Search Trains
RTA/Ruthiyai Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RTA/Ruthiyai Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒RTA   Filters   Dep: RTA   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 795.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RTA/Ruthiyai Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Garhwa Road   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRRTA110:28+41BSB*909:35+5823h 7m32
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL908 km39 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERGUNA116:40+19MGS108:10+515h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL790 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between RTA/Ruthiyai Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Garhwa Road   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...RTA??00:20+36KTEArr +22/Dep +403h 5m+18BSB??19:25+1:0719h 5m28
SMTWTFS
808 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11398
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...GUNA??06:05+14GHDArr +17/Dep +121h 25m-5BSB??08:55+3026h 50m23
 M     
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...RTA??19:30+37JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22MGS??20:00+2:3524h 30m-2
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...RTA??19:30+37CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-22h 15m29
 M     
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21252
--
Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Ga...RTA??19:30+26JHSArr +12/Dep +395h 45m+27MGS??20:00+2:3524h 30m11
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...GUNA??20:20+46JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32MGS??20:00+2:3523h 40m10
     F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...RTA??20:35+36GWLArr -4/Dep +94h 5m+13MGS??20:00+2:2723h 25m12
S      
872 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...RTA??20:35+40GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17MGS??20:00+2:3523h 25m-2
 M     
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...RTA??20:35+31GWLArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8MGS??20:00+2:3523h 25m13
     F 
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...RTA??21:35+19JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41MGS??20:00+2:3522h 25m3
   W   
872 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.