Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1563.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+26BRC707:00+1628h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1563 km55 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERROU003:25-BRC??06:15-26h 50m16
      S
3A
 1575 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRROU304:57+38BRC606:55+3825h 58m15
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57-BRC306:55-25h 58m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+18BRC208:27-826h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+44BRC311:10+4828h 40m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...ROU??00:45+17DURGArr +20/Dep +1:072h 20m+47BRC??05:26+5528h 41m26
   W  S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+20BSLArr +21/Dep +1:2323h 45m+1:02BRC??05:26+5551h 1m34
  T TFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??03:25+52STArr -6/Dep +053m+6BRC??08:05+328h 40m6
S      
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...ROU??03:25+52STArr -6/Dep +03h 40m+6BRC??10:37+931h 12m-1
S      
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+52STArr -6/Dep +51h 55m+11BRC??10:15+930h 50m42
S      
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+52STArr -6/Dep +13h 10m+7BRC??12:15+832h 50m22
S      
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU??12:30+20BSLArr +1:25/Dep +152h 25m-1:10BRC??16:36+2228h 6m34
     FS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+20LTTArr +56/Dep +08h 0m-56BRC??03:21+1038h 51m6
     FS
1934 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU??18:55+44SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2873h 50m7
     F 
3579 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+37BSLArr +34/Dep +1:237h 40m+49BRC??05:26+5533h 23m34
  T TFS
1581 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ROU??20:03+37WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38BRC??01:21+729h 18m26
S      
1580 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+37NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34BRC??01:21+729h 18m5
  T  FS
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU??20:03+37DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17BRC??10:15+938h 12m49
SMTWTFS
1935 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...ROU??20:03+37DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21BRC??04:43+1432h 40m-2
  T T S
1930 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+25NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BRC??01:21+728h 31m5
     F 
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+25NGPArr +9/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:18BRC??05:26+5532h 36m34
     F 
1581 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+11TIGArr +48/Dep +592h 40m+11BRC??05:26+5532h 21m37
  T    
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+9TIGArr +48/Dep +592h 40m+11BRC??05:26+5532h 21m37
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+11BSLArr +46/Dep +1:234h 20m+37BRC??05:26+5530h 41m37
     F 
1581 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+11BSLArr +46/Dep +1:034h 20m+17BRC??05:26+2430h 41m18
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site