Search Trains
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBI/Sabarmati Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SBI   Filters   Dep: SBI   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1414.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28BSB401:50+2:0330h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1607 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0BSB*909:35+5836h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRSBI221:17+22BSB*605:40+4432h 23m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2MGS500:50+3:4327h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-BSB505:40-32h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39BSB005:40+2232h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0BSB401:50+1:1328h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2MGS202:45+3:1627h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4BSB*002:45+2:4427h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0MGS002:45+3:1227h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+28MGS004:45+2:2329h 20m16
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +321h 0m-45BSB??07:05+2830h 50m16
 M  TF 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08MGS??08:10+2531h 55m15
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CAR406:25-78h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??04:55+3:2228h 5m0
     FS
1469 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17MGS??11:30+3:3234h 40m-1
     FS
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SBI??01:07+18AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??04:55+3:2227h 48m-3
S  W   
1463 kmMr SNThakur-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...SBI??02:03+33SBPArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+1154h 52m26
      S
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSB??10:40+5531h 30m14
SM WTF 
1633 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6MGS??09:30+5130h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh*^~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:20+1SBPArr +1:04/Dep +165h 0m-48BSB??08:55+1152h 35m31
      S
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+2STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3BSB??10:40+5529h 45m24
SM WTF 
1633 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6BSB??13:55+5731h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1608 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14BSB??19:25+1:0736h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+0JHSArr +17/Dep +395h 45m+22MGS??20:00+2:3537h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??06:50+0CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-34h 55m39
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+1DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2176 kmCheetah*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...SBI??10:22+6JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13MGS??16:50+2:4930h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1485 kmDont run empty premi...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8MGS??18:00+3:3230h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+18JPArr +29/Dep +212h 50m-8MGS??16:50+2:4929h 15m15
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...SBI??11:37+5JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23MGS??16:50+2:4929h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1602 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...SBI??11:52+5JPArr +18/Dep +212h 50m+3MGS??16:50+2:4928h 58m14
    TF 
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34MGS??20:00+2:3230h 0m20
    T  
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4MGS??20:10+1:3230h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+1PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29MGS??17:10+2748h 35m14
     F 
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6MGS??23:15+2:3630h 15m27
S      
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8MGS??03:55+1:0534h 55m48
S      
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3BSB??04:45+4135h 45m34
S      
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6BSB??22:15-828h 18m2
 M     
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BSB??22:15-828h 18m2
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12BSB??04:45+1:1034h 0m14
     F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8BSB??04:45+4134h 0m23
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+1JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18MGS??08:10+2537h 25m0
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +232h 35m+19BSB??03:45+1333h 0m4
S TWTF 
1493 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18MGS??21:50+3:4427h 3m0
   W   
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +27/Dep +73h 0m-20BSB??02:25+1:1131h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1703 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6MGS??03:00+3:1532h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1704 kmrajkamalspj~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40MGS??02:22+3:5630h 42m-1
S T    
1728 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25MGS??01:44+2729h 24m-8
 MT    
1722 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0MGS??06:30+4:4734h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22MGS??04:20+1:4732h 0m-5
  T    
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30BSB??05:05+1:0032h 45m-4
 M  T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+3:2936h 55m29
S  W F 
1656 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8MGS??08:55+1234h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.