Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55+21PGT313:10+3242h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1990 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55+5:05PGT013:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0PGT2,307:45+1034h 40m23
 M     
3A2A
 1932 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+9BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24PGT??18:25+5740h 0m16
  T    
2306 kmVinay Kumar-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+9BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26PGT??18:25+5640h 0m15
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU012:30+45NGPArr +1:06/Dep +3:334h 0m+2:27PGT206:20+2:5589h 50m27
     FS
3112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+45BSPArr +1:04/Dep +154h 35m-49PGT??08:55+4644h 25m35
      S
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +49/Dep +2:121h 20m+1:23PGT??13:00+1:5541h 40m30
    TF 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU019:20-BBSArr +49/Dep +3:112h 30m+2:22PGT014:35-91h 15m32
 M     
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +49/Dep +561h 20m+7PGT??13:00+4341h 40m18
S T    
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+9KURArr +27/Dep +401h 25m+13PGT??12:35+3941h 15m25
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:01+16GDRArr +36/Dep +62h 22m-30PGT??09:45+2436h 44m22
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...ROU??21:05+31BZAArr +44/Dep +2:148h 15m+1:30PGT??16:15+2:0943h 10m57
     F 
1922 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...ROU??21:05+31BZAArr +44/Dep +4:4635m+4:02PGT??08:55+4:2335h 50m42
     F 
1991 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU121:05+12GDRArr +10/Dep 47m+0PGT008:55+7:22107h 50m53
no arr/dep
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+12GDRArr +10/Dep +4:2647m+4:16PGT??08:55+4:2335h 50m43
S      
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...ROU??21:05+31BZAArr +44/Dep +2:034h 55m+1:19PGT??13:00+1:5539h 55m34
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...ROU??21:05+31GDRArr +37/Dep +62h 17m-31PGT??09:45+2436h 40m24
     F 
1921 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...ROU??21:05+12GDRArr +10/Dep +62h 17m-4PGT??09:45+2436h 40m25
S T    
1921 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...ROU??21:05+4GDRArr +4/Dep +1547m+11PGT??08:55+4635h 50m35
      S
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...ROU??21:05+4KPDArr +8/Dep +192h 7m+11PGT??09:45+2436h 40m25
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+22BSPArr +35/Dep +24h 55m-33PGT??18:25+5743h 40m19
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site