Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNPR/Rupnarayanpur ▼
×
GFAE/Garifa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNPR/Rupnarayanpur to GFAE/Garifa
40 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GFAE⇒RNPR   Filters   Dep: RNPR   Arr: GFAE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and GFAE/Garifa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERCRJ201:00+1:49NH205:37+1:154h 37m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km45 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBRR202:01+2:32BDC305:40+2:193h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km52 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERCRJ202:01+1:15NH206:22+1:044h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL207 km48 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERCRJ202:01-NH206:22-4h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 207 km48 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERASN502:07+51KOAA*305:15+373h 8m1
 M  T S
3A
GNWL205 km65 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERASN002:07+3:09KOAA*005:15+2:553h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km65 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERASN005:10+5:06KOAA*508:45+4:493h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km57 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRNPR106:34+1:30BDC311:44+395h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km38 km/hr
12384Asansol - Sealdah SF...SFERASN*706:45+2NH509:50+03h 5m5
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL182 km59 km/hr
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpERASN508:20+21KOAA*012:25+154h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERASN508:20+54BDC311:00+1:112h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km65 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASN508:25+2:01KOAA*311:35+1:403h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km65 km/hr
53140Jasidih - Kolkata Pa...PassERRNPR008:37+57NH212:39+1:244h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL202 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERRNPR009:49+2:50BDC314:15+2:354h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL194 km44 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRASN610:14+4:23KOAA*413:15+4:153h 1m2
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL205 km68 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN510:14+14KOAA*013:15+73h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 205 km68 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERULT211:16+1:48KOAA*315:55+1:324h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km47 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASN512:03+3:57KOAA*015:15+3:103h 12m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km64 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERASN512:03+6:44KOAA*015:10+6:483h 7m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km66 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN512:03+1:05KOAA*315:15+1:103h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km64 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRASN512:03+21KOAA*515:15+163h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km64 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRASN012:25+2NH215:40+113h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km56 km/hr
03138Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ...ExpERASN012:25-NH015:40-3h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 182 km56 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERASN513:57-KOAA*417:20-3h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCRJ214:06+7:58BDC018:25+7:034h 19m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCRJ216:11+4:46BP420:56+3:394h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL222 km47 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRCRJ016:11-BDC020:03-3h 52m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 199 km51 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRSTN217:19+15BDC320:24+173h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL182 km59 km/hr
53050Mokama - Howrah Fast...PassERRNPR019:08+3:05BDC300:44+2:315h 36m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL194 km35 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur - Sealda...PassERRNPR020:17+2:21GFAE001:25-5h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 199 km39 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERCRJ220:34+2:27NH202:04+1:165h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpERCRJ221:22+2:33NH202:38+1:345h 16m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13158Tirhut ExpressExpERCRJ221:22+2:13NH502:38+415h 16m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata W...ExpERCRJ221:22+3:13NH202:38+1:255h 16m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERCRJ221:22+3:15NH202:38+1:425h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 207 km39 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERCRJ222:57+4:48BDC302:40+5:123h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km53 km/hr
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRASN023:20+1:00KOAA*503:10+433h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km53 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ223:39+2:32NH203:20+2:193h 41m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 207 km56 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERCRJ223:39+5:40NH203:20+5:243h 41m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ223:39+4:49NH503:20+5:033h 41m4
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr


9 ΣChains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and GFAE/Garifa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...ASN??00:06+3:46HWHArr +3:33/Dep +03h 20m-3:33DAKE??06:53-6h 47m-17
  T    
213 kmHarsh-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...ASN??04:36+4:51HWHArr +4:32/Dep +22h 5m-4:30BDC??10:58+36h 22m-35
SMTWTFS
240 km~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...ASN??07:17+1:31SDAHArr +1:15/Dep +52h 30m-1:10NH??13:37+126h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
246 kmrajkamalspj~-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +03h 45m-4BDC??18:25+27h 58m-6
SMT    
240 kmChak De India-
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...CRJ??11:05+1:34KIULArr +1:43/Dep +91h 50m-1:34BDC??02:30+2115h 25m26
 MT  FS
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...ASN??12:03+21HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14BDC??18:25+26h 22m-23
    T  
241 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
22385
--
Σ AII JP AF CNB SDAH...ASN??12:14+5:19SDAHArr +5:15/Dep +02h 20m-5:15RHA??19:53+67h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
281 kmrajkamalspj~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CRJ??12:55+4:47HWHArr +4:22/Dep +14h 45m-4:21BDC??22:52+39h 57m-19
S   T  
269 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
22384
--
Σ Amritsar, Delhi to...KMME??13:21+3:45SDAHArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17RHA??19:53+66h 32m-10
 M     
300 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site