Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRSRE002:42+4:05CNB*613:55+4:2311h 13m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRSRE304:05-CNB*614:50-10h 45m7
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRSRE318:28-CNB*304:50-10h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1210h 40m-1
 M WT S
652 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6725
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??13:15+4:3111h 35m-2
   W  S
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??17:48+5:3014h 8m-8
  T   S
624 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+20GZBArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??14:20+3:4210h 40m13
SMTWTFS
576 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1249
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CNB??20:55+1:2813h 3m-3
 M   F 
620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8657
Σ Dehradun to Bhubne...TPZ107:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB017:48+5:019h 56m-3
    T  
620 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8855
--
Σ Hari Deluxe &...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??17:48+5:309h 56m-3
  T   S
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...TPZ??07:52+23GZBArr /Dep 2h 34m+0CNB??19:50+2:2511h 58m9
SMTWTFS
570 kmAtharva^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...SRE??08:30+32RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2220h 5m0
 M     
590 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...SRE??10:50+54ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0CNB??06:05+3:1019h 15m-10
no arr/dep
602 kmmainakdgr-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...SRE312:07+38HWArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB404:10-40h 3m3
SMTWTFS
696 km१२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर ग...-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+18MTCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??04:10+4:5914h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
561 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ117:15+28GZBArr /Dep 53m+0CNB503:30+2:4934h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ117:15+28DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB706:05+6:3736h 50m-2
  T   S
1572 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ117:15+28GZBArr /Dep 1h 12m+0CNB003:55+3:0834h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1572 kmkushanmaths-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE019:50+3NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB706:05+6:3710h 15m-3
S  W   
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
9421
Σ DDN-CNB 'ShramShat...SRE019:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNK105:38-9h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
615 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??05:50+4:0310h 0m1
SMTWTFS
622 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site