Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RNPR/Rupnarayanpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RNPR/Rupnarayanpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
40 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒RNPR   Filters   Dep: RNPR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERCRJ000:17+34PNBE*5,608:25+2:108h 8m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL306 km38 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRCRJ300:55+36RJPB*207:05+586h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL304 km49 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERASN301:12+11PNBE*306:40+95h 28m0
  T T S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km61 km/hr
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERCRJ301:41-SEE010:45-9h 4m8
    T  
IISL
 384 km42 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERCRJ301:48-SEE311:15-9h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km41 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERCRJ302:25+32SEE314:38+4012h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km31 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRCRJ303:01+26PNBE*210:00+76h 59m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERCRJ303:01+2:36PNBE410:00+2:246h 59m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL306 km44 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRCRJ003:52-PNBE??10:20-6h 28m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 306 km47 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERCRJ305:15+7PNBE*1012:25+267h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km43 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERCRJ307:41-PNBE*014:00-6h 19m10
S      
II2S
GNWL306 km48 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRCRJ308:26+1:10PNBE*513:50+3:085h 24m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km57 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRCRJ309:43+8PNBE*917:10+97h 27m17
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km41 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+31PNBE416:05+1:435h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+3PNBE416:05+1:205h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERCRJ311:05+1:36PNBE416:05+2:185h 0m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL306 km61 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERASN011:23+4:41SEE018:30+7:217h 7m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCRJ312:05+1:38PNBE418:10+1:426h 5m4
S      
IISL3A
GNWL306 km50 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERCRJ312:40+20PNBE318:55+306h 15m25
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL306 km49 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCRJ313:50+32PNBE*1020:00+66h 10m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km50 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCRJ314:08+2:28PNBE420:50+3:196h 42m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL306 km46 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN??15:34+1:20PNBE??21:00+2:085h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km61 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+2:17PNBE021:00+2:535h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+30PNBE721:50+505h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km58 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERCRJ316:40+16HJP000:19+1:157h 39m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL379 km50 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERCRJ316:40+26HJP100:19+1:317h 39m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL379 km50 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERCRJ316:40+25SEE300:06+1:137h 26m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 315 km42 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRCRJ317:07+1:21PNBE*822:15+1:145h 8m9
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL306 km60 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERCRJ317:40+48SEE302:10+598h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km37 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ318:47+51HJP101:09+2:156h 22m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL310 km49 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCRJ318:47+36SEE302:50+1:318h 3m7
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km48 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERRNPR218:51+45PNBE??02:00+1:137h 9m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 311 km43 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERCRJ320:10+9PNBE401:05+424h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km62 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERCRJ??22:19+1:44PNBE604:10+1:575h 51m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL306 km52 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERASN422:51+23PNBE*705:30+76h 39m9
  T T S
3A
GNWL332 km50 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERASN422:51+31PNBE405:20+466h 29m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km51 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERCRJ323:03+1:03PNBE404:25+1:515h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km57 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERCRJ323:15-SEE007:43-8h 28m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 384 km45 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERCRJ323:41+18SEE310:05+4110h 24m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km37 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRCRJ323:50+32RJPB*206:15+136h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL304 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RNPR/Rupnarayanpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...ASN??01:36+1:13KIULArr +1:22/Dep +232h 45m-59PNBE??11:15+469h 39m2
 M     
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...CRJ??01:37+37SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04SEE??11:38+4510h 1m-2
 M   F 
384 kmHarsh-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...ASN??02:36+11KIULArr -7/Dep +2350m+30PNBE??11:15+468h 39m13
     F 
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11139
--
Σ Dhanbad=Gaya Bodhg...STN??05:22+10GMOArr +19/Dep +242h 45m+5PNBE??15:40+1710h 18m16
SMTWTFS
341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+26BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14SEE??17:25+1:2811h 48m-9
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+26BJUArr +51/Dep +1:0255m+11SEE??14:20+1:478h 43m-1
 M  T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+8BJUArr +32/Dep +1:0255m+30SEE??14:20+1:478h 43m-3
      S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35DNR??03:20+2:3019h 25m0
      S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +2:0950m+1:18PNBE??18:10+2:146h 46m-2
    T  
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35PNBE??19:05+4:127h 41m0
    T  
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...ASN414:52+25GAYAArr +25/Dep +41h 47m-21PNBE922:15+155h 23m9
  T   S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...STN??20:32+12DHNArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2PNBE??05:15-108h 43m1
SMTWTFS
342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9335
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...CRJ??22:04+8DHNArr +0/Dep +023h 28m+0PNBE??05:15-1031h 11m0
SMTWTFS
355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site