Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ROU/Rourkela Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ROU   Filters   Dep: ROU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1562.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERROU202:40+8BRC707:00+1928h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1563 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRROU304:57+13BRC606:55+3525h 58m15
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRROU304:57-BRC306:55-25h 58m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1581 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRROU006:15+22BRC208:27+5226h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERROU306:30+18BRC311:10+4428h 40m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ROU/Rourkela Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Titlagarh   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...ROU??00:45+1:33DURGArr +1:52/Dep +252h 20m-1:27BRC??05:26+3328h 41m26
   W  S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??02:25+9BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0BRC??05:26+3351h 1m34
  T TFS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??03:25+19STArr +18/Dep 53m+0BRC??08:05+728h 40m6
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...ROU??03:25+19STArr +18/Dep +23h 40m-16BRC??10:37+1931h 12m-1
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+19STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10BRC??10:15+1430h 50m43
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ROU??03:25+19STArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??12:15+1932h 50m22
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...ROU??12:30+45BSLArr +49/Dep +352h 25m-14BRC??16:36+5228h 6m34
     FS
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...ROU??12:30+45LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47BRC??03:21+1038h 51m6
     FS
1933 km-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ROU018:55+21SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5097h 50m7
    T  
3745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...ROU??20:03+10BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12BRC??05:26+3333h 23m34
  T TFS
1581 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ROU??20:03+10WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1229h 18m26
S      
1581 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...ROU??20:03+10NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36BRC??01:21+1029h 18m5
  T  FS
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...ROU??20:03+10DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1438h 12m50
SMTWTFS
1937 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...ROU??20:03+10DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1732h 40m-2
  T T S
1932 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...ROU??20:50+13NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1028h 31m5
     F 
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...ROU??20:50+13NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19BRC??05:26+3332h 36m34
     F 
1581 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19720
--
Σ IIM Ranchi - titla...ROU??21:05+12TIGArr +52/Dep +252h 40m-27BRC??05:26+3332h 21m37
  T    
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19722
--
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh-...ROU??21:05+4TIGArr +42/Dep +252h 40m-17BRC??05:26+3332h 21m37
      S
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...ROU??22:45+22BSLArr +44/Dep +544h 20m+10BRC??05:26+3330h 41m37
     F 
1581 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ROU??22:45+22BSLArr +44/Dep +474h 20m+3BRC??05:26+3830h 41m18
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site