Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1890.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55-PGT313:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1991 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55+5:05PGT013:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1991 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0PGT2,307:45+1334h 40m23
 M     
3A2A
 1932 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+14BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PGT??18:25+1:0040h 0m16
  T    
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+14BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PGT??18:25+4240h 0m15
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+8NGPArr +37/Dep +3:484h 0m+3:11PGT??06:20+3:1541h 50m24
     FS
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+8BSPArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30PGT??08:55+3944h 25m35
      S
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +51/Dep +2:361h 20m+1:45PGT??13:00+2:2141h 40m31
    TF 
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +51/Dep +2:152h 30m+1:24PGT??14:35+2:4143h 15m32
   W   
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +51/Dep +521h 20m+1PGT??13:00+3341h 40m18
S T    
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10KURArr +30/Dep +461h 25m+16PGT??12:35+3341h 15m25
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:01+22GDRArr /Dep +52h 22m+0PGT??09:45+1936h 44m22
   W   
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...ROU??21:05+39BZAArr +1:26/Dep +1:048h 15m-22PGT??16:15+1:0743h 10m57
     F 
1922 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...ROU??21:05+39BZAArr +1:26/Dep +3:2635m+2:00PGT??08:55+3:3535h 50m42
     F 
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+9GDRArr +42/Dep +6:2447m+5:42PGT??08:55+7:0235h 50m50
  T    
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+9GDRArr +42/Dep +3:1847m+2:36PGT??08:55+3:3535h 50m43
S      
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...ROU??21:05+39BZAArr +1:26/Dep +2:314h 55m+1:05PGT??13:00+2:2139h 55m35
     F 
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...ROU??21:05+39GDRArr +1:16/Dep +52h 17m-1:11PGT??09:45+1936h 40m24
     F 
1923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...ROU??21:05+9GDRArr +42/Dep +52h 17m-37PGT??09:45+1936h 40m25
S T    
1922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...ROU??21:05+4GDRArr +25/Dep +1247m-13PGT??08:55+3935h 50m35
      S
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...ROU??21:05+4KPDArr +24/Dep +172h 7m-7PGT??09:45+1936h 40m25
      S
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+13BSPArr +31/Dep +04h 55m-31PGT??18:25+1:0043h 40m19
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site