Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 560.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Meerut City => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRSRE002:42+1:26CNB*613:55+2:4111h 13m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRSRE304:05+16CNB*614:50+1:1010h 45m7
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL567 km53 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRSRE318:28+4:43CNB*304:50+6:1310h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2003
Σ Char Dham Link 4&n...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +51h 5m-3CNB??12:20+1:2010h 40m-1
 M WT S
652 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6725
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8CNB??13:15+1:3211h 35m-2
   W  S
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +1:035h 50m+54CNB??17:48+2:1514h 8m-8
  T   S
624 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...SRE??03:40+2GZBArr +3/Dep +61h 32m+3CNB??14:20+1:1910h 40m13
SMTWTFS
576 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1249
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +14h 45m-14CNB??20:55+2913h 3m-3
 M   F 
620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8657
Σ Dehradun to Bhubne...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:431h 40m+1:28CNB??17:48+3:189h 56m-3
    T  
620 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8855
--
Σ Hari Deluxe &...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:031h 40m+48CNB??17:48+2:159h 56m-3
  T   S
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...TPZ??07:52+17GZBArr +14/Dep +212h 34m+7CNB??19:50+1:3611h 58m9
SMTWTFS
570 kmAtharva^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...SRE??08:30+7RMUArr +4/Dep +118h 55m+7CNB??04:35+2220h 5m0
 M     
590 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...SRE??10:50+28ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32CNB??06:05+1:3219h 15m-10
no arr/dep
602 kmmainakdgr~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...SRE??12:07+35HWArr +53/Dep +81h 25m-45CNB??04:10-16h 3m3
SMTWTFS
695 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...SRE??13:40+8MTCArr +45/Dep +31h 30m-42CNB??04:10+2:4914h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
561 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...TPZ??17:15+21GZBArr +15/Dep +753m-8CNB??03:30+1:1110h 15m1
SMTWTFS
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
5215
--
Σ Haridwar Guwahati ...TPZ117:15+21DLIArr +14/Dep +2:471h 45m+2:33CNB706:05+4:1436h 50m-2
  T   S
1572 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15574
Σ HW PURI Σ...TPZ??17:15+21GZBArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15CNB??03:55+1:0810h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
594 kmkushanmaths-
1455
Σ Shatabdi Sampark&n...SRE019:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:471h 0m+2:40CNB706:05+4:1410h 15m-3
S  W   
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
9421
Σ DDN-CNB 'ShramShat...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +21h 10m-5CNB??06:30+1910h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
626 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +2455m+17CNB??05:50+2:1010h 0m1
SMTWTFS
622 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site