Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1563.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+19BRC707:00+2028h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1563 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRROU304:57+19BRC606:55+4225h 58m15
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57-BRC306:55-25h 58m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+19BRC208:27+2526h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+23BRC311:10+4128h 40m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...ROU??00:45+1:23DURGArr +1:55/Dep +422h 20m-1:13BRC??05:26+4128h 41m26
   W  S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+13BSLArr +19/Dep +5323h 45m+34BRC??05:26+4151h 1m34
  T TFS
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??03:25+34STArr +15/Dep +053m-15BRC??08:05+828h 40m6
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...ROU??03:25+34STArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13BRC??10:37+1231h 12m-1
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+34STArr +15/Dep +91h 55m-6BRC??10:15+1330h 50m43
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+34STArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BRC??12:15+1132h 50m22
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU??12:30+8BSLArr +55/Dep +262h 25m-29BRC??16:36+4128h 6m34
     FS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+8LTTArr +39/Dep +08h 0m-39BRC??03:21+1138h 51m6
     FS
1934 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU018:55+25SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23BRC220:45+5597h 50m7
    T  
3745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+10BSLArr +36/Dep +537h 40m+17BRC??05:26+4133h 23m34
  T TFS
1582 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ROU??20:03+10WRArr +40/Dep +32h 38m-37BRC??01:21+929h 18m26
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+10NGPArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26BRC??01:21+1129h 18m5
  T  FS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU120:03+10DRArr +20/Dep +42h 6m-16BRC410:15+1338h 12m50
SMTWTFS
1945 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...ROU120:03+10DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20BRC204:43+1432h 40m-2
  T T S
1940 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+13NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0BRC??01:21+1128h 31m5
     F 
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+13NGPArr /Dep +1:016h 25m+0BRC??05:26+4132h 36m34
     F 
1581 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+8TIGArr +57/Dep +362h 40m-21BRC??05:26+4132h 21m37
  T    
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+6TIGArr +48/Dep +362h 40m-12BRC??05:26+4132h 21m37
      S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+17BSLArr +40/Dep +534h 20m+13BRC??05:26+4130h 41m37
     F 
1581 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+17BSLArr +40/Dep +244h 20m-16BRC??05:26+1430h 41m18
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site