Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to ND/Nadiad Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+18ANND208:06+1829h 26m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1599 km54 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERROU003:25+23ND007:12+1:3227h 47m18
      S
3A
 1629 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRROU304:57+19ANND207:38+3426h 41m16
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57-ANND007:38-26h 41m17
S  W  S
IISL
3A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+16ANND209:14+2926h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1616 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+1:16ND212:14+1:2629h 44m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1629 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+18BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2223h 45m+59ND??06:17+1:2651h 52m36
  T TFS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU??12:30+9BSLArr +55/Dep +132h 25m-42ND??17:30+4429h 0m36
     FS
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+9LTTArr +29/Dep +28h 0m-27ND??04:14+1639h 44m8
     FS
1994 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU??18:55+42SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ANND??23:24+3776h 29m6
     F 
3615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+37BSLArr +43/Dep +1:227h 40m+39ND??06:17+1:2634h 14m36
  T TFS
1628 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ROU??20:03+37WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24ADI??03:25+1531h 22m27
S      
1674 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+37NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30ND??02:21+1830h 18m7
  T  FS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU??20:03+37DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20ND??12:41+2740h 38m59
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...ROU??20:03+37DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23ADI??06:20+2534h 17m-1
  T T S
2013 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+46NGPArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43ND??02:21+1829h 31m7
     F 
1629 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+46NGPArr +44/Dep +1:246h 25m+40ND??06:17+1:2633h 27m36
     F 
1629 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+16TIGArr +58/Dep +482h 40m-10ND??06:17+1:2633h 12m39
  T    
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+9TIGArr +38/Dep +482h 40m+10ND??06:17+1:2633h 12m39
      S
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+35BSLArr +57/Dep +1:224h 20m+25ND??06:17+1:2631h 32m39
     F 
1635 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+35BSLArr +57/Dep +574h 20m+0ANND??06:00+4231h 15m20
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.