Search Trains
RUI/Rukni ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RUI/Rukni to MDN/Midnapore
41 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒RUI   Filters   Dep: RUI   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRBJE001:32+3:32MDN004:23+3:372h 51m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
 185 km65 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+50KGP207:50+1:225h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05+53MDN205:18+352h 13m1
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+35MDN005:18+232h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3MDN007:10+82h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+4MDN009:55+04h 20m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERANR005:53+14MDN008:50+22h 57m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
 169 km57 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERADRA306:50+9MDN009:23+02h 33m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERADRA306:50+6MDN009:23-92h 33m2
S      
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+55KGP210:35+412h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A
 169 km72 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+10MDN*011:20-43h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERPRR408:29+1KGP5,612:05+193h 36m6
    TFS
II2S
CC
GNWL225 km62 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERRUI108:57+24MDN013:15+44h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km40 km/hr
68024Purulia - Jhargram M...MEMUSERPRR*009:50+17JGM*3,413:55+314h 5m25
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+16HIJ012:55+92h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13MDN012:02+141h 57m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 156 km80 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+5MDN012:00+71h 55m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 156 km81 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR311:07+5:31KGP014:40+5:493h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL225 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+16MDN013:30+102h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL156 km75 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:33HIJ217:45+1:446h 17m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+45HIJ217:45+386h 17m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+12MDN014:10+82h 15m5
 M   FS
Unreserved
 156 km69 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERANR012:20+12MDN015:07+92h 47m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km61 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+10MDN116:18+132h 53m7
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL185 km64 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERANR013:28+29MDN017:15+43h 47m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km45 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRPRR314:40+3:20KGP018:10+3:423h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL225 km64 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+10KGP018:15+343h 35m6
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL225 km63 km/hr
22822Birsa Munda Express ...SFSERPRR*414:40+10JGM*417:55+413h 15m9
  T   S
Unreserved
 185 km57 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERANR015:59+10MDN118:36+52h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
 169 km65 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+29MDN018:53+382h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+19MDN018:53+222h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+44MDN018:53+422h 8m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERADRA416:45+13MDN018:53+32h 8m2
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
GNWL156 km73 km/hr
68098Adra - Garhbeta MEMUMEMUSERADRA*017:35+4GBA*019:30+51h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km57 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERJOC018:05+21MDN021:50+73h 45m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 160 km43 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26+58KGP??22:05+1:203h 39m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL225 km62 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRANR018:48+33GBA*021:25+82h 37m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 122 km47 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18KGP001:10+1:425h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERANR020:40+39MDN100:55+134h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 169 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+3:23MDN023:05+6:092h 10m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:29MDN000:08+2:212h 18m2
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL156 km68 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:38HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15KGP??09:05+48h 59m-16
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24KGP??09:05+48h 59m-17
S TWT S
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +11h 35m-2:12KGP??07:40+27h 13m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10KGP??09:05+48h 38m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+1:42HWHArr +1:46/Dep +24h 50m-1:44KGP??13:47+512h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:24KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4412h 10m-19
S      
378 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7KGP??13:47+57h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12KGP??16:30+2410h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+249h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +233h 35m-19KGP??15:05+228h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40KGP??13:47+57h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+449h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41KGP??19:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:12HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05KGP??17:15+510h 15m-42
   W   
374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:12HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08KGP??17:55+010h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+48KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KGP??17:55-210h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1KGP??22:25+2013h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15KGP??17:55-29h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5KGP??16:30+247h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+58h 10m-4
   W   
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+447h 0m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+247h 25m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:33HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:32KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-28h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18KGP??16:30+245h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38KGP??17:55-27h 8m-11
 M     
315 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36KGP??17:15+56h 28m-11
   W   
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39KGP??17:55-27h 8m-11
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37KGP??20:27+09h 40m-11
  T  F 
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39KGP??17:55+07h 8m-11
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:05HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18KGP??16:05+4429h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+52HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+209h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13KGP??00:20+310h 39m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KGP??22:25+208h 44m-19
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10KGP??01:25+811h 44m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:10HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+418h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:53+2HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33KGP??00:55+2:587h 2m7
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05KGP??09:05+49h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06KGP??13:47+514h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KGP??09:05+49h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
373 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KGP??07:40+27h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.