Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RUI/Rukni ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RUI/Rukni to MDN/Midnapore
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒RUI   Filters   Dep: RUI   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+5:07MDN004:23+5:262h 3m2
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 156 km76 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+1:25KGP207:50+1:255h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05+32MDN205:18+282h 13m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+40MDN005:18+392h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km70 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3MDN007:10+112h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+2MDN009:55-34h 20m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERANR005:53+9MDN008:50-22h 57m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km57 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERADRA306:50+10MDN009:23+02h 33m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERADRA306:50+6MDN009:23-112h 33m2
S      
Unreserved
 156 km61 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+49KGP210:35+432h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 179 km77 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+8MDN*011:20-33h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERPRR408:29+4KGP5,612:05+283h 36m6
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL225 km62 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERRUI108:57+34MDN013:15+44h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km40 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+15HIJ012:55+122h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 178 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13MDN012:02+171h 57m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 156 km80 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+31MDN012:00+381h 55m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
 155 km81 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERPRR311:07+6:06KGP014:40+6:203h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+34MDN013:30+332h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL156 km75 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28-HIJ217:45-6h 17m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+37HIJ017:45+146h 17m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+13MDN014:10+112h 15m5
 M   FS
Unreserved
 156 km69 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERANR012:20+8MDN015:07+22h 47m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km61 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERGRB013:39+28MDN017:15+43h 36m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km45 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+29MDN116:18+82h 12m5
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL156 km71 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRPRR314:40+4:47KGP018:10+4:423h 30m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL225 km64 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+9KGP018:15+193h 35m6
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL225 km63 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERANR015:59+5MDN118:36+72h 37m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 169 km65 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+29MDN018:53+322h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+6MDN018:53+02h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+1:10MDN018:53+1:132h 8m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km73 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERADRA416:45+9MDN018:53+312h 8m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL156 km73 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERJOC018:05+18MDN021:50+13h 45m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 160 km43 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26+2:07KGP??22:05+2:283h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km62 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERRUI120:38+23MDN100:55-4h 17m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 170 km40 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERGRB020:51+28MDN100:55+104h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 162 km40 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:29MDN023:05+4:372h 10m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:26MDN000:08+1:272h 18m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km68 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RUI/Rukni and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+2:24HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09KGP??13:47+612h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:51KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36KGP??16:05+712h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11KGP??13:47+67h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5KGP??16:30+1010h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Trip in Archana ...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03KGP??16:30+109h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06KGP??15:05+38h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09KGP??13:47+67h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10KGP??14:00-17h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02KGP??16:05+79h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +07h 40m-1:10KGP??19:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:41HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23KGP??17:15+1110h 15m-42
   W   
374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:41HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+110h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:50KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KGP??17:55+410h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48KGP??17:15+118h 10m-3
   W   
381 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47KGP??16:05+77h 0m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48KGP??16:30+107h 25m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:10HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0KGP??17:55+88h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:56KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KGP??17:55+48h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3KGP??16:30+107h 0m-5
SMT    
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+2:24HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KGP??22:25+29h 57m-16
  TW  S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:19HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+218h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +10/Dep +272h 29m+17KGP??01:10+588h 45m8
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...PKA??16:58+18ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5KGP??01:10+588h 12m-18
   W   
365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+4ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17KGP??01:10+587h 34m3
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+4HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0KGP??00:55+517h 19m7
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...KTH??22:52+7ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22KGP??01:10+5826h 18m3
  T    
388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+4:23HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28KGP??09:05+29h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+4:23HWHArr +4:29/Dep 2h 0m+0KGP??07:40+57h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmNo one has right to ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site