Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDE/Sadisopur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SDE   Filters   Dep: SDE   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SDE/Sadisopur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRSDE000:22-KYN510:20+4433h 58m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+46KYN504:52+2:5627h 37m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:50KYN604:52+2:5027h 37m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:17KYN706:27+2:2729h 12m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1656 km57 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRDNR010:20+4:19KYN615:27+5:1429h 7m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1646 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13KYN614:12+1:0426h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:07KYN516:17+2:4626h 32m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+58KYN618:56+4229h 5m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1646 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+1:03KYN620:57+3830h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km53 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+1:05KYN618:56+1:1528h 35m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1646 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+53KYN618:56+3828h 31m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1646 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+37KYN502:32+5933h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km51 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:13KYN604:52+6:0731h 40m17
      S
Unreserved
 1692 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between SDE/Sadisopur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58+34ETArr /Dep +5420m+0KYN611:22+33105h 24m9
  T    
3974 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+34NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??04:16+2550h 18m25
  T    
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:22MGSArr +50/Dep +393h 2m-11KYN??10:12+4932h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1646 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+49BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35KYN??01:31+1544h 41m8
no arr/dep
2127 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:39ALDArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46LTT??14:50+2033h 10m-1
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +34/Dep +1855m-16KYN??22:02+1040h 2m15
     F 
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +34/Dep +192h 45m-15KYN??03:45+3345h 45m78
SMTWTFS
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +34/Dep +2:5055m+2:16KYN??22:02+2:4640h 2m24
S      
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BTA??11:24+1:09LKOArr +2:47/Dep +32h 25m-2:44KYN??21:32+5934h 8m-8
S T T  
1858 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+27NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1641h 15m3
S    F 
2409 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+27LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 50m-52KYN??21:32+5933h 52m3
S T T  
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+1:24KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45PNVL??04:25+1840h 17m2
  T   S
2190 kmIri rules are differ...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+37GKPArr +48/Dep +22h 10m-46KYN??03:12+1:2938h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:21GKPArr +2:41/Dep +162h 55m-2:25LTT??04:00+1:3238h 55m-1
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...DNR??14:32+1:49ETArr +2:07/Dep +1:031h 10m-1:04KYN??18:50+4128h 18m3
 M  T  
1646 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+11HTEArr +1:08/Dep +24h 35m-1:06KYN??12:22+1:1044h 57m14
    TF 
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+1:32ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01KYN??20:22+2:0527h 50m-2
  T  FS
1663 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:45CNBArr +4:14/Dep +361h 50m-3:38KYN??04:52+3:2433h 55m2
 M W   
1879 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+1:28PUNEArr +1:10/Dep +421h 5m-28KYN??11:47+4938h 35m18
     F 
1937 kmCheetah*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+41CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13LTT??04:00+1:3230h 35m9
S      
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR022:10-CNBArr /Dep +363h 0m+0KYN504:52-54h 42m-9
S T    
2290 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:16CNBArr +4:04/Dep +361h 15m-3:28KYN??04:52+3:2430h 27m3
   W   
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:16ALDArr +3:34/Dep +592h 57m-2:35KYN??03:57+1:2629h 32m8
no arr/dep
1669 kmIri rules are differ...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+1:08JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:131h 57m-2:08KYN??10:47+2:1235h 40m2
  T    
1876 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+6NGPArr +1:49/Dep +21h 30m-1:47KYN??10:37+2635h 27m28
S      
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site