Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1125.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRSRE303:40+17BRC022:55+1:1319h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1170 km61 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDBD110:27+18BRC103:51+817h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km65 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSRE416:05+9BRC319:40+2727h 35m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km42 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRSRE016:35-BRC015:49-23h 14m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1161 km50 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRK319:40+59BRC115:02+1:1619h 22m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1195 km62 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRTPZ220:20+32BRC015:02+5618h 42m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...SRE300:15+1:14NZMArr +1:35/Dep +1:052h 27m-30BRC321:18+4569h 3m-16
    T S
2667 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 35m-7BRC??22:26+720h 46m0
 M  T  
1197 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 22m+57BRC??21:18+4519h 38m3
 M    S
1197 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 35m-8BRC??22:18+1820h 38m-1
S TW   
1197 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +73h 0m-1:19BRC??03:59+1921h 19m-12
  T T S
1166 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +115h 25m-1:15BRC??11:20+4428h 40m3
    T  
1147 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +295h 50m-57BRC??08:16+2525h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1174 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??08:16-25h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1174 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE306:40-DLIArr +1:26/Dep +1:182h 35m-8BRC110:19-51h 39m50
SMTWTFS
1174 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +34h 40m-1:23BRC??02:57+2320h 17m-14
      S
1166 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +35h 30m-1:23BRC??03:24+1820h 44m-14
SMTWTFS
1174 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+50DLIArr +1:26/Dep +175h 55m-1:09BRC??04:13+3521h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
1166 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...TPZ??07:52+22NDLSArr +30/Dep +262h 25m-4BRC??03:51+1419h 59m2
   W F 
1173 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...TPZ??07:52+22NDLSArr +30/Dep +35h 10m-27BRC??03:24+1819h 32m0
SMTWTFS
1173 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...TPZ??07:52+22NDLSArr +30/Dep +175h 35m-13BRC??04:13+3520h 21m1
SMTWTFS
1165 kmGopal-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...TPZ108:05+32NZMArr +52/Dep +422h 10m-10BRC303:51+2891h 46m6
    T  
3278 kmVinay Kumar-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...TPZ??08:05+32NZMArr +52/Dep +292h 10m-23BRC??03:51+1419h 46m3
   W F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...TPZ??08:05+32NZMArr +52/Dep +72h 10m-45BRC??03:59+1919h 54m3
  T T S
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...SRE209:55+0NZMArr +0/Dep +182h 15m+18BRC102:57+2841h 2m1
  T    
2099 kmVinay Kumar-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...SRE??10:50+31NZMArr +1:24/Dep +181h 30m-1:06BRC??02:57+2816h 7m1
     F 
1169 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...SRE??10:50-NZMArr /Dep +181h 30m+0BRC??02:57+2816h 7m1
     F 
1169 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...TPZ117:15+27DLIArr +17/Dep +81h 25m-9BRC011:10+3841h 55m0
 M   F 
2125 kmHussain*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...TPZ117:15+27ADIArr +34/Dep +323h 0m-2BRC121:38+5052h 23m11
  T    
1232 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...TPZ117:15+27ADIArr +34/Dep +23h 35m-32BRC122:40+1153h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1232 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +24/Dep +840m-16BRC??11:10+3815h 20m-1
  T   S
1179 kmHappy to Help-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...SRE??21:05+24JUArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BRC??05:37+1132h 32m8
SMTWTFS
1438 kmDB-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site