Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDE/Sadisopur to DVL/Devlali
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVL⇒SDE   Filters   Dep: SDE   Arr: DVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SDE/Sadisopur and DVL/Devlali

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRSDE000:22-DVL206:39+1:1730h 17m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1507 km50 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+31NK310:55+1:1623h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km64 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26NK313:25+2:3923h 40m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+48DVL215:33+4725h 42m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1519 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0NK317:10+2827h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1523 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+1:14NK315:20+1:5924h 59m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km61 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+55DVL215:34+1:2625h 9m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1519 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26NK422:15+2:0829h 3m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1559 km54 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:30NK301:47+4:2228h 35m15
      S
Unreserved
 1559 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SDE/Sadisopur and DVL/Devlali

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+27ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20NK??07:58+5530h 0m5
  T    
1751 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+27NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11NK??01:25+1847h 27m23
  T    
2353 kmDinesh Gada-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:48MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19DVL??07:09+1:4529h 1m10
SMTWTFS
1520 kmअथर्व^~-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +1155m+0NK??17:28+1:4535h 28m13
     F 
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0DVL??00:29+3442h 29m75
SMTWTFS
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BTA??11:24+1:18LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0NK??18:23+1:0230h 59m-9
S T T  
1725 kmHarsh-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36NK??18:23+1:0230h 43m2
S T T  
1743 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17DVL??23:28+3:3835h 6m35
SMTWTFS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...DNR??14:32+51ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6NK??15:13+1:1324h 41m1
 M  T  
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+14HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49NK??09:05+1:1541h 40m13
    TF 
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+2:30ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29NK??16:58+1:5724h 26m-4
  T  FS
1530 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:05CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26NK??02:08+2:0031h 11m1
 M W   
1746 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03NK??02:08+2:0027h 58m-10
 M W   
1716 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07NK??02:08+2:0027h 43m1
   W   
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58NK??00:58+2:2826h 33m6
no arr/dep
1536 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25NK??08:18+2:3533h 11m0
  T    
1744 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36DVL??07:38+3932h 28m25
S      
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site