Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+11BZA019:05+1:3632h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-BZA6,719:05-32h 15m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...SRE??00:15+42NZMArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47BZA??10:35+2:0234h 20m-13
 M    S
1928 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...SRE??00:15+42NZMArr +50/Dep +12h 55m-49BZA??10:35+1:4634h 20m-18
  T T  
1928 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...SRE??00:15+42NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49BZA??10:25+2:0434h 10m-10
  T    
1928 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...SRE??00:15+42NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??10:25+1:3134h 10m-8
     F 
1928 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...SRE??00:15+42NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??11:05+1:3734h 50m-6
S  W   
1928 kmxxx-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5BZA??10:35+2:0232h 55m7
 M    S
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BZA??11:55+3634h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...SRE??02:25+2MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20BZA??06:05+1:0451h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2565 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+6NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22BZA??14:45+1:3935h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1936 kmHussain*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE307:00-MGSArr +3:32/Dep 1h 47m+0BZA507:10-72h 10m19
 M     
3268 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0447h 5m14
 MT  F 
2524 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SRE??07:00+2:02ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5852h 40m37
 M     
2773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +347h 25m+15BZA??23:15+1:3639h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1932 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +183h 0m-1BZA??19:05+1:4335h 13m42
  T    
1932 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 40m-18BZA??14:20+5030h 28m3
 M     
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 40m-19BZA??14:20+4530h 28m4
   W F 
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05+20NZMArr +33/Dep +1:104h 0m+37BZA??14:20+1:5530h 15m3
  T   S
1921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05+20NZMArr +33/Dep +272h 50m-6BZA??19:05+1:4335h 0m43
  T    
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55+0AGCArr +44/Dep +391h 37m-5BZA??19:05+1:4333h 10m42
  T    
1929 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +27/Dep +1:102h 25m+43BZA??14:20+1:5528h 25m2
  T    
1928 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27BZA??14:20+4528h 25m4
   W   
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BZA??14:20+4528h 25m4
     F 
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DBD??10:27+13NZMArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11BZA??14:20+5027h 53m2
 M     
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+22KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0948h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+22ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BZA??11:40+5848h 0m41
 M     
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:441h 0m+3:29BZA??07:10+2:5135h 20m6
S      
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site