Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+34BZA019:05+3:1032h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1928 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-BZA019:05-32h 15m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1928 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...SRE300:15+2:10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +132h 55m-2:31BZA710:35+3:0782h 20m-13
    T S
3426 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...SRE300:15+2:10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +512h 55m-1:53BZA510:35+2:2682h 20m-17
S T    
3426 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...SRE300:15+2:10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +31h 35m-2:41BZA410:25+1:3382h 10m-7
S      
3426 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...SRE??00:15+2:10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +01h 35m-2:44BZA??10:25+2:0234h 10m-8
     F 
1928 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...SRE??00:15+2:10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +421h 35m-2:02BZA??11:05+2:4334h 50m-6
S  W   
1928 km-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK301:40+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17BZA710:35+3:0732h 55m7
 M    S
1956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +91h 5m-21BZA??11:55+1:5034h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...SRE302:25+55MGSArr +3:46/Dep +4:111h 42m+25BZA506:05+3:5575h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2970 kmKSG-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE303:40+37NZMArr +1:26/Dep +104h 20m-1:16BZA714:45+2:3859h 5m8
SMTWTFS
3314 kmHussain*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE307:00+4:09MGSArr +5:03/Dep +2:201h 47m-2:43BZA507:10+1:1172h 10m19
 M     
3268 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE307:00+4:09MGSArr +5:03/Dep +4:111h 22m-52BZA506:05+3:5571h 5m15
 MT  F 
3268 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SRE??07:00+4:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0752h 40m37
 M     
2795 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +2:417h 25m+1:58BZA??23:15+2:3239h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 0m+18BZA??19:05+2:5635h 13m42
  T    
1931 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +04h 40m-43BZA??14:20+2:0130h 28m3
 M     
1924 kmVaigai SF Express-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ107:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +24h 40m-41BZA414:20+1:2230h 28m5
   W F 
1924 kmVaigai SF Express-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05+1:03NZMArr +1:32/Dep +3:444h 0m+2:12BZA??14:20+2:0130h 15m2
  T   S
1921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05+1:03NZMArr +1:32/Dep +1:062h 50m-26BZA??19:05+2:5635h 0m43
  T    
1921 kmVinay Kumar-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE209:55+13AGCArr +1:09/Dep +1:141h 37m+5BZA619:05+2:5681h 10m41
no arr/dep
2670 kmDB-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+13NZMArr +1:06/Dep +3:442h 25m+2:38BZA??14:20+2:0128h 25m0
  T    
1928 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE209:55+13NZMArr +1:06/Dep +22h 35m-1:04BZA414:20+1:2252h 25m4
  T    
2859 kmVinay Kumar-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE209:55+1:06NZMArr +1:59/Dep +22h 35m-1:57BZA414:20+1:2252h 25m5
no arr/dep
2795 kmVinay Kumar-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DBD??10:27+14NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 35m-36BZA??14:20+2:0127h 53m3
 M     
1894 kmVinay Kumar-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+1:46KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BZA??11:40+4748h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+1:46ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BZA??11:40+1:0748h 0m41
 M     
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+10NDLSArr +34/Dep +6:001h 0m+5:26BZA??07:10+4:1935h 20m7
S      
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site