Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRROU??18:55+44PGT313:10+5042h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1990 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERROU018:55+5:05PGT013:10-42h 15m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+21PGT2,307:45+1534h 40m23
 M     
3A2A
 1931 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+20BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21PGT??18:25+1740h 0m16
  T    
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+20BSPArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19PGT??18:25+4640h 0m15
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+20NGPArr +50/Dep +594h 0m+9PGT??06:20+3541h 50m24
     FS
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+20BSPArr +49/Dep +114h 35m-38PGT??08:55+3544h 25m35
      S
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +2:171h 20m+1:37PGT??13:00+1:3241h 40m31
    TF 
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:17PGT??14:35+2:1243h 15m32
   W   
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU019:20+14BBSArr +40/Dep +301h 20m-10PGT213:00+3365h 40m18
 M    S
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+14KURArr +18/Dep +211h 25m+3PGT??12:35+1641h 15m25
   W   
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...ROU??21:05+21BZAArr /Dep +208h 15m+0PGT??16:15+1243h 10m57
     F 
1922 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...ROU??21:05+21BZAArr /Dep +3:2735m+0PGT??08:55+2:4335h 50m42
     F 
1991 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+11GDRArr +1:04/Dep +4:5547m+3:51PGT??08:55+4:4035h 50m50
  T    
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...ROU??21:05+11GDRArr +1:04/Dep +2:5947m+1:55PGT??08:55+2:4335h 50m43
S      
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...ROU??21:05+21BZAArr /Dep +2:004h 55m+0PGT??13:00+1:3239h 55m35
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...ROU??21:05+21GDRArr /Dep +52h 17m+0PGT??09:45+1736h 40m24
     F 
1922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...ROU??21:05+11GDRArr +1:04/Dep +52h 17m-59PGT??09:45+1736h 40m25
S T    
1921 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+1:27GDRArr +1:52/Dep +52h 22m-1:47PGT??09:45+1736h 40m22
   W   
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...ROU??21:05+9GDRArr +32/Dep +1147m-21PGT??08:55+3535h 50m35
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...ROU??21:05+9KPDArr +27/Dep +162h 7m-11PGT??09:45+1736h 40m25
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+11BSPArr +25/Dep +04h 55m-25PGT??18:25+1743h 40m19
 M     
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site