524 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SRE??07:00+3:37ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55BZA??11:40+1:1152h 40m37
 M     
2773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+19NDLSArr +31/Dep 7h 25m+0BZA??23:15+3:0140h 12m31
SMTWTFS
1963 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +443h 0m+13BZA??19:05+2:5036h 2m43
  T    
1963 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 40m-30BZA??14:20+1:5531h 17m4
 M     
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK??07:03+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +04h 40m-31BZA??14:20+1:3631h 17m5
   W F 
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...RK008:42-AGCArr /Dep +531h 37m+0BZA619:05-82h 23m43
no arr/dep
2705 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...RK008:42-NZMArr /Dep +3:572h 25m+0BZA014:20-53h 38m3
no arr/dep
2893 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...RK008:42-NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BZA414:20-53h 38m5
  T    
2893 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK??08:42+20NZMArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17BZA??14:20+1:5529h 38m4
 M     
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...RK??08:42+11NZMArr +44/Dep +02h 35m-44BZA??14:20+1:3629h 38m5
     F 
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE311:40-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA011:40-48h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE311:40-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0BZA011:40-96h 0m41
no arr/dep
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:581h 0m+4:33BZA??07:10+4:2836h 19m7
S      
1972 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LRJ??23:00+22HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58BZA??10:50+1:0159h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+23DLIArr +23/Dep +113h 45m-12BZA??14:45+3:0738h 56m8
SMTWTFS
2007 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site