Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBI/Sabarmati Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒SBI   Filters   Dep: SBI   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42BSB001:50+3:2730h 25m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1608 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+4BSB*909:35+3:2336h 45m54
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km44 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRSBI221:17+29BSB*605:40+3:3932h 23m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km52 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1MGS500:50+4:4427h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BSB505:40+3:1932h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29BSB005:40+4:0932h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+44BSB401:50+2:4428h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km51 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2MGS202:45+4:5227h 20m15
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-BSB*002:45-27h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km56 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0MGS002:45+5:3027h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Purulia   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??07:05+1:5830h 50m14
 M  TF 
1618 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39MGS??08:10+2:0231h 55m14
S      
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14MGS??04:55+5:3228h 5m0
     FS
1467 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +2:243h 40m+1:55MGS??11:30+5:0034h 40m-1
     FS
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...SBI??01:07+17AIIArr +10/Dep +171h 55m+7MGS??04:55+5:3227h 48m-3
S  W   
1461 kmMr SNThakur-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...SBI??02:03+39SBPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 35m-1:07BSB??08:55+1:1854h 52m26
      S
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+1STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0BSB??10:40+1:4331h 30m14
SM WTF 
1632 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+1STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27MGS??09:30+1:1530h 20m11
  T   S
1620 kmSaurabh-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??04:30+3SBPArr +1:21/Dep +155h 5m-1:06BSB??08:55+1:1852h 25m31
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+0STArr +8/Dep +81h 15m+0BSB??10:40+1:4329h 45m24
SM WTF 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36BSB??13:55+2:0631h 15m25
 M W FS
1609 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??19:25+4:1736h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16BSB??13:55+2:0131h 15m25
S T T  
1609 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+2JHSArr +1:33/Dep +1:255h 55m-8MGS??20:00+3:4637h 10m8
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-50h 40m71
  T    
2175 kmPrayas*^~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...SBI??10:22+8JPArr +14/Dep +3:253h 5m+3:11MGS??16:50+5:3630h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1485 kmDont run empty premi...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+1:52NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:371h 50m-1:21MGS??18:00+5:4730h 30m-1
  T    
1880 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+41JPArr +1:09/Dep +3:252h 50m+2:16MGS??16:50+5:3629h 15m14
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...SBI??11:37+5JUArr +18/Dep +3:1135m+2:53MGS??16:50+5:3629h 13m13
SMTWTFS
1602 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...SBI??11:52+1:18JPArr +1:31/Dep +3:252h 50m+1:54MGS??16:50+5:3628h 58m13
    TF 
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI014:00+0STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37MGS220:00+2:5554h 0m21
no arr/dep
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:34/Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:2130h 10m25
    T  
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+0PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25MGS??17:10+2:2148h 35m14
     F 
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep +3:001h 0m+1:45MGS??23:15+3:3330h 15m26
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40MGS??03:55+1:3734h 55m46
S      
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:15/Dep 5h 5m+0BSB??04:45+1:5035h 45m34
S      
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+8NDLSArr +47/Dep +31h 55m-44BSB??22:15+228h 18m2
 M     
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...SBI??17:57+8NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47BSB??22:15+628h 18m2
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI418:45+5ETArr +16/Dep +103h 10m-6BSB104:45+1:1882h 0m16
   W   
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+5ETArr +16/Dep 3h 10m+0BSB??04:45+1:5034h 0m23
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+4JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40MGS??08:10+2:0237h 25m-1
      S
1635 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ADI418:45+5ETArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BSB503:45+1:0157h 0m-2
S TWTF 
1738 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +52/Dep +4:472h 45m+3:55MGS??21:50+5:0627h 3m0
   W   
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +52/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:43BSB??02:25+3:0431h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1703 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...SBI??18:47+5DLIArr +52/Dep +4:144h 30m+3:22MGS??03:00+4:5032h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1704 kmrajkamalspj-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28MGS??02:22+4:5230h 42m-1
S T    
1729 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:242h 20m+2:21MGS??01:44+2:5029h 24m-8
S T    
1722 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:584h 30m+2:55MGS??06:30+6:0334h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1718 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20-DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS204:20-56h 0m-5
 MT T  
1974 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+25DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??05:05+2:4532h 45m-4
S   T  
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI121:35+11JUArr +8/Dep 3h 0m+0BSB010:30+4:4636h 55m29
S  W F 
1658 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MGS??08:55+2:0734h 55m16
  T  F 
1966 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site