Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRSRE303:40+0BRC022:55+2519h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1170 km61 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDBD110:27+8BRC103:51+1117h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km65 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSRE416:05+1BRC319:40+1827h 35m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km42 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRSRE016:35+1:19BRC015:49+2023h 14m12
  T    
3A2A
 1161 km50 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRK319:40+3BRC115:02+3219h 22m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1195 km62 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRTPZ220:20+39BRC015:02+818h 42m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...SRE??00:15+14NZMArr /Dep +142h 27m+0BRC??21:18+1721h 3m-17
 M    S
1170 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 35m-3BRC??22:26+620h 46m0
 M  T  
1198 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +141h 22m+11BRC??21:18+1719h 38m3
 M    S
1198 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2BRC??22:18+1220h 38m-1
S TW   
1198 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38BRC??03:59+1121h 19m-12
  T T S
1168 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +05h 25m-39BRC??11:20+3528h 40m3
    T  
1148 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE306:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +145h 50m-25BRC208:16+1849h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1174 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??08:16-25h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1175 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BRC??10:19+1327h 39m51
SMTWTFS
1175 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39BRC??02:57+1420h 17m-14
      S
1168 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +05h 30m-39BRC??03:24+1220h 44m-14
SMTWTFS
1175 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SRE??06:40+19DLIArr +39/Dep +25h 55m-37BRC??04:13+1121h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +202h 25m+6BRC??03:51+1519h 59m2
   W F 
1172 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14BRC??03:24+1219h 32m0
SMTWTFS
1172 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +25h 35m-12BRC??04:13+1120h 21m1
SMTWTFS
1165 kmGopal*^~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...TPZ??08:05+18NZMArr +26/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??03:51+819h 46m6
S      
1163 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...TPZ??08:05+18NZMArr +26/Dep +212h 10m-5BRC??03:51+1519h 46m3
   W F 
1163 kmVinay Kumar~-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...TPZ??08:05+18NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 10m-25BRC??03:59+1119h 54m3
  T T S
1163 kmVinay Kumar~-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +23/Dep +12h 15m-22BRC??02:57+1417h 2m1
   W   
1170 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...SRE??10:50+8NZMArr +38/Dep +11h 30m-37BRC??02:57+1416h 7m1
     F 
1170 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...SRE??10:50-NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0BRC??02:57+1416h 7m1
     F 
1170 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...TPZ??17:15+20DLIArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16BRC??11:10+517h 55m0
  T   S
1168 kmHussain*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...TPZ??17:15+20ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17BRC??21:38+1528h 23m11
   W   
1232 kmIri rules are differ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...TPZ??17:15+20ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 35m-17BRC??22:40+1129h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1232 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...SRE??19:50+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +040m-10BRC??11:10+515h 20m-1
  T   S
1179 kmHappy to Help-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...SRE??21:05+19JUArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BRC??05:37+1132h 32m8
SMTWTFS
1439 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site