Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to ND/Nadiad Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+20ANND208:06+529h 26m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1599 km54 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRROU304:57+35ANND207:38+4026h 41m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57-ANND007:38-26h 41m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1617 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+18ANND209:14+926h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1617 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+34ND212:14+4029h 44m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1629 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...ROU??00:45+26DURGArr +30/Dep +582h 20m+28ND??06:17+4629h 32m28
   W  S
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+16BSLArr +22/Dep +1:0723h 45m+45ND??06:17+4651h 52m36
  T TFS
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??03:25+33STArr -14/Dep +053m+14ND??09:10+929h 45m10
S      
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+33STArr -14/Dep +101h 55m+24ND??12:41+3433h 16m52
S      
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+33STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14ND??15:33+336h 8m32
S      
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU??12:30+21BSLArr +1:24/Dep +132h 25m-1:11ND??17:29+2328h 59m36
     FS
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+21LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53ND??04:14+1039h 44m8
     FS
1988 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU??18:55+31SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3ANND??21:24+2374h 29m8
     F 
3614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+25BSLArr +30/Dep +1:077h 40m+37ND??06:17+4634h 14m36
  T TFS
1635 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+25NGPArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27ND??02:21+1230h 18m7
  T  FS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU??20:03+25DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27ND??12:41+3440h 38m59
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHusainSabir*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+17NGPArr +18/Dep +32h 10m-15ND??02:21+1229h 31m7
     F 
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+17NGPArr +18/Dep +1:156h 25m+57ND??06:17+4633h 27m36
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+9TIGArr +50/Dep +562h 40m+6ND??06:17+4633h 12m39
  T    
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+10TIGArr +52/Dep +562h 40m+4ND??06:17+4633h 12m39
      S
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+10BSLArr +43/Dep +1:074h 20m+24ND??06:17+4631h 32m39
     F 
1635 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+10BSLArr +43/Dep +494h 20m+6ANND??06:00+3531h 15m19
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site