Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Manmad   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55-PGT313:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1990 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55+5:05PGT013:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+51PGT2,307:45+4734h 40m23
 M     
3A2A
 1932 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Manmad   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...ROU??02:25+18KYNArr +28/Dep +514h 28m+23SRR??08:50+1:2854h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2670 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+18BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23PGT??18:25+2040h 0m16
  T    
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+18BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23PGT??18:25+4140h 0m15
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...ROU??04:57+16LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38SRR??12:00+4655h 3m27
 MT TF 
2744 kmArkChat921*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...ROU??06:15+20KYNArr +1:15/Dep +512h 8m-24SRR??08:50+1:2850h 35m36
S     S
2670 kmDB*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+9NGPArr +43/Dep +494h 0m+6PGT??06:20+3741h 50m24
     FS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+9BSPArr +29/Dep +114h 35m-18PGT??08:55+4044h 25m36
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...ROU??12:30+9LTTArr +29/Dep +113h 20m-18SRR??15:30+1:4051h 0m15
     F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:111h 20m+1:07PGT??13:00+1:5641h 40m31
    TF 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +2:272h 30m+1:23PGT??14:35+3:3543h 15m32
   W   
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+23BBSArr +1:04/Dep +481h 20m-16PGT??13:00+1:0441h 40m18
S T    
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+23KURArr +43/Dep +271h 25m-16PGT??12:35+3941h 15m25
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...ROU??21:05+14BZAArr +1:15/Dep +208h 15m-55PGT??16:15+1443h 10m57
     F 
1922 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...ROU??21:05+14BZAArr +1:15/Dep +2:2435m+1:09PGT??08:55+2:1535h 50m42
     F 
1991 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+16GDRArr +51/Dep +3:5147m+3:00PGT??08:55+3:5535h 50m50
  T    
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+16GDRArr +51/Dep +1:5347m+1:02PGT??08:55+2:1535h 50m43
S      
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...ROU??21:05+14BZAArr +1:15/Dep +2:264h 55m+1:11PGT??13:00+1:5639h 55m35
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...ROU??21:05+14GDRArr +57/Dep +42h 17m-53PGT??09:45+2236h 40m24
     F 
1922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...ROU??21:05+16GDRArr +51/Dep +42h 17m-47PGT??09:45+2236h 40m25
S T    
1921 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+1:04GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37PGT??09:45+2236h 40m22
   W   
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...ROU??21:05+9GDRArr +29/Dep +1647m-13PGT??08:55+4035h 50m36
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...ROU??21:05+9KPDArr +31/Dep +172h 7m-14PGT??09:45+2236h 40m25
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+35BSPArr +47/Dep +04h 55m-47PGT??18:25+2043h 40m19
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...ROU??23:10+32MMRArr +1:01/Dep +1:065h 15m+5SRR??08:50+1:2857h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2670 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.