Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RUI/Rukni ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RUI/Rukni to MDN/Midnapore
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒RUI   Filters   Dep: RUI   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+3:38MDN004:23+3:442h 3m2
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 156 km76 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+39KGP207:50+1:225h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05+52MDN205:18+352h 13m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+37MDN005:18+512h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3MDN007:10+42h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+4MDN009:55+34h 20m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERANR005:53+11MDN008:50+02h 57m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km57 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERADRA306:50+9MDN009:23+22h 33m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERADRA306:50+9MDN009:23+72h 33m2
S      
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+34KGP210:35+262h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 179 km77 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+9MDN*011:20-33h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERPRR408:29+6KGP5,612:05+273h 36m6
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL225 km62 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERRUI108:57+29MDN013:15+74h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km40 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+32HIJ012:55+332h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 178 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+25MDN012:02+271h 57m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 156 km80 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+21MDN012:00+251h 55m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
 156 km81 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR311:07+6:08KGP014:40+6:533h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25-MDN013:30-2h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL156 km75 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:16HIJ217:45+1:096h 17m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+53HIJ217:45+386h 17m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+12MDN014:10+162h 15m5
 M   FS
Unreserved
 156 km69 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERANR012:20+10MDN015:07+72h 47m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km61 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERANR013:28+32MDN017:15+63h 47m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km45 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+27MDN116:18+92h 12m5
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL156 km71 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRPRR314:40+3:36KGP018:10+4:193h 30m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL225 km64 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+6KGP018:15+283h 35m6
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL225 km63 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERANR015:59+7MDN118:36+62h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km65 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+49MDN018:53+512h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+1:04MDN018:53+1:212h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+1:32MDN018:53+1:282h 8m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERADRA416:45+1:44MDN018:53+1:412h 8m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL156 km73 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERJOC018:05+20MDN021:50+43h 45m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 160 km43 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26+53KGP??22:05+1:183h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km62 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERRUI120:38+32MDN100:55-4h 17m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 170 km40 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERANR020:40+48MDN100:55+284h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 169 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:56MDN023:05+6:232h 10m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:26MDN000:08+2:232h 18m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km68 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+1:45HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37KGP??13:47+1112h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:08KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33KGP??16:05+2812h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3KGP??13:47+117h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +154h 25m+5KGP??16:30+1810h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+189h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+168h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+117h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+17h 15m-5
   W   
370 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+289h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:15HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09KGP??17:15+610h 15m-42
   W   
374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:15HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54KGP??17:55+1610h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:17KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KGP??17:55-110h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:45SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0KGP??17:15+68h 10m-4
   W   
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:45SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0KGP??16:05+287h 0m-4
  TW FS
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:45SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0KGP??16:30+187h 25m-4
  TW FS
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:50HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:02KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09KGP??17:55-18h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+1HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18KGP??16:30+187h 0m-5
SMT    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+56HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41KGP??22:25+339h 57m-16
  TW  S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+31HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +492h 29m+38KGP??01:10+1:268h 45m8
   W   
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...PKA??16:58+23ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26KGP??01:10+1:268h 12m-18
   W   
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+1ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43KGP??01:10+1:267h 34m3
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+1HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58KGP??00:55+4:187h 19m7
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...KTH??22:52+7ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43KGP??01:10+1:2626h 18m3
  T    
387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30KGP??07:40+47h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site