Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 560.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Meerut City => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRSRE002:42-CNB612:10-9h 28m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km59 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRSRE304:05+10CNB*614:50+4110h 45m7
   W F 
IISL
3A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+23CNB404:10-12h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL592 km48 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRSRE318:28+4:21CNB*304:50+5:5310h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4CNB??12:20+1:2110h 40m-1
 M WT S
652 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6725
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5CNB??13:15+5311h 35m-2
   W  S
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +375h 50m+27CNB??17:48+1:3514h 8m-8
  T   S
624 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr +3/Dep +51h 32m+2CNB??14:20+4410h 40m13
SMTWTFS
576 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1249
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +04h 45m-17CNB??20:55+2213h 3m-3
 M   F 
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8657
Σ Dehradun to Bhubne...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:28CNB??17:48+2:439h 56m-3
    T  
619 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8855
--
Σ Hari Deluxe &...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +371h 40m+20CNB??17:48+1:359h 56m-3
  T   S
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...TPZ??07:52+15GZBArr +15/Dep +152h 34m+0CNB??19:50+1:0911h 58m9
SMTWTFS
569 kmAtharva45^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...SRE??08:30+30RMUArr +23/Dep +208h 55m-3CNB??04:35+2020h 5m0
 M     
590 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...SRE??10:50+53ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00CNB??06:05+2:0419h 15m-10
no arr/dep
602 kmmainakdgr~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+6MTCArr +44/Dep +01h 30m-44CNB??04:10+2:2614h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
561 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ??17:15+22GZBArr +16/Dep +653m-10CNB??03:30+1:0410h 15m1
SMTWTFS
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ??17:15+22DLIArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44CNB??06:05+2:0912h 50m-2
S  W   
615 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ??17:15+22GZBArr +16/Dep +21h 12m-14CNB??03:55+1:0510h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
594 kmkushanmaths-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE??19:50+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:041h 0m+47CNB??06:05+2:0910h 15m-3
S  W   
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
9421
Σ DDN-CNB 'ShramShat...SRE??19:50+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 10m-15CNB??06:30+2810h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
626 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +555m-12CNB??05:50+1:5710h 0m1
SMTWTFS
622 kmAtharva45^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.