Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNPR/Rupnarayanpur ▼
×
GFAE/Garifa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNPR/Rupnarayanpur to GFAE/Garifa
40 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GFAE⇒RNPR   Filters   Dep: RNPR   Arr: GFAE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and GFAE/Garifa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERCRJ201:00+2:08NH205:37+1:264h 37m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km45 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBRR202:01+2:06BDC305:40+2:053h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km52 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERCRJ202:01+1:30NH206:22+1:124h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL207 km48 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERCRJ202:01-NH206:22-4h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 207 km48 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERASN502:07+52KOAA*305:15+443h 8m1
 M  T S
3A
GNWL204 km65 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERASN502:07+2:11KOAA*005:15+1:553h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL204 km65 km/hr
05229Muzaffarpur - Kolkat...ExpECRASN??02:20+5:29KOAA*006:15+4:503h 55m2
      S
Unreserved
 204 km52 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERASN005:10+4:13KOAA*508:45+3:533h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km57 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRNPR106:34+1:06BDC311:44+225h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km38 km/hr
12384Asansol - Sealdah SF...SFERASN*706:45+0NH509:50+13h 5m5
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL182 km59 km/hr
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpERASN508:20+36KOAA*012:25+334h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL204 km50 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERASN508:20+47BDC311:00+1:102h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km65 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASN508:25+1:40KOAA*311:35+1:283h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km65 km/hr
53140Jasidih - Kolkata Pa...PassERRNPR008:37+1:04NH212:39+1:304h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL202 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERRNPR109:49+1:35BDC314:15+1:274h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL194 km44 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRASN610:14+3:38KOAA*413:15+3:343h 1m2
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL204 km68 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN510:14+8KOAA*013:15+13h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 204 km68 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERULT211:16+1:43KOAA*315:55+1:154h 39m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL218 km47 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASN512:03+3:21KOAA*015:15+3:023h 12m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL204 km64 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERASN512:03+5:56KOAA*015:10+5:153h 7m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL204 km66 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN512:03+38KOAA*315:15+363h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km64 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRASN512:03+11KOAA*515:15+83h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km64 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRASN012:25+1NH215:40+13h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km56 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERASN513:57+2:32KOAA*417:20+2:293h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL204 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCRJ214:06+8:00BDC018:25+7:264h 19m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km46 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCRJ216:11+5:00BP420:56+2:184h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL222 km47 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRCRJ016:11+5:45BDC020:03+6:443h 52m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 198 km51 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRSTN217:19+14BDC320:24+193h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL182 km59 km/hr
53050Mokama - Howrah Fast...PassERRNPR019:08+2:54BDC300:44+2:305h 36m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL194 km35 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur - Sealda...PassERRNPR020:17+2:27GFAE001:25-5h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 199 km39 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERCRJ220:34+2:12NH202:04+595h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km38 km/hr
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpERCRJ221:22+3:09NH202:38+2:325h 16m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13158Tirhut ExpressExpERCRJ221:22+2:15NH502:38+395h 16m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata W...ExpERCRJ221:22+3:41NH202:38+2:005h 16m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km39 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERCRJ221:22+3:22NH202:38+2:255h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 207 km39 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERCRJ222:57+3:50BDC302:40+4:293h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km53 km/hr
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRASN023:20+1:23KOAA*503:10+543h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL204 km53 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ223:39+2:41NH203:20+2:343h 41m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 207 km56 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERCRJ223:39+4:57NH203:20+4:053h 41m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ223:39+4:26NH503:20+4:143h 41m4
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL207 km56 km/hr


10 ΣChains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and GFAE/Garifa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...ASN??00:06+2:33HWHArr +2:24/Dep +13h 20m-2:23DAKE??06:53-6h 47m-17
  T    
213 kmHarsh*^~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...ASN??04:36+3:28HWHArr +3:17/Dep +32h 5m-3:14BDC??10:58+36h 22m-35
SMTWTFS
240 km~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...ASN??07:17+39SDAHArr +27/Dep +52h 30m-22NH??13:37+126h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
245 kmrajkamalspj~-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +03h 45m+2BDC??18:25+27h 58m-6
SMT    
240 kmChak De India-
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...CRJ??11:05+25KIULArr +35/Dep +241h 50m-11BDC??02:30+1:1315h 25m26
 MT  FS
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...ASN??12:03+16HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15BDC??18:25+26h 22m-23
    T  
241 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
22385
--
Σ AII JP AF CNB SDAH...ASN??12:14+4:26SDAHArr +4:17/Dep +22h 20m-4:15RHA??19:53+87h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
280 kmrajkamalspj~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CRJ??12:55+3:59HWHArr +3:39/Dep +24h 45m-3:37BDC??22:52+139h 57m-19
S   T  
269 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
22384
--
Σ Amritsar, Delhi to...KMME??13:21+4:53SDAHArr +4:15/Dep +255m-4:13RHA??19:53+86h 32m-10
 M     
300 kmrajkamalspj~-
21754
Σ Asansol-Howrah Eve...ASN??16:10+3BWNArr +6/Dep +1:1227m+1:06KQU??19:21+1:163h 11m6
SMTWTFS
168 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site