Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRSRE002:42+3:15CNB*613:55+3:3411h 13m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRSRE304:05+7CNB*614:50+1:4710h 45m7
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRSRE318:28+3:20CNB*304:50+4:2010h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:051h 5m+56CNB??12:20+3:0410h 40m-1
 M WT S
652 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6725
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +281h 35m+19CNB??13:15+2:3911h 35m-2
   W  S
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...SRE??03:40+5NZMArr +23/Dep +2:505h 50m+2:27CNB??17:48+4:1414h 8m-8
  T   S
624 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+5GZBArr +17/Dep +211h 32m+4CNB??14:20+2:1910h 40m13
SMTWTFS
576 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1249
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +20/Dep +14h 45m-19CNB??20:55+4013h 3m-3
 M   F 
620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8657
Σ Dehradun to Bhubne...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +20/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:31CNB??17:48+4:369h 56m-3
    T  
620 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8855
--
Σ Hari Deluxe &...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +20/Dep +2:501h 40m+2:30CNB??17:48+4:149h 56m-3
  T   S
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...TPZ??07:52+17GZBArr +18/Dep +82h 34m-10CNB??19:50+1:5611h 58m9
SMTWTFS
570 kmअथर्व^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...SRE??08:30+27RMUArr +30/Dep +178h 55m-13CNB??04:35+2520h 5m0
 M     
590 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...SRE??10:50+38ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40CNB??06:05+3:0019h 15m-10
no arr/dep
602 kmmainakdgr-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...SRE??12:07+15HWArr +23/Dep +81h 25m-15CNB??04:10-16h 3m3
SMTWTFS
695 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+15MTCArr +46/Dep +191h 30m-27CNB??04:10+3:3514h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
561 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ??17:15+22GZBArr +12/Dep +653m-6CNB??03:30+1:4710h 15m1
SMTWTFS
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ??17:15+22DLIArr +10/Dep +3:341h 45m+3:24CNB??06:05+5:0412h 50m-2
S  W   
615 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ??17:15+22GZBArr +12/Dep +51h 12m-7CNB??03:55+1:5910h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
594 kmkushanmaths-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE??19:50+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:341h 0m+3:17CNB??06:05+5:0410h 15m-3
S  W   
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
9421
Σ DDN-CNB 'ShramShat...SRE019:50-NDLSArr +17/Dep 1h 10m+0CNB406:30-10h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
626 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0055m+43CNB??05:50+2:5710h 0m1
SMTWTFS
622 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site