Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55+25PGT313:10+1942h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1990 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55+5:05PGT013:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0PGT2,307:45+2534h 40m23
 M     
3A2A
 1931 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+16BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21PGT??18:25+2840h 0m16
  T    
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+16BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21PGT??18:25+3740h 0m15
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+7NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45PGT??06:20+1:3941h 50m24
     FS
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+7BSPArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18PGT??08:55+3144h 25m35
      S
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +52/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:07PGT??13:00+1:4541h 40m31
    TF 
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +52/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:17PGT??14:35+2:1843h 15m32
   W   
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+9BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8PGT??13:00+3541h 40m18
S T    
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+9KURArr +32/Dep +441h 25m+12PGT??12:35+2641h 15m25
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...ROU??21:05+52BZAArr +2:06/Dep +218h 15m-1:45PGT??16:15+643h 10m57
     F 
1921 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...ROU??21:05+52BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:5935m+53PGT??08:55+2:2635h 50m42
     F 
1991 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+10GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:1447m+3:03PGT??08:55+4:4535h 50m50
  T    
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+10GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4147m+1:30PGT??08:55+2:2635h 50m43
S      
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...ROU??21:05+52BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:104h 55m+4PGT??13:00+1:4539h 55m35
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...ROU??21:05+52GDRArr +1:40/Dep +72h 17m-1:33PGT??09:45+2036h 40m24
     F 
1922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...ROU??21:05+10GDRArr +1:11/Dep +72h 17m-1:04PGT??09:45+2036h 40m25
S T    
1921 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+19GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57PGT??09:45+2036h 40m22
   W   
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...ROU??21:05+8GDRArr +46/Dep +1047m-36PGT??08:55+3135h 50m35
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...ROU??21:05+8KPDArr +52/Dep +212h 7m-31PGT??09:45+2036h 40m25
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+14BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23PGT??18:25+2843h 40m19
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site